Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
SJR0224 Memorials, Recognition Sarah H. Wilson, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0225 Memorials, Recognition Emily H. Williams, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0226 Memorials, Recognition Brittni Walker, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0227 Memorials, Recognition Mary Margo Turner, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0228 Memorials, Recognition Kelley Strange, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0229 Memorials, Recognition Andrew W. Smyth, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0230 Memorials, Recognition Austin Grae Fabel, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0231 Memorials, Recognition Nicholas A. Deidiker, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0232 Memorials, Recognition Eric S. Deems, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0233 Memorials, Recognition Brad W. Craig, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0234 Memorials, Recognition Taylor Jarvis Askew, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0235 Memorials, Recognition Shelby Cowman, Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0236 Memorials, Recognition Rebekah Carroll, Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0237 Memorials, Recognition Anna Claire Lowder, Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0238 Memorials, Recognition Julia Bonner, Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0239 Memorials, Recognition Caroline Anderson, Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0240 Memorials, Recognition Leigh Adams, Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0241 Memorials, Recognition Shannon Lapsley, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0242 Memorials, Recognition Kristen Korzenowski, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0243 Memorials, Recognition Miller Hunt, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0244 Memorials, Recognition Kimberly Faye, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0245 Memorials, Recognition Kristyn Michelle Edwards, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0246 Memorials, Sports Riverdale High School girls' basketball team, TSSAA Class AAA State Champions 3/29/2017
SJR0247 Memorials, Interns Ross Colona 3/29/2017
SJR0248 Memorials, Personal Achievement Taw Owens, Eagle Scout 3/29/2017
SJR0249 Memorials, Recognition Smoky Mountain Field School, 40th anniversary 4/4/2017
SJR0250 General Assembly, Statement of Intent or Position Expresses support for adult immunizations. 5/17/2017
SJR0251 Memorials, Retirement Chris Hamby 4/4/2017
SJR0252 Memorials, Recognition William H. Bodaford 4/4/2017
SJR0253 Memorials, Recognition Kay Senter, Good Scout Award 4/4/2017
SJR0255 Memorials, Death Jo Ann Judd 3/27/2017
SJR0256 Memorials, Death Leo Willis Phillips 4/4/2017
SJR0257 Memorials, Personal Occasion Lessie Virginia Jackson, 100th birthday 4/4/2017
SJR0258 Memorials, Recognition Clinton Police Department 4/5/2017
SJR0259 Memorials, Sports Randy Coffman, Naismith Girls' High School Coach of the Year 4/5/2017
SJR0260 Memorials, Sports Coach Kermit Davis 4/5/2017
SJR0261 Memorials, Recognition Central High School, 100th anniversary 4/5/2017
SJR0262 Memorials, Sports Middle Tennessee State University Blue Raiders 4/5/2017
SJR0263 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Keith Jordan, Tennessee Regulatory Authority 5/2/2017
SJR0264 Memorials, Retirement Dr. Nancy B. Moody 4/5/2017
SJR0265 Memorials, Recognition Great Smoky Mountains Association 4/5/2017
SJR0266 Memorials, Recognition Elizabeth Hicks Williams 4/5/2017
SJR0267 Memorials, Recognition Sergeant Brandon M. Read 4/5/2017
SJR0268 Memorials, Recognition TCAT Knoxville, 50th anniversary 3/29/2017
SJR0269 Memorials, Death Vernon Neal 4/4/2017
SJR0270 Memorials, Recognition Georgia Willow Jones, 2017 Tennessee Tar Wars Poster Contest 4/5/2017
SJR0271 Memorials, Death Spencer Hays 4/5/2017
SJR0272 Memorials, Sports South Greene High School Cheerleaders, TSSAA Sportsmanship Award 4/12/2017
SJR0273 Memorials, Recognition Davis Creek Primitive Baptist Church, 220th anniversary 4/12/2017
SJR0274 Memorials, Recognition Falcon Engineering and Robotics Team #547, Lincoln County High School 4/12/2017
SJR0275 Memorials, Personal Achievement Caelan Tanner Townsend, Eagle Scout 4/12/2017
SJR0276 Memorials, Personal Occasion Bernice Ritt, 100th birthday 4/12/2017
SJR0277 Memorials, Recognition Dr. Charles Moffatt, Good Scout Award 4/12/2017
SJR0278 Memorials, Sports South Greene High School Lady Rebels, TSSAA Class A state champions 4/13/2017
SJR0279 Memorials, Retirement Charlie Garant 4/13/2017
SJR0280 Memorials, Recognition King University, 150th anniversary 4/13/2017
SJR0281 Memorials, Recognition Dupree Farms, Tennessee Century Farm 4/13/2017
SJR0282 Memorials, Interns James R. Copley 4/13/2017
SJR0283 Memorials, Retirement Dennis A. Wolford 4/13/2017
SJR0284 Memorials, Retirement Russell Kinser 4/13/2017
SJR0285 Memorials, Professional Achievement Dr. Doug Woolsey, J.W. Massengill Distinguished Service to Agriculture Award 4/13/2017
SJR0286 Memorials, Sports Morristown Heat travel basketball team 4/13/2017
SJR0287 Memorials, Sports Harriman High School boys' basketball team, TSSAA Division I Class A State Champions 4/5/2017
SJR0288 Memorials, Sports Mount Pisgah Christian Academy Lady Patriots 4/13/2017
SJR0289 Memorials, Death Dr. Bill Sanders 4/13/2017
SJR0290 Memorials, Sports Upperman High School girls' basketball team TSSAA Division I Class AA State Champions 4/12/2017
SJR0291 Memorials, Recognition Johnson City Community Theatre 4/13/2017
SJR0292 Memorials, Recognition P.D. Mynatt 4/13/2017
SJR0294 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Herbert H. Hilliard, Tennessee Regulatory Authority 5/2/2017
SJR0295 Memorials, Personal Occasion Hazel Allen Gordon, 100th birthday 4/24/2017
SJR0296 Memorials, Personal Achievement Kody Baker, Eagle Scout 4/24/2017
SJR0297 Memorials, Public Service Lawrence Hahn, Boys & Girls Clubs 4/24/2017
SJR0298 Memorials, Recognition Betty Weemes 4/24/2017
SJR0299 Memorials, Heroism Corporal Brian Alexander, Deputy Jerry Wattenbarger, Lieutenant Eric Allman, Detective Jared Price, and Auxiliary Deputy Brian McKinney of McMinn County Sheriff's Office 4/5/2017
SJR0300 Memorials, Recognition Allan and Bea Brown, 2016 Blanche W. Grady Community Service Award 4/24/2017
SJR0301 Memorials, Sports Greeneville High School Lady Devils soccer team, State Champions 4/24/2017
SJR0302 Memorials, Recognition Sam Milhollin, 2017 Youth Leadership Award 4/18/2017
SJR0303 Memorials, Recognition Aubrey Randy Burleson, 2017 Community Leadership Award 4/18/2017
SJR0304 Memorials, Academic Achievement Raiha Abbas, Valedictorian, William Blount High School 4/24/2017
SJR0305 Memorials, Academic Achievement Gary Daniel Burns, Salutatarian, William Blount High School 4/24/2017
SJR0306 Memorials, Death Garry Kreis 4/24/2017
SJR0307 Memorials, Professional Achievement Perry Massengill, Fisheries Technician of the Year 4/24/2017
SJR0308 Memorials, Professional Achievement John Hammonds, Biologist of the Year 4/24/2017
SJR0309 Memorials, Public Service R.L. "Tom" Carpenter 4/24/2017
SJR0310 Memorials, Personal Occasion Ethel Miller, 106th birthday 4/24/2017
SJR0311 Memorials, Death Christopher Ryan White 4/24/2017
SJR0312 Memorials, Retirement Dean Headrick 4/24/2017
SJR0314 Memorials, Recognition St. Paul's Episcopal Church, 125th anniversary 4/24/2017
SJR0315 Memorials, Recognition David M. Tomlinson, Wilson County Agricultural Hall of Fame 4/28/2017
SJR0316 Memorials, Recognition Dr. Sam McFarland, Wilson County Agricultural Hall of Fame 4/28/2017
SJR0317 Memorials, Recognition A.C. Wharton, Wilson County Agricultural Hall of Fame 4/28/2017
SJR0318 Memorials, Recognition Hale Moss, Wilson County Agricultural Hall of Fame 4/28/2017
SJR0319 Memorials, Recognition TriStar Health 4/28/2017
SJR0320 Memorials, Recognition Tennessee Association of Utility Districts, 60th anniversary 4/28/2017
SJR0321 Memorials, Interns Loren Bree Kirkland 4/28/2017
SJR0322 Memorials, Recognition Rocky Top, 50th anniversary 4/28/2017
SJR0323 Memorials, Recognition Emerald Youth Foundation, 25th Anniversary 4/28/2017
SJR0324 Memorials, Recognition Hope Resource Center, 20th Anniversary 4/28/2017
SJR0325 Memorials, Death Robert Fletcher Worthington, Jr. 4/28/2017
SJR0326 Memorials, Academic Achievement Nick Ehrhart, Salutatorian, Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 4/28/2017

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next