Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
SJR0327 Memorials, Academic Achievement Emily Spence, Valedictorian, Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 4/28/2017
SJR0328 Memorials, Academic Achievement Joshua Sheldon Murphy, Salutatorian, Gordonsville High School 4/28/2017
SJR0329 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hannah Oniea Bingham, Valedictorian, Gordonsville High School 4/28/2017
SJR0330 Memorials, Interns Rebecca Thomason 4/28/2017
SJR0331 Memorials, Interns Caitlin E. Henderson 4/28/2017
SJR0332 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alexa Brooke McCormick, Valedictorian, Westmoreland High School 5/2/2017
SJR0333 Memorials, Academic Achievement Tammy Sueann Wheeley, Salutatorian, Westmoreland High School 5/2/2017
SJR0334 Memorials, Academic Achievement Lucas Wayne Garrison, Valedictorian, Westmoreland High School 5/2/2017
SJR0335 Memorials, Academic Achievement Tanner Henry Tanguis, Valedictorian, Westmoreland High School 5/2/2017
SJR0336 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kiersten Shanay Maxwell, Valedictorian, Westmoreland High School 5/2/2017
SJR0337 Memorials, Interns Jerrica M. Proferes 5/3/2017
SJR0338 Memorials, Interns Joseph Louis Kennedy 5/3/2017
SJR0339 Memorials, Recognition Brother Jetta Forsythe 5/3/2017
SJR0340 Memorials, Recognition Jefferson County High School agriculture education department 5/3/2017
SJR0341 Memorials, Academic Achievement Carson Rule Morgan, Salutatorian, Heritage High School 5/3/2017
SJR0342 Memorials, Academic Achievement Josie Brook Nash, Valedictorian, Heritage High School 5/3/2017
SJR0343 Memorials, Interns Kiley Hoppe 5/4/2017
SJR0344 Memorials, Personal Occasion Dower Genevieve Russell, birth 5/3/2017
SJR0345 Memorials, Interns Katie Allison Stuart 5/3/2017
SJR0346 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ashley Michelle Ford, Tenth Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 5/3/2017
SJR0347 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kara Carroll, Ninth Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 5/3/2017
SJR0348 Memorials, Academic Achievement Madison Ann Griffith, Eighth Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 5/3/2017
SJR0349 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kaitlin Saylor, Seventh Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 5/3/2017
SJR0350 Memorials, Academic Achievement Landree Carroll, Sixth Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 5/3/2017
SJR0351 Memorials, Academic Achievement Loren Runions, Fifth Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 5/3/2017
SJR0352 Memorials, Academic Achievement Samantha Zimmermann, Fourth Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 5/3/2017
SJR0353 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hope Kelley, Third Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 5/3/2017
SJR0354 Memorials, Academic Achievement Mason Brock True, Salutatorian, Lewis County High School 5/3/2017
SJR0355 Memorials, Academic Achievement Phoebe Ellen Barber, Valedictorian, Lewis County High School 5/3/2017
SJR0356 Memorials, Recognition Tanya Tucker 5/3/2017
SJR0357 Memorials, Recognition Loretta Lynn 5/3/2017
SJR0358 Memorials, Congratulations Senator Mark Green 5/4/2017
SJR0359 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kayla Pennycuff, Valedictorian, Stone Memorial High School 5/4/2017
SJR0360 Memorials, Death Hale Moss 5/4/2017
SJR0361 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ryan Sheehy, Salutatorian, Mt. Juliet High School 5/4/2017
SJR0362 Memorials, Academic Achievement Woojin Choi, Valedictorian, Mt. Juliet High School 5/4/2017
SJR0363 Memorials, Interns Taylor Flanagan 5/4/2017
SJR0364 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ashlyn Danielle Ellis, Salutatorian, Cannon County High School 5/4/2017
SJR0365 Memorials, Academic Achievement Raquel N. Novoa, Valedictorian, Cannon County High School 5/4/2017
SJR0366 Memorials, Recognition Senator Mike Bell, State Legislator of the Year for the United States 5/4/2017
SJR0367 Memorials, Recognition Somali Heritage Month 5/4/2017
SJR0368 Memorials, Interns Kendall Ray 5/4/2017
SJR0369 Memorials, Interns Maranda Kaufman 5/4/2017
SJR0370 Memorials, Interns Thomas Wiegand 5/4/2017
SJR0371 Memorials, Recognition Division of Property Assessments, 50th anniversary 5/4/2017
SJR0372 Memorials, Heroism Harold Hogue 5/4/2017
SJR0373 Memorials, Recognition Greeneville Town Hall, 50th anniversary 5/4/2017
SJR0374 Memorials, Recognition Travis France, Tennessee Colleges of Applied Technology Outstanding Student of the Year 5/4/2017
SJR0375 Memorials, Personal Occasion Virgie Gray, 100th birthday 5/4/2017
SJR0376 Memorials, Professional Achievement The Greeneville Sun 5/4/2017
SJR0377 Memorials, Interns Urias Christopher "Irish" Furbush 5/4/2017
SJR0378 Memorials, Death James Dewey Daane 5/4/2017
SJR0379 Memorials, Recognition Cameron Hamilton, Boys and Girls Club of Greeneville and Greene County Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0380 Memorials, Recognition Kulijeetsinh N. Raj, Boys and Girls Club of Morristown Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0381 Memorials, Recognition Carthage Benevolent Lodge #14 5/11/2017
SJR0382 Memorials, Academic Achievement Madison Grace Evetts, Salutatorian, Macon County High School 5/11/2017
SJR0383 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ethan James Reid, Valedictorian, Macon County High School 5/11/2017
SJR0384 Memorials, Recognition Jordan Isaiah Hannah, Boys and Girls Clubs of the Clinch Valley Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0385 Memorials, Recognition Zakiyah E. Walker, Boys and Girls Clubs of Tennessee Youth of the Year StatewideThird-Place 5/11/2017
SJR0386 Memorials, Recognition Ellissa Renee Lawson, Boys and Girls Clubs of the Ocoee Region Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0387 Memorials, Recognition Brooke Lawson, Boys and Girls Clubs of Greater Kingsport Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0388 Memorials, Recognition Destiny Moore, Boys and Girls Clubs of Middle Tennessee Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0389 Memorials, Recognition Diamond Love, Boys and Girls Clubs of Tennessee State Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0390 Memorials, Interns Ethan Waller 5/11/2017
SJR0391 Memorials, Interns Hannah Pack 5/11/2017
SJR0392 Memorials, Recognition Hannah Dove Maurice, Boys and Girls Clubs of the Smoky Mountains Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0393 Memorials, Recognition Terica Britt, Boys and Girls Club of Johnson City/Washington County Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0394 Memorials, Recognition Bjorn L. LaLonde, Boys and Girls Clubs of Rutherford County Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0395 Memorials, Recognition Anthony Edwards, Jr., Boys and Girls Club of Chattanooga Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0396 Memorials, Recognition Nicole Gail Burney, Boys and Girls Clubs of the Dumplin Valley Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0397 Memorials, Recognition Jessica Harrison, Boys and Girls Clubs of Tennessee Youth of the Year Statewide Runner-Up 5/11/2017
SJR0398 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kaley White, Salutatorian, Upperman High School 5/11/2017
SJR0399 Memorials, Academic Achievement Anna Torrence, Valedictorian, Upperman High School 5/11/2017
SJR0400 Memorials, Academic Achievement Austin Houston, Salutatorian, Stone Memorial High School 5/11/2017
SJR0401 Memorials, Interns Caitlin Elizabeth Hughes 5/11/2017
SJR0402 Memorials, Death Robert D. LaPella 5/11/2017
SJR0403 Memorials, Recognition Jalen M. Howard, Boys and Girls Clubs of Jackson Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0404 Memorials, Recognition Jerry Dewayne Hurdle, Boys and Girls Club of the Hatchie River Region Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0405 Memorials, Recognition Helen Edwards 5/3/2017
SJR0406 Memorials, Recognition Tennova Healthcare - Harton, 50th anniversary 5/11/2017
SJR0407 Memorials, Recognition MTSU Blue Raider Debate team 5/11/2017
SJR0408 Memorials, Recognition Wally's, 80th anniversary 5/17/2017
SJR0409 Memorials, Recognition MoonPie, 100th anniversary 5/17/2017
SJR0410 Memorials, Recognition Bethpage Elementary School, National Blue Ribbon School 5/17/2017
SJR0411 Memorials, Recognition Jackson Elementary School, National Blue Ribbon School 5/17/2017
SJR0412 Memorials, Recognition Brentwood Middle School, National Blue Ribbon School 5/17/2017
SJR0413 Memorials, Recognition Glendale Elementary School, National Blue Ribbon School 5/17/2017
SJR0414 Memorials, Recognition Walnut Grove Elementary School, National Blue Ribbon School 5/17/2017
SJR0415 Memorials, Recognition John P. Freeman Optional School, National Blue Ribbon School 5/17/2017
SJR0416 Memorials, Interns Hannah Haley 5/11/2017
SJR0417 Memorials, Interns Myah Arnelle Revis 5/17/2017
SJR0418 Memorials, Recognition Westvue Church of Christ, 50th anniversary 5/17/2017
SJR0419 Memorials, Recognition Council for Alcohol and Drug Abuse Services, Inc. 5/17/2017
SJR0420 Memorials, Death Sadie Olene Harbin 5/17/2017
SJR0421 Memorials, Death Robert Wesley Wilson 5/17/2017
SJR0422 Memorials, Death Maxwell D. Miller 5/17/2017
SJR0423 Memorials, Academic Achievement Brandon Keith Stubbs, Valedictorian, Cumberland County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0424 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sydney Fasha Clark, Salutatorian, Cumberland County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0425 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hayden Welch, Top Ten Senior, White County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0426 Memorials, Academic Achievement Megan Wilson, Valedictorian, White County High School 5/17/2017

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next