Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
SJR0427 Memorials, Academic Achievement Saylor Wilson, Top Ten Senior, White County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0428 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jacklyn Bryant, Top Ten Senior, White County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0429 Memorials, Academic Achievement Clyde Whitaker, Top Ten Senior, White County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0430 Memorials, Academic Achievement Trevathan Johnson, Top Ten Senior, White County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0431 Memorials, Academic Achievement Spencer Gooch, Top Ten Senior, White County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0432 Memorials, Academic Achievement Malik Murray, Salutatorian, White County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0433 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kayleigh Bray, Top Ten Senior, White County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0434 Memorials, Academic Achievement Grayson Farris, Top Ten Senior, White County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0435 Memorials, Recognition Dickson Middle School 5/17/2017
SJR0436 Memorials, Death Ralph Brown 5/17/2017
SJR0437 Memorials, Professional Achievement David Shannon, president of Freed-Hardeman University 5/17/2017
SJR0438 Memorials, Heroism Specialist Jeremy Tomlin, U.S. Army 5/17/2017
SJR0439 Memorials, Interns Christian Jade Cooper 5/17/2017
SJR0440 Memorials, Interns Carter Phillips 5/17/2017
SJR0441 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jasper "Jax" Stanfill, Salutatorian, Culleoka Unit School 5/17/2017
SJR0442 Memorials, Academic Achievement Blaine Farmer, Valedictorian, Culleoka Unit School 5/17/2017
SJR0443 Memorials, Death Daniel McKenzie Speer 5/17/2017
SJR0444 Memorials, Retirement Dr. Karen M. Sowers 5/17/2017
SJR0445 Memorials, Recognition Flag Pond Ramp Festival 5/11/2017
SJR0446 Memorials, Retirement Don Alexander 5/17/2017
SJR0447 Memorials, Interns Checovoia Foster 5/11/2017
SJR0448 Memorials, Recognition Mt. Moriah Lodge #18, 200th anniversary 5/17/2017
SJR0449 Memorials, Death Kathleen Starnes 5/11/2017
SJR0450 Memorials, Sports Scott Wietecha, 2017 St. Jude Rock 'n' Roll Nashville Marathon 5/17/2017
SJR0451 Memorials, Death Halbert Floyd Dennis 5/17/2017
SJR0452 Memorials, Recognition Johnson County Middle School Robotics Team 3075B 5/17/2017
SJR0453 Memorials, Recognition Oakland High School, Excellence in Action Award 5/17/2017
SJR0454 Memorials, Retirement John J. Sheridan 5/17/2017
SJR0455 Memorials, Recognition Watauga Avenue Presbyterian Church, 125th anniversary 5/17/2017
SJR0456 Memorials, Retirement Dawn Eaton 5/17/2017
SJR0457 Memorials, Recognition Trevecca Community Church of the Nazarene, seventy-fifth anniversary 5/17/2017
SJR0458 Memorials, Congratulations Congressman David Phillip "Phil" Roe and Clarinda Jeanes, wedding 5/17/2017
SJR0459 Memorials, Recognition University High School 5/17/2017
SJR0460 Memorials, Recognition Aaron Spradlin 5/17/2017
SJR0461 Memorials, Recognition John Ziegler 5/17/2017
SJR0462 Memorials, Interns Ryan Baird 5/17/2017
SJR0463 Memorials, Recognition Ellis L. Haguewood 5/15/2017
SR0007 Memorials, Recognition Fair Garden Family Community Center, 100th Anniversary 2/2/2017
SR0008 Memorials, Death Paul E. Parks 2/2/2017
SR0009 Memorials, Recognition Putnam County, 175th anniversary 2/1/2017
SR0010 Memorials, Recognition the late Thomas Harvey Freeman 2/15/2017
SR0011 Memorials, Recognition Tyler Cates American Legion Post #281 in Mt. Juliet, Welcome Home Vietnam Veterans Day event 2/15/2017
SR0013 General Assembly, Review Or Ratification of Rules Ratifies and approves the amendments and revisions to the Tennessee Rules of Civil Procedure, as promulgated and adopted by the Tennessee Supreme Court. 2/28/2017
SR0014 General Assembly, Review Or Ratification of Rules Ratifies and approves the amendments and revisions to the Tennessee Rules of Evidence, as promulgated and adopted by the Tennessee Supreme Court. 2/28/2017
SR0015 General Assembly, Review Or Ratification of Rules Ratifies and approves the amendments and revisions to the Tennessee Rules of Juvenile Procedure, as promulgated and adopted by the Tennessee Supreme Court. 2/28/2017
SR0016 General Assembly, Review Or Ratification of Rules Ratifies and approves the amendments and revisions to the Tennessee Rules of Appellate Procedure, as promulgated and adopted by the Tennessee Supreme Court. 3/7/2017
SR0017 General Assembly, Review Or Ratification of Rules Ratifies and approves the amendments and revisions to the Tennessee Rules of Criminal Procedure, as promulgated and adopted by the Tennessee Supreme Court. 2/28/2017
SR0018 Memorials, Death James Robert Endress 2/18/2017
SR0019 Memorials, Recognition James L. Clayton, 2017 Governor's Arts Leadership Award 3/2/2017
SR0020 Memorials, Professional Achievement Dr. Michael C. Ellis, Sr., first African-American president of the Tennessee Baptist Convention 3/14/2017
SR0025 Memorials, Recognition Connor Concepts, 25th anniversary 3/16/2017
SR0026 Memorials, Professional Achievement Allan Benton, Tennessee Arts Commission's Governor's Arts Awards Folklife Heritage Award 3/16/2017
SR0027 Memorials, Personal Occasion Marla Higginbotham, 60th birthday 3/24/2017
SR0028 Memorials, Interns Logan Farr 3/24/2017
SR0029 Memorials, Personal Achievement Kolton William Collett, Eagle Scout 3/24/2017
SR0030 Memorials, Personal Achievement Isaac W. Ellison V, Eagle Scout 3/24/2017
SR0031 Memorials, Personal Achievement Jared S. Travis, Eagle Scout 3/24/2017
SR0032 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment David Shepard, University of Tennessee Board of Trustees 4/18/2017
SR0033 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Thomas A.H. White, Tennessee Board of Regents 4/4/2017
SR0034 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Joey Hatch, Tennessee Board of Regents 4/18/2017
SR0036 Memorials, Recognition The Junior League of Chattanooga, 100th anniversary 3/30/2017
SR0037 Memorials, Recognition Cystic Fibrosis Awareness Month, May 2017 4/13/2017
SR0038 Memorials, Recognition Metastatic Breast Cancer Awareness Month, July 2017 4/7/2017
SR0039 Memorials, Recognition Mount Nebo Missionary Baptist Church, 146th anniversary 4/7/2017
SR0040 Memorials, Recognition Molly Hudgens, Citizens Honor Award 4/7/2017
SR0041 Memorials, Death Louise Zirkle 4/7/2017
SR0042 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ellison Murphree, Valedictorian, McEwen High School 4/7/2017
SR0043 Memorials, Academic Achievement Juliana White, Valedictorian, McEwen High School 4/7/2017
SR0044 Memorials, Academic Achievement Corrissa Tummins, Valedictorian, McEwen High School 4/7/2017
SR0045 Memorials, Academic Achievement Eliza Keats Komisar, Valedictorian, Creek Wood High School 4/7/2017
SR0046 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sarah Jean Greer, Salutatorian, Creek Wood High School 4/7/2017
SR0047 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alexis Hudgins, Salutatorian, Hickman County High School 4/7/2017
SR0048 Memorials, Academic Achievement Cooper Mays, Valedictorian, Hickman County High School 4/7/2017
SR0049 Memorials, Academic Achievement Devanie Coombs, Valedictorian, South Haven Christian School 4/7/2017
SR0050 Memorials, Academic Achievement Andrew Reagan, Salutatorian, South Haven Christian School 4/7/2017
SR0051 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kandace Joyce Ailworth, Salutatorian, Pleasant View Christian School 4/7/2017
SR0052 Memorials, Academic Achievement Bailey Elizabeth Millett, Valedictorian, Pleasant View Christian School 4/7/2017
SR0053 General Assembly, Statement of Intent or Position Supports inclusion of Chickamauga Hydroelectric Project on National Register of Historic Places. 5/2/2017
SR0054 Memorials, Interns Kaleigh Chitwood 4/13/2017
SR0055 Memorials, Death Leona Riff Edwards 4/13/2017
SR0056 Memorials, Death Charles Clinton Crow 4/13/2017
SR0057 Memorials, Death Geneva Briley 4/13/2017
SR0058 Memorials, Interns Cooper Byers 4/13/2017
SR0059 Memorials, Interns Jodi Shockney 4/21/2017
SR0060 Memorials, Interns Logan Kesel 4/21/2017
SR0061 Memorials, Academic Achievement Dillon Garen Graves, Salutatorian, East Hickman High School 4/21/2017
SR0062 Memorials, Academic Achievement Bailey Hunter Krebs, Valedictorian, East Hickman High School 4/21/2017
SR0063 Memorials, Academic Achievement Carly Jordan Baldwin, Salutatorian, Harpeth High School 4/21/2017
SR0064 Memorials, Academic Achievement Tristan Addisson Davenport, Valedictorian, Harpeth High School 4/21/2017
SR0065 Memorials, Recognition Tennessee Bun Company, 20th anniversary 4/21/2017
SR0066 Memorials, Academic Achievement Anna Pearson, Salutatorian, Cheatham County Central High School 4/21/2017
SR0067 Memorials, Academic Achievement Tiffany Smith, Valedictorian, Cheatham County Central High School 4/21/2017
SR0068 Memorials, Interns Lindsay Sarah Alderman 4/26/2017
SR0069 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alexis Scarton-Schweik, Valedictorian, Dayspring Academy 4/26/2017
SR0070 Memorials, Academic Achievement Angel Mayorga, Salutatorian, Dayspring Academy 4/26/2017
SR0071 Memorials, Academic Achievement Emily Jackson, Valedictorian, Christian Community School 4/26/2017
SR0072 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sara Malham, Salutatorian, Christian Community School 4/26/2017
SR0073 Memorials, Interns Will H. Freeman 4/26/2017
SR0074 Memorials, Interns Kyle Richardson 4/27/2017
SR0075 Memorials, Academic Achievement Rachel Marie Oehlkers, Salutatorian, White House Heritage High School 4/27/2017

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next