Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
HJR0127 Memorials, Sports Tennessee Soccer Club's U18 girls team, United States Youth Soccer Association National Champions 2/27/2017
HJR0129 Memorials, Death Tony Brown 3/1/2017
HJR0130 Memorials, Public Service Tony Sanders 3/1/2017
HJR0131 Memorials, Sports Tennessee Rush, 7th grade AAU Basketball Team 3/1/2017
HJR0133 Memorials, Personal Achievement Billy Lee Clanton, Eagle Scout 3/1/2017
HJR0134 Memorials, Public Service Office of State Assessed Properties 2/27/2017
HJR0135 Memorials, Recognition James Halford 3/6/2017
HJR0136 Memorials, Sports Rick Insell, Women's Basketball Hall of Fame 3/6/2017
HJR0137 Memorials, Recognition Mayor Kelvin O. Buck of Holly Springs, Mississippi 3/6/2017
HJR0138 Memorials, Recognition Mayor Megan Barry 3/6/2017
HJR0139 Memorials, Recognition Katherine G. Johnson 3/6/2017
HJR0140 Memorials, Professional Achievement Bev Johnson, 30th anniversary with 1070 WDIA-AM 3/6/2017
HJR0141 Memorials, Recognition Deanie Parker 3/6/2017
HJR0142 Memorials, Professional Achievement Jeannie Seely, 50-year member of the Grand Ole Opry 3/10/2017
HJR0143 Memorials, Recognition Matthew Niswander 3/13/2017
HJR0144 Memorials, Professional Achievement Mary Jane Kirkham, Central High School Teacher of the Year 3/10/2017
HJR0145 Memorials, Public Service Stancil Ford 3/2/2017
HJR0146 Memorials, Recognition Senator Doug Overbey, Blount County Hall of Fame 3/10/2017
HJR0147 Memorials, Professional Achievement Jacob O'Quinn, 2016 Firefighter of the Year, New Market Fire and Rescue Squad 3/10/2017
HJR0148 Memorials, Interns Jason Rogers 3/10/2017
HJR0149 Memorials, Death Dr. Gerald Schulman 3/10/2017
HJR0150 Memorials, Recognition Morgan County Bicentennial 3/13/2017
HJR0151 Memorials, Sports Wartburg Middle School Lady Bulldogs, TMSAA East Tennessee Class AA Sectional Champions 3/13/2017
HJR0152 Memorials, Personal Achievement Ashley Hawkins, Prudential Spirit of Community Award 3/13/2017
HJR0153 Memorials, Recognition Gavin Cooley, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 3/13/2017
HJR0154 Memorials, Death Jerry Peterson 3/13/2017
HJR0155 Memorials, Recognition Marvin Keener, Rhea County Republican of the Year 3/10/2017
HJR0156 Memorials, Professional Achievement Kelly McCarter, Sevier County Primary Grades Teacher of the Year 3/13/2017
HJR0157 Memorials, Professional Achievement Teresa Loveday, Sevier County Secondary Teacher of the Year 3/13/2017
HJR0158 Memorials, Recognition Austin Peay State University, 90th anniversary 3/15/2017
HJR0159 Memorials, Death R. Wayne Oldham 3/15/2017
HJR0160 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Charles M. Traughber, Jr., Tennessee Ethics Commission 3/22/2017
HJR0163 Memorials, Recognition Sophia Hicks, Doodle for Google state finalist 3/15/2017
HJR0164 Memorials, Death Howard Taylor 3/15/2017
HJR0169 Memorials, Sports Pigeon Forge High School, 2017 state wrestling champions 3/15/2017
HJR0170 Memorials, Sports Caleb York, state wrestling champion 3/15/2017
HJR0171 Memorials, Sports Ethan Olinger, Pigeon Forge High School wrestling team 3/15/2017
HJR0172 Memorials, Sports Colton Poole, Pigeon Forge High School wrestling team 3/15/2017
HJR0173 Memorials, Sports Dymond Smith, Pigeon Forge High School wrestling team 3/15/2017
HJR0174 Memorials, Sports Anthony Baiamonte, state wrestling champion 3/15/2017
HJR0175 Memorials, Sports Gavin Hutchens, state wrestling champion 3/15/2017
HJR0176 Memorials, Retirement Tim Tohill 3/15/2017
HJR0177 Memorials, Recognition Shelby County Public Defender, centennial 3/15/2017
HJR0178 Memorials, Recognition Kendyl Colvett, 2017 Mule Day Queen 3/15/2017
HJR0179 Memorials, Recognition Alayna Pearle Keeling, 2017 Mule Day Court, First Runner Up 3/15/2017
HJR0180 Memorials, Recognition Ginger Morrow, 2017 Mule Day Court, Second Runner Up 3/15/2017
HJR0181 Memorials, Recognition Mallory Loveless, 2017 Mule Day Court, Third Runner Up 3/15/2017
HJR0182 Memorials, Recognition Katie Lea Boshers, 2017 Mule Day Court, Fourth Runner Up 3/15/2017
HJR0183 Memorials, Personal Occasion Ruby Lopp, 102nd birthday 3/20/2017
HJR0184 Memorials, Recognition Morgan Mathis, 2016 ANTSO National Miss 3/20/2017
HJR0185 Memorials, Recognition Darryl Worley 3/20/2017
HJR0186 Memorials, Personal Occasion Winnell Pittenger, 100th birthday 3/17/2017
HJR0187 Memorials, Sports Scotts Hill Elementary Lady Lions basketball team, TNT State Champions 3/20/2017
HJR0188 Memorials, Recognition 2017 World's Biggest Fish Fry Princess Court 3/20/2017
HJR0189 Memorials, Recognition Ernie Lanier 3/20/2017
HJR0190 Memorials, Sports Rusty Staats 3/20/2017
HJR0191 Memorials, Recognition Bratton Farm, Maury County Alliance Century Farm of the Year 3/15/2017
HJR0192 Memorials, Heroism Kaela Eads 3/20/2017
HJR0193 Memorials, Recognition Blackhorse Pub & Brewery, 25th anniversary 3/20/2017
HJR0194 Memorials, Recognition Laura Davis Jarnigan 3/22/2017
HJR0195 Memorials, Recognition John T. "Jack" Reynolds, Campbell County Good Scout Award 3/22/2017
HJR0196 Memorials, Professional Achievement Lacey Whitaker, New Center Elementary School, Sevier County Grades 5-8 Teacher of the Year 3/22/2017
HJR0197 Memorials, Death Dr. Gene Caldwell 3/22/2017
HJR0198 Memorials, Retirement Faron Todd 3/22/2017
HJR0199 Memorials, Personal Achievement Thomas McCurry, Eagle Scout 3/22/2017
HJR0200 Memorials, Personal Achievement Max Lownsdale, Eagle Scout 3/22/2017
HJR0201 Memorials, Personal Achievement Michael Jenkins, Eagle Scout 3/22/2017
HJR0202 Memorials, Recognition Sergeant First Class Robert Roy Cummings 3/22/2017
HJR0204 Memorials, Professional Achievement Dr. Altha Stewart, President-elect of American Psychiatric Association 3/22/2017
HJR0205 Memorials, Death Dr. Luther M. Kindall 3/28/2017
HJR0206 Memorials, Retirement Kelsie Jones 3/28/2017
HJR0207 Memorials, Recognition Jack and Jill of America, Inc. 3/28/2017
HJR0208 Memorials, Sports JaCorey Williams, C-USA Player of the Year 3/28/2017
HJR0209 Memorials, Death Jay West 3/30/2017
HJR0210 Memorials, Death Trooper Mark Keith Self 3/30/2017
HJR0211 Memorials, Death Alvin Carmany 3/30/2017
HJR0212 Memorials, Death Shields Worth Richardson 3/30/2017
HJR0213 Memorials, Recognition Ramp Festival, May 12-13, 2017 4/4/2017
HJR0214 Memorials, Public Service Gregory A. Mays 3/30/2017
HJR0215 Memorials, Personal Occasion Sue Malone, 100th birthday 3/30/2017
HJR0216 Memorials, Recognition City of La Vergne, 45th anniversary 3/30/2017
HJR0217 Memorials, Personal Achievement Grant William Gammon, Eagle Scout 3/23/2017
HJR0218 Memorials, Death Sande Weiss 4/4/2017
HJR0219 Memorials, Recognition Joseph Atnip 4/4/2017
HJR0220 Memorials, Recognition Blount County Rescue Squad, 60th anniversary 4/6/2017
HJR0221 Memorials, Professional Achievement David M. Tomlinson, Wilson County Agricultural Hall of Fame 4/6/2017
HJR0222 Memorials, Recognition Malinda Gilbert 4/6/2017
HJR0223 Memorials, Personal Achievement Will Meacham, Eagle Scout 4/6/2017
HJR0224 Memorials, Death Rev. Melvin D. Wade 4/6/2017
HJR0227 Memorials, Professional Achievement Mitchell Cochran, Varney Humanitarian Award 4/6/2017
HJR0228 Memorials, Recognition Ray Crouch, Sr., Cheatham County Good Scout Award 4/6/2017
HJR0229 Memorials, Recognition Charles Jones 4/6/2017
HJR0230 Memorials, Professional Achievement Dennis A. Wolford, Al Grant Award 4/12/2017
HJR0231 Memorials, Death Command Sergeant Major Robert Louis Hatcher 4/12/2017
HJR0232 Memorials, Recognition Occupational Therapists 4/12/2017
HJR0233 Memorials, Sports Gatlinburg-Pittman High School girls' basketball team 4/12/2017
HJR0234 Memorials, Sports Upperman High School Special Olympics basketball team 4/13/2017
HJR0235 Memorials, Academic Achievement Isabelle Osburn, Salutatorian, Tennessee Virtual Online School 4/13/2017
HJR0236 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kaylee Windham, Valedictorian, Tennessee Virtual Online School 4/13/2017
HJR0238 Memorials, Sports Upperman High School girls' basketball team TSSAA Division I Class AA State Champions 4/13/2017

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next