Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
HJR0239 Memorials, Death Dr. William L. Sanders 4/18/2017
HJR0240 Memorials, Retirement Dr. Katie High 4/18/2017
HJR0241 Memorials, Recognition Ken and Marca Young 4/18/2017
HJR0242 Memorials, Academic Achievement Maleah Walker, Valedictorian, Spring Hill High School 4/18/2017
HJR0243 Memorials, Academic Achievement Amanda Bennett, Salutatorian, Spring Hill High School 4/18/2017
HJR0244 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hannah Jamerson, Top Ten, Spring Hill High School 4/18/2017
HJR0245 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kaitlyn Burnette, Top Ten, Spring Hill High School 4/18/2017
HJR0246 Memorials, Academic Achievement Yuxin Dong, Top Ten, Spring Hill High School 4/18/2017
HJR0247 Memorials, Academic Achievement Casey Thyen, Top Ten, Spring Hill High School 4/18/2017
HJR0248 Memorials, Academic Achievement Shelby Rummage, Top Ten, Spring Hill High School 4/18/2017
HJR0249 Memorials, Academic Achievement Haley Henderson, Top Ten, Spring Hill High School 4/18/2017
HJR0250 Memorials, Academic Achievement Nicholas Burleson, Top Ten, Spring Hill High School 4/18/2017
HJR0251 Memorials, Academic Achievement Garrett Johnson, Top Ten, Spring Hill High School 4/18/2017
HJR0252 Memorials, Sports Summertown High School girls' basketball team 4/20/2017
HJR0253 Memorials, Retirement Dianne Kirk 4/20/2017
HJR0254 Memorials, Sports Clay County High School Bulldog basketball team 4/20/2017
HJR0255 Memorials, Personal Occasion Mary Emma Reneau, 100th birthday 4/20/2017
HJR0256 Memorials, Professional Achievement Mark Labig, 2017 Jefferson County Teacher of the Year, 9th-12th grade 4/20/2017
HJR0257 Memorials, Professional Achievement Mary John Wilson, 2017 Jefferson County Teacher of the Year, 5th-8th grade 4/20/2017
HJR0258 Memorials, Professional Achievement Jessica Willings, 2017 Jefferson County Teacher of the Year, PreK-4th grade 4/20/2017
HJR0259 Memorials, Recognition Clarksville Rotary Club, 100th anniversary 4/20/2017
HJR0260 Memorials, Death Barbara Rodgers Alston 4/20/2017
HJR0261 Memorials, Death Rosetta Leteria Dover 4/20/2017
HJR0262 Memorials, Recognition The Lee Sisters of Memphis 4/20/2017
HJR0263 Memorials, Death Margaret Ann Robinson 4/25/2017
HJR0264 Memorials, Recognition University of Tennessee College of Law Legal Clinic, 70th anniversary 4/25/2017
HJR0265 Memorials, Recognition Ledyard D. Gardner, Jr. 4/25/2017
HJR0266 Memorials, Recognition Specialist Benjamin David Leftrick, Tennessee Army National Guard 4/25/2017
HJR0267 Memorials, Sports Soddy Daisy High School Cheerleaders 4/25/2017
HJR0268 Memorials, Recognition Jan Moses, 2017 Woman of Distinction 4/25/2017
HJR0269 Memorials, Recognition Linda Mines, 2017 Woman of Distinction 4/25/2017
HJR0270 Memorials, Recognition Donna McConnico, 2017 Woman of Distinction 4/25/2017
HJR0271 Memorials, Recognition Dionne Jennings, 2017 Woman of Distinction 4/25/2017
HJR0272 Memorials, Recognition Marj Flemming, 2017 Woman of Distinction 4/25/2017
HJR0273 Memorials, Recognition Sharon Braden, 2017 Woman of Distinction 4/25/2017
HJR0274 Memorials, Recognition Phoebe Anne Warren, 2017 Young Woman of Distinction 4/25/2017
HJR0275 Memorials, Recognition Sydney Elizabeth Tindall, 2017 Young Woman of Distinction 4/25/2017
HJR0276 Memorials, Recognition Shailey Shah, 2017 Young Woman of Distinction 4/25/2017
HJR0277 Memorials, Recognition Holly Warlick, 2017 Woman of Distinction 4/25/2017
HJR0278 Memorials, Recognition Linda Hisey, 2017 Woman of Distinction 4/25/2017
HJR0279 Memorials, Recognition Rachel Schulson, 2017 Woman of Distinction 4/25/2017
HJR0280 Memorials, Recognition Catherine Elton Barker, 2017 Woman of Distinction 4/25/2017
HJR0281 Memorials, Recognition Cindy Todd, 2017 Woman of Distinction 4/25/2017
HJR0282 Memorials, Recognition Ginny "Mary" Young, 2017 Woman of Distinction 4/25/2017
HJR0283 Memorials, Recognition Savannah Raymond, 2017 Young Woman of Distinction 4/25/2017
HJR0284 Memorials, Sports Kalani Sitake 4/25/2017
HJR0285 Memorials, Academic Achievement Judy Taylor, Salutatorian, Ooltewah High School 4/25/2017
HJR0286 Memorials, Academic Achievement Madison Taylor Smith, Valedictorian, Ooltewah High School 4/25/2017
HJR0287 Memorials, Recognition Casey L. Hood 4/25/2017
HJR0288 Memorials, Retirement Gordon Wayne Miller 4/28/2017
HJR0289 Memorials, Public Service Mary "Katie" Armitage 4/28/2017
HJR0290 Memorials, Heroism Erlanger Health System caregivers 4/25/2017
HJR0291 Memorials, Academic Achievement Megan Shianne Holloway, Valedictorian, Sale Creek High School 4/28/2017
HJR0292 Memorials, Academic Achievement MicKayla Rai Wilkinson, Salutatorian, Sale Creek High School 4/28/2017
HJR0293 Memorials, Sports Macon County High School Tigerettes basketball team 4/28/2017
HJR0294 Memorials, Retirement Charlsey Cooper Long 4/28/2017
HJR0295 Memorials, Interns Jamelia Hatchett 4/28/2017
HJR0296 Memorials, Recognition The Shoe Company, 50th anniversary 4/28/2017
HJR0297 Memorials, Retirement Tommy Lynch 4/28/2017
HJR0298 Memorials, Academic Achievement River Shane Bailey, Top Academic Achiever, Cherokee High School 4/28/2017
HJR0299 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kassandra Beth Starnes, Top Academic Achiever, Cherokee High School 4/28/2017
HJR0300 Memorials, Academic Achievement Raiden Bonner Evans, Top Academic Achiever, Cherokee High School 4/28/2017
HJR0301 Memorials, Academic Achievement Matthew Rane Davis, Top Academic Achiever, Cherokee High School 4/28/2017
HJR0302 Memorials, Academic Achievement Emma Caroline Kenner, Top Academic Achiever, Cherokee High School 4/28/2017
HJR0303 Memorials, Academic Achievement Mollie Catherine Price, Top Academic Achiever, Cherokee High School 4/28/2017
HJR0304 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kinsey Nycole Trent, Top Academic Achiever, Cherokee High School 4/28/2017
HJR0305 Memorials, Academic Achievement Marina Kay McDavid, Top Academic Achiever, Cherokee High School 4/28/2017
HJR0306 Memorials, Academic Achievement Tiffany Rena Cook, Top Academic Achiever, Cherokee High School 4/28/2017
HJR0307 Memorials, Academic Achievement Neely Elizabeth Millard, Top Academic Achiever, Cherokee High School 4/28/2017
HJR0308 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alexander Greene, Salutatorian, Hancock County High School 4/28/2017
HJR0309 Memorials, Academic Achievement Seth Kerney, Top Ten, Hancock County High School 4/28/2017
HJR0310 Memorials, Academic Achievement Palmer Columber, Top Ten, Hancock County High School 4/28/2017
HJR0311 Memorials, Academic Achievement Leah Gibson, Top Ten, Hancock County High School 4/28/2017
HJR0312 Memorials, Academic Achievement Mary Dawn Elizabeth Davis, Top Ten, Hancock County High School 4/28/2017
HJR0313 Memorials, Academic Achievement Macy Carlean Reed, Top Ten, Hancock County High School 4/28/2017
HJR0314 Memorials, Academic Achievement Samantha Paige Riley, Top Ten, Hancock County High School 4/28/2017
HJR0315 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sharolyn Shae Johnson, Top Ten, Hancock County High School 4/28/2017
HJR0316 Memorials, Academic Achievement Katey Michlyn Gibson, Top Ten, Hancock County High School 4/28/2017
HJR0317 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hannah Cobb, Top Academic Achiever, Volunteer High School 4/28/2017
HJR0318 Memorials, Academic Achievement Yasmine Punceles, Top Academic Achiever, Volunteer High School 4/28/2017
HJR0319 Memorials, Academic Achievement Brevin Morris, Top Academic Achiever, Volunteer High School 4/28/2017
HJR0320 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jana Michalik, Top Academic Achiever, Volunteer High School 4/28/2017
HJR0321 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jessica McPeek, Top Academic Achiever, Volunteer High School 4/28/2017
HJR0322 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jennifer Hesoun, Top Academic Achiever, Volunteer High School 4/28/2017
HJR0323 Memorials, Academic Achievement Pamela Seal, Valedictorian, Hancock County High School 4/28/2017
HJR0324 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hamilton Falin, Top Academic Achiever, Volunteer High School 4/28/2017
HJR0325 Memorials, Academic Achievement Cameryn Booker, Top Academic Achiever, Volunteer High School 4/28/2017
HJR0326 Memorials, Academic Achievement Evan Doran, Top Academic Achiever, Volunteer High School 4/28/2017
HJR0327 Memorials, Academic Achievement Haley Carter, Top Academic Achiever, Volunteer High School 4/28/2017
HJR0328 Memorials, Death James "Ken" Sparks 4/28/2017
HJR0329 Memorials, Academic Achievement Austin Levi Blazer, Salutatorian, Cocke County High School 4/28/2017
HJR0330 Memorials, Academic Achievement Skylar McGaha, Salutatorian, Cosby High School 4/28/2017
HJR0331 Memorials, Academic Achievement Virginia Collins, Valedictorian, South Greene High School 4/28/2017
HJR0332 Memorials, Academic Achievement Chelsey Price, Salutatorian, South Greene High School 4/28/2017
HJR0333 Memorials, Academic Achievement Cydney Seaton, Salutatorian, South Greene High School 4/28/2017
HJR0334 Memorials, Academic Achievement Emily Laurel Ellison, Valedictorian, Cocke County High School 4/28/2017
HJR0335 Memorials, Academic Achievement Todd Brown, Valedictorian, South Greene High School 4/28/2017
HJR0336 Memorials, Academic Achievement Emily Edmonds, Valedictorian, Cosby High School 4/28/2017
HJR0337 Memorials, Recognition 2017 World's Biggest Fish Fry Princess Court 4/28/2017
HJR0338 Memorials, Interns Justin D. Lowe 4/28/2017

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next