Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
HJR0440 Memorials, Academic Achievement Beth Smith, Valedictorian, Riverdale High School 5/9/2017
HJR0441 Memorials, Recognition Philip P. Goad 5/9/2017
HJR0442 Memorials, Retirement Hal Bedell 5/9/2017
HJR0443 Memorials, Recognition Junior League of Murfreesboro, 25th anniversary 5/4/2017
HJR0444 Memorials, Recognition Hannah Maurice, Boys & Girls Club Youth of the Year 5/9/2017
HJR0445 Memorials, Academic Achievement D'Eric D. Ricks, Valedictorian, Sheffield High School 5/9/2017
HJR0446 Memorials, Recognition Deonna J. Isom, Student Council President, Sheffield High School 5/9/2017
HJR0447 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alisha J. Sesley, Salutatorian, Hamilton High School 5/9/2017
HJR0448 Memorials, Academic Achievement Fredricka D. Braden, Salutatorian, Hamilton High School 5/9/2017
HJR0449 Memorials, Academic Achievement Dominique D. Dowdy, Valedictorian, Hamilton High School 5/9/2017
HJR0450 Memorials, Academic Achievement Omar Bernal, Salutatorian, Sheffield High School 5/9/2017
HJR0451 Memorials, Academic Achievement Salem Tailor Sullivan, Valedictorian, Trousdale County High School 5/9/2017
HJR0452 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ali Jordan Sullivan, Salutatorian, Trousdale County High School 5/9/2017
HJR0453 Memorials, Personal Occasion Roger and Shirley Turney, 50th wedding anniversary 5/9/2017
HJR0454 Memorials, Interns Daniel H. Cox 5/9/2017
HJR0455 Memorials, Death Ruth Holmberg 5/9/2017
HJR0456 Memorials, Academic Achievement Westena Anderson, Salutatorian, Eagleville High School 5/9/2017
HJR0457 Memorials, Academic Achievement Savannah Dye, Valedictorian, Eagleville High School 5/9/2017
HJR0458 Memorials, Academic Achievement Emily Lewis, Valedictorian, Eagleville High School 5/9/2017
HJR0460 Memorials, Interns Caitlyn Connors 5/9/2017
HJR0461 Memorials, Recognition Tennessee Bun Company, 20th anniversary 5/9/2017
HJR0462 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alexis Fulton, Salutatorian, Craigmont High School 5/9/2017
HJR0463 Memorials, Academic Achievement Katilyn White, Valedictorian, Craigmont High School 5/9/2017
HJR0464 Memorials, Recognition Minnie Lee Deakins 5/9/2017
HJR0465 Memorials, Interns Nicholas Martin 5/9/2017
HJR0466 Memorials, Death Henry Hooker 5/11/2017
HJR0467 Memorials, Recognition Lexington Lions Club, 70th anniversary 5/11/2017
HJR0468 Memorials, Recognition Steve Trout, Tennessee Grocers & Convenience Store Association's 2017 Retailer of the Year 5/11/2017
HJR0469 Memorials, Recognition Nashville Bar Association, Law Day 2017 5/11/2017
HJR0470 Memorials, Recognition Exchange Club of Jackson's Flags of Freedom Project, 10th anniversary 5/11/2017
HJR0471 Memorials, Heroism Griffin Barry 5/11/2017
HJR0473 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ellie Christina Gantenbein, Salutatorian, Smith County High School 5/11/2017
HJR0474 Memorials, Academic Achievement Madison Caroline Spivey, Valedictorian, Smith County High School 5/11/2017
HJR0475 Memorials, Academic Achievement Rachel Olivia Fuson, Valedictorian, DeKalb County High School 5/11/2017
HJR0476 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jacob Hunter Robinson, Salutatorian, DeKalb County High School 5/11/2017
HJR0477 Memorials, Academic Achievement Cheyenne Nichole Martin, Valedictorian, Santa Fe Unit School 5/11/2017
HJR0478 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kallie Alana Faulkner, Salutatorian, Santa Fe Unit School 5/11/2017
HJR0479 Memorials, Academic Achievement Camille French, Valedictorian, Zion Christian Academy 5/11/2017
HJR0480 Memorials, Academic Achievement Seth Scruggs, Salutatorian, Zion Christian Academy 5/11/2017
HJR0481 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kendell DeeAnna Hardison, Valedictorian, Columbia Academy 5/11/2017
HJR0482 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alec Jameson Wright, Salutatorian, Columbia Academy 5/11/2017
HJR0483 Memorials, Interns Holton G. Bowling 5/11/2017
HJR0484 Memorials, Heroism Firefighters D.J. Cochran, Kevin Pippens, David Frazier, and Bo Merritt and Park City/Park Ridge Fire Station #4 5/11/2017
HJR0485 Memorials, Death Franklin Burns 5/11/2017
HJR0486 Memorials, Death Dr. Jay Werthmuller 5/4/2017
HJR0487 Memorials, Academic Achievement MaKayla Alexis Henley, Salutatorian, Hampshire Unit School 5/11/2017
HJR0488 Memorials, Academic Achievement Benjamin Walter Zolkiewicz, Valedictorian, Hampshire Unit School 5/11/2017
HJR0489 Memorials, Retirement Dale Sims 5/11/2017
HJR0490 Memorials, Recognition MCA, 30th anniversary 5/11/2017
HJR0491 Memorials, Retirement Command Sergeant Major Dennis Floden 5/11/2017
HJR0492 Memorials, Retirement Chief Warrant Officer Ed Coleman 5/11/2017
HJR0493 Memorials, Retirement First Sergeant Mitchell Ketchens 5/11/2017
HJR0494 Memorials, Retirement First Sergeant James R. Lewis 5/11/2017
HJR0495 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kayla Renae Wood, Valedictorian, Maryville Christian School 5/11/2017
HJR0496 Memorials, Academic Achievement Leslie Suzanna Coppedge, Salutatorian, Maryville Christian School 5/11/2017
HJR0497 Memorials, Recognition Cedric Deprice Williams, Jr., Intern Governor 2017 5/11/2017
HJR0498 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jatoya Ward, Salutatorian, Douglass High School 5/11/2017
HJR0499 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jazzmun Norman, Salutatorian, Douglass High School 5/11/2017
HJR0500 Memorials, Academic Achievement Karla Sanchez, Valedictorian, Douglass High School 5/11/2017
HJR0501 Memorials, Recognition Charles Hand, Middle Tennessee Council of Boy Scouts Good Scout Award 5/12/2017
HJR0502 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jacob Green, Co-Salutatorian, Knoxville West High School 5/12/2017
HJR0503 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jenna Ely, Co-Salutatorian, Knoxville West High School 5/12/2017
HJR0504 Memorials, Academic Achievement Noah Mesa, Valedictorian, Knoxville West High School 5/12/2017
HJR0505 Memorials, Academic Achievement Brionca Sahmara Apree Hines, Salutatorian, Fulton High School 5/12/2017
HJR0506 Memorials, Academic Achievement James Samuel S. Keith, Valedictorian, Fulton High School 5/12/2017
HJR0507 Memorials, Academic Achievement Canaan Pratt, Salutatorian, Knoxville Central High School 5/12/2017
HJR0508 Memorials, Academic Achievement Spencer McDonald, Valedictorian, Knoxville Central High School 5/12/2017
HJR0509 Memorials, Academic Achievement Addyson Dione Simmons, Valedictorian, Bledsoe County High School 5/12/2017
HJR0510 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hanna Haston, Salutatorian, Bledsoe County High School 5/12/2017
HJR0511 Memorials, Interns Cedric Deprice Williams, Jr. 5/12/2017
HJR0512 Memorials, Recognition Tennessee Nurses Week 5/12/2017
HJR0513 Memorials, Interns Angelica M. Jacox 5/12/2017
HJR0514 Memorials, Interns Sara E. Moorehead 5/12/2017
HJR0515 Memorials, Interns Lee Smith III 5/12/2017
HJR0516 Memorials, Professional Achievement Melissa Granstaff, Wilson County Teacher of the Year 5/12/2017
HJR0517 Memorials, Recognition Susan Miceli, Trustee of the Year, Tennessee Library Association 5/12/2017
HJR0518 Memorials, Death Patsy Dean Maiden Teague 5/12/2017
HJR0519 Memorials, Professional Achievement George "Everett" Ellison, Sr., and Ellison's Sanitary Supply Company 5/12/2017
HJR0520 Memorials, Recognition Tennessee Fisher House 5/12/2017
HJR0521 Memorials, Interns Trevin Thomas Ayers 5/12/2017
HJR0522 Memorials, Recognition Highland Park Ruritan Club, 50th anniversary 5/12/2017
HJR0523 Memorials, Recognition Tiffany Johnson 5/12/2017
HJR0524 Memorials, Retirement Officer Sidney "Sid" Claxton Cripps 5/12/2017
HJR0525 Memorials, Retirement Officer Fred Donald Dye, Jr. 5/12/2017
HJR0526 Memorials, Recognition Dyer County High School cheerleading team, U.S. Junior Coed National Team 5/12/2017
HJR0527 Memorials, Professional Achievement Dan Whittle 5/12/2017
HJR0528 Memorials, Recognition Celebrates June 2017 as "Pets Matter Month" in Tennessee. 5/11/2017
HJR0529 Memorials, Recognition Fred L. Davis 5/12/2017
HJR0530 Memorials, Recognition Dr. James Netters 5/12/2017
HJR0531 Memorials, Academic Achievement Baylee Webb, Salutatorian, Wilson Central High School 5/16/2017
HJR0532 Memorials, Academic Achievement Rebecca Pettross, Valedictorian, Friendship Christian School 5/16/2017
HJR0533 Memorials, Academic Achievement Parker Smith, Salutatorian, Friendship Christian School 5/16/2017
HJR0534 Memorials, Academic Achievement Matthew Everett, Valedictorian, Wilson Central High School 5/16/2017
HJR0535 Memorials, Academic Achievement LeiLani Lee, Salutatorian, Wilson Central High School 5/16/2017
HJR0536 Memorials, Academic Achievement Andrew Franklin, Valedictorian, Heritage Christian Academy 5/16/2017
HJR0537 Memorials, Academic Achievement Abigail Shores, Salutatorian, Heritage Christian Academy 5/16/2017
HJR0538 Memorials, Recognition Jerusalem Day 2017 5/16/2017
HJR0539 Memorials, Interns Auria Asadsangabi 5/16/2017
HJR0540 Memorials, Academic Achievement Peyton Alec Roberts, Salutatorian, Clay County High School 5/12/2017
HJR0541 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kaitlyn Hannah Springer, Salutatorian, Sequatchie County High School 5/16/2017

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next