Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
HR0071 Memorials, Recognition Scott Golden 3/28/2017
HR0072 Memorials, Personal Occasion Carl "Booney" and Geneva Netherton, 50th wedding anniversary 3/30/2017
HR0073 Memorials, Recognition Dennis Wolford, Person of the Year Award 3/30/2017
HR0074 Memorials, Death Tim Anderson 3/30/2017
HR0075 Memorials, Recognition Casey Gill Summar 4/4/2017
HR0076 Memorials, Death Howard Stringer 4/4/2017
HR0077 Memorials, Recognition Kim Williams 4/4/2017
HR0078 Memorials, Personal Occasion Roger and Karen Russell, 50th wedding anniversary 4/6/2017
HR0079 Memorials, Recognition Observance Lodge #686, 100th Anniversary 4/6/2017
HR0080 Memorials, Personal Occasion Vester and Louise Tate, 75th wedding anniversary 4/11/2017
HR0081 Memorials, Death Willie Harold Reeder 4/11/2017
HR0082 Memorials, Sports Macon County High School Cheer Squad 4/11/2017
HR0083 Memorials, Sports Coach Brent Smith, Pickett County High School 4/11/2017
HR0084 Memorials, Death Hollis Estel Reagan 4/11/2017
HR0085 Memorials, Death Coleman Webster Crouch 4/11/2017
HR0086 Memorials, Sports Macon County Junior High School girls' basketball team, TNT State Champions 4/11/2017
HR0087 Memorials, Death Donath Sells 4/11/2017
HR0088 Memorials, Sports Tyreke Key, 2016-2017 TSSAA Class A Mr. Basketball Award 4/11/2017
HR0089 Memorials, Sports Maplewood High School boys' basketball team, TSSAA Division I Class AA State Champions 4/11/2017
HR0090 Memorials, Personal Occasion Paul Nichols, 95th birthday 4/11/2017
HR0091 Memorials, Death Chattanooga Police Officer Ulysses Jackson 4/11/2017
HR0092 Memorials, Recognition Erin Bacon, State Secretary of Tennessee FFA 4/11/2017
HR0093 Memorials, Interns Coya Davis 4/11/2017
HR0094 Memorials, Death Willa Augustine Goodwyn Todd 4/11/2017
HR0095 Memorials, Recognition Clayborn Temple 4/11/2017
HR0096 Memorials, Recognition AristoCATS, Grand Champion Award 4/13/2017
HR0097 Memorials, Recognition Shane E. Kastler 4/13/2017
HR0098 Memorials, Recognition Commends public awareness efforts relative to the importance of vaccinations for children and adults against meningococcal disease. 4/18/2017
HR0099 Memorials, Personal Occasion Gladys Willie Jane Young Davidson Etheridge, 100th birthday 4/18/2017
HR0100 Memorials, Personal Occasion Steve and Brenda Eller, 50th wedding anniversary 4/18/2017
HR0101 Memorials, Recognition Epsilon Sigma Chapter of Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity at UT-Martin 4/18/2017
HR0102 Memorials, Sports Jim McDowell, District 9-AAA Boys' Coach of the Year 4/20/2017
HR0103 Memorials, Death Tracey McCartney 4/20/2017
HR0104 Memorials, Interns Sam Nelson 4/20/2017
HR0105 Memorials, Personal Occasion Jimmy Bowlin Dilday and Nancy Edith Crawford, 60th wedding anniversary 4/25/2017
HR0106 Memorials, Interns Chase Ingle 4/26/2017
HR0107 Memorials, Academic Achievement Seth Xavier Allen, Valedictorian, Bartlett High School 4/26/2017
HR0108 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jennifer Tat, Salutatorian, Bartlett High School 4/26/2017
HR0109 Memorials, Interns Heather Vandergrift 4/26/2017
HR0110 Memorials, Recognition Representative Gary Moore 4/27/2017
HR0111 Memorials, Recognition Tennessee Nurses Week 4/27/2017
HR0112 Memorials, Interns Ecacia Moore 4/27/2017
HR0113 Memorials, Sports Vanderbilt University women's tennis team, 2017 SEC Champions 5/2/2017
HR0114 Memorials, Academic Achievement Braden Martin, Salutatorian, Hillwood High School 5/2/2017
HR0115 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alexandra David, Valedictorian, Hillwood High School 5/2/2017
HR0116 Memorials, Recognition Mallory Hobson, Senior Class President, Hillwood High School 5/2/2017
HR0117 Memorials, Interns Mason E. Moore 5/2/2017
HR0118 Memorials, Sports Hermitage Springs Junior High School boys' basketball team, TNT State Champions 5/3/2017
HR0119 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kayla Tolbert, Salutatorian, Ridgeway High School 5/3/2017
HR0120 Memorials, Academic Achievement Charles Tomas Clarin Washington, Valedictorian, Ridgeway High School 5/3/2017
HR0122 Memorials, Sports Macon County Junior High School girls' basketball team, TNT State Champions 5/4/2017
HR0123 Memorials, Recognition The Donoho Hotel, 103rd anniversary 5/4/2017
HR0124 Memorials, Interns Clint Caldwell 5/4/2017
HR0125 Memorials, Interns Megan Tidrick 5/4/2017
HR0126 Memorials, Sports Vanderbilt University men's golf team, 2017 SEC Champions 5/4/2017
HR0128 Memorials, Academic Achievement Samuel James Reddick, Valedictorian, Evangelical Christian School 5/4/2017
HR0129 Memorials, Academic Achievement Matthew David Churchill, Salutatorian, Evangelical Christian School 5/4/2017
HR0130 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ray Wynne, Valedictorian, St. Benedict at Auburndale High School 5/4/2017
HR0131 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ricardo "Ricky" Carrasco, Salutatorian, St. Benedict at Auburndale High School 5/4/2017
HR0132 Memorials, Academic Achievement Joshua Thomas, Valedictorian, Cordova High School 5/4/2017
HR0133 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ammad Khan, Salutatorian, Cordova High School 5/4/2017
HR0134 Memorials, Recognition Cecil Nanney and Sons 5/4/2017
HR0135 Memorials, Recognition David R. Oyster, Silver Beaver Award 5/4/2017
HR0136 Memorials, Death Lorie Shauntee' Nelson 5/3/2017
HR0137 Memorials, Interns Dylan LaRocca 5/4/2017
HR0138 Memorials, Interns Mary Alice Lee 5/4/2017
HR0139 Memorials, Retirement David Browning 5/4/2017
HR0140 Memorials, Recognition Jerry Taylor, 2016 Southeast Regional Earth Team Individual Volunteer of the Year 5/4/2017
HR0141 Memorials, Interns Jasmine Black 5/4/2017
HR0142 Memorials, Interns Sara Hernandez 5/4/2017
HR0143 Memorials, Academic Achievement Camerin Morganfield, Valedictorian, East High School 5/8/2017
HR0144 Memorials, Academic Achievement Leonica Clear, Valedictorian, Melrose High School 5/8/2017
HR0145 Memorials, Academic Achievement JerMeiah Clay, Salutatorian, East High School 5/8/2017
HR0146 Memorials, Academic Achievement Markila Tate, Salutatorian, Melrose High School 5/8/2017
HR0147 Memorials, Academic Achievement Vivica Martin, Valedictorian, Memphis Academy of Health Sciences 5/8/2017
HR0148 Memorials, Academic Achievement Angela Taylor, Salutatorian, Memphis Academy of Health Sciences 5/8/2017
HR0149 Memorials, Interns Kennedy Loveday 5/8/2017
HR0150 Memorials, Interns Anna Johnson 5/8/2017
HR0151 Memorials, Interns Robert Dillion Estes 5/8/2017
HR0152 Memorials, Recognition Robert Coffey, Johnson County Middle School Robotics Team 3075B 5/8/2017
HR0153 Memorials, Recognition Harlan Savery, Johnson County Middle School Robotics Team 3075B 5/8/2017
HR0154 Memorials, Recognition Johnson County Middle School Robotics Team 3075B 5/8/2017
HR0155 Memorials, Recognition Matthew Peake, Johnson County Middle School Robotics Team 3075B 5/8/2017
HR0156 Memorials, Recognition Lauren Paterson, Johnson County Middle School Robotics Team 3075B 5/8/2017
HR0157 Memorials, Recognition Hunter Graybeal, Johnson County Middle School Robotics Team 3075B 5/8/2017
HR0158 Memorials, Recognition Dillon Trivette, Johnson County Middle School Robotics Team 3075B 5/8/2017
HR0159 Memorials, Recognition Isaac Brown, Johnson County Middle School Robotics Team 3075B 5/8/2017
HR0160 Memorials, Recognition Lane Sentell, Johnson County Middle School Robotics Team 3075B 5/8/2017
HR0161 Memorials, Recognition Terri Henson, Johnson County Middle School Robotics Team 3075B 5/8/2017
HR0162 Memorials, Recognition David Quave, Johnson County Middle School Robotics Team 3075B 5/8/2017
HR0163 Memorials, Recognition Susan Quave, Johnson County Middle School Robotics Team 3075B 5/8/2017
HR0164 Memorials, Recognition Taylor Long, 2017 FFA American Star in Agribusiness 5/8/2017
HR0165 Memorials, Personal Occasion Hazel Eller, 100th birthday 5/8/2017
HR0166 Memorials, Personal Occasion Jim and Dorothy Cress, 50th anniversary 5/8/2017
HR0167 Memorials, Death Judge Duane Sidney Snodgrass 5/8/2017
HR0168 Memorials, Retirement Chief Rick Chandler, Dickson Police Department 5/10/2017
HR0169 Memorials, Recognition James Lee Holland 5/10/2017
HR0170 Memorials, Retirement Connie Johnson Gwinn 5/10/2017
HR0171 Memorials, Recognition Tim Shaw 5/10/2017
HR0172 Memorials, Recognition Sebastian Alexander Motes, Legislative Page, 110th General Assembly 5/10/2017

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next