Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
SJR0118 Memorials, Professional Achievement Natasha Henson, PreK-4 Hamblen County Teacher of the Year 3/3/2017
SJR0119 Memorials, Personal Achievement Samuel Van Amberg, Eagle Scout 3/3/2017
SJR0120 Memorials, Personal Achievement Alexander Wayne Couch, Eagle Scout 3/3/2017
SJR0121 Memorials, Personal Achievement Jordan Taylor Lister, Eagle Scout 3/3/2017
SJR0122 Memorials, Professional Achievement Sarah Cooper, Grades 5-8 Hamblen County Teacher of the Year 3/3/2017
SJR0123 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Mike Edwards, State Board of Education 4/13/2017
SJR0124 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Gordon Ferguson, State Board of Education 4/13/2017
SJR0125 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Elissa Kim, State Board of Education 4/13/2017
SJR0126 Memorials, Personal Achievement Jordan Orazi, Eagle Scout 3/3/2017
SJR0127 Memorials, Personal Achievement Troy Phillips, Eagle Scout 3/3/2017
SJR0128 Memorials, Personal Achievement Cameron Moore, Eagle Scout 3/3/2017
SJR0129 Memorials, Personal Achievement Samuel Parker, Eagle Scout 3/3/2017
SJR0130 Memorials, Death Danny Michael Moore 3/3/2017
SJR0131 Memorials, Personal Achievement Ashley Hawkins, 2017 Prudential Spirit of Community Award 3/3/2017
SJR0132 Memorials, Public Service Rachel M. Lee 3/3/2017
SJR0133 Memorials, Recognition Gracie Gipson, Miss Tennessee Teen America 3/3/2017
SJR0135 Memorials, Personal Occasion Jack and Imogene Fitts, 70th wedding anniversary 3/7/2017
SJR0136 Memorials, Professional Achievement Marty Stuart, 25th anniversary as a member of Grand Ole Opry 3/7/2017
SJR0137 Memorials, Personal Achievement Ross Walker, Eagle Scout 3/7/2017
SJR0138 Memorials, Recognition CMT and Nashville, the television show 2/24/2017
SJR0139 Memorials, Personal Occasion Elinor Jayne Collins, 90th birthday 3/9/2017
SJR0140 Memorials, Public Service Marissa Countess 3/9/2017
SJR0142 Memorials, Retirement Linda Penny 3/9/2017
SJR0143 Memorials, Recognition Food City 500 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Race 3/9/2017
SJR0144 Memorials, Recognition Food City 300 NASCAR Series Race at Bristol Motor Speedway, 35th anniversary 3/9/2017
SJR0145 Memorials, Recognition 1927 Bristol Sessions, 90th anniversary 3/9/2017
SJR0146 Memorials, Recognition Roan Mountain State Park, State Park of the Year 3/9/2017
SJR0147 Memorials, Personal Achievement Mallory Fundora, Prudential Spirit of Community Award 3/9/2017
SJR0148 Memorials, Recognition Blackman High School cheerleading squad, National High School Cheerleading Champions 3/9/2017
SJR0149 Memorials, Death Lt. Colonel Robert Patrick Gleason 3/9/2017
SJR0150 Memorials, Recognition Akima Club, 70th anniversary 3/9/2017
SJR0151 Memorials, Death Rachel Rose Parker 3/9/2017
SJR0152 Memorials, Recognition Bonita Stinecipher Irwin 3/9/2017
SJR0153 Memorials, Public Service Linda Vannatta 3/9/2017
SJR0154 Memorials, Personal Achievement Jackson Sevier Phillips, Eagle Scout 3/9/2017
SJR0155 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment James Stroud, Tennessee Fish and Wildlife Commission 3/27/2017
SJR0156 Memorials, Retirement Lieutenant Lucious Howard, Tennessee Highway Patrol 3/9/2017
SJR0157 Memorials, Personal Occasion Ernest "Turnip" Rose, 100th birthday 3/9/2017
SJR0158 Memorials, Recognition Welcome Home Vietnam Veterans Celebration 3/13/2017
SJR0159 Memorials, Personal Occasion J.D. Barger, 100th birthday 3/13/2017
SJR0160 Memorials, Sports Dresden High School, 2016 Division I Class 1A Football State Champions 3/13/2017
SJR0161 Memorials, Retirement Johnnie Pilk 3/7/2017
SJR0162 Memorials, Recognition Block Jocks of Hal Henard Elementary, 1st place, LEGO League state tournament 3/16/2017
SJR0163 Memorials, Academic Achievement Avery Taylor, Congress of Future Science and Technology Leaders 3/16/2017
SJR0164 Memorials, Personal Achievement Jacob Garrison, Eagle Scout 3/16/2017
SJR0165 Memorials, Personal Achievement Frank Cox, Eagle Scout 3/16/2017
SJR0166 Memorials, Personal Achievement Hunter Bilyeu, Eagle Scout 3/16/2017
SJR0167 Memorials, Personal Achievement Dylan Bilyeu, Eagle Scout 3/16/2017
SJR0168 Memorials, Death Chuck McGill 3/16/2017
SJR0169 Memorials, Death A.C. Clark 3/16/2017
SJR0170 Memorials, Recognition Mac Wiseman 3/16/2017
SJR0171 Memorials, Recognition Hunter Garstin 3/16/2017
SJR0172 Memorials, Sports Bearden High School Dance Team 3/16/2017
SJR0173 Memorials, Public Service Russell N. Perkins 3/16/2017
SJR0174 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Angela Box, Tennessee Fish and Wildlife Commission 3/27/2017
SJR0175 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Tom Midyett, State Forestry Commission 4/5/2017
SJR0176 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Kent Woods, Tennessee Fish and Wildlife Commission 3/27/2017
SJR0177 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Brian McLerran, Tennessee Fish and Wildlife Commission 3/27/2017
SJR0180 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Jay Robinson, Tennessee Education Lottery Corporation 4/12/2017
SJR0181 Memorials, Recognition First Baptist Church of Jonesborough, 175th anniversary 3/20/2017
SJR0183 Memorials, Sports Trent Knight, state wrestling champion 3/20/2017
SJR0184 Memorials, Recognition Judge Larry E. Potter 3/20/2017
SJR0185 Memorials, Sports Bryson Hux, state wrestling champion 3/22/2017
SJR0186 Memorials, Professional Achievement Lori Wilhoit, 2017 Belz-Lipman Holocaust Educator Award 3/22/2017
SJR0187 Memorials, Recognition Cornerstone Academy Robotics Team, Jefferson County VEX Robotics Tournament champion 3/22/2017
SJR0188 Memorials, Personal Occasion Nannie Hale, 106th birthday 3/22/2017
SJR0189 Memorials, Academic Achievement Shelby Coakley, Salutatorian, Clarksville High School 3/22/2017
SJR0190 Memorials, Academic Achievement Anna Wells, Valedictorian, Clarksville High School 3/22/2017
SJR0191 Memorials, Academic Achievement John Spraberry, Salutatorian, Kenwood High School 3/22/2017
SJR0192 Memorials, Academic Achievement John Michael Baggett, Valedictorian, Kenwood High School 3/22/2017
SJR0193 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ashley Montgomery, Salutatorian, Rossview High School 3/22/2017
SJR0194 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sagar Patel, Valedictorian, Rossview High School 3/22/2017
SJR0195 Memorials, Academic Achievement Bailyn Dupont, Salutatorian, Northeast High School 3/22/2017
SJR0196 Memorials, Academic Achievement Andrea Mann, Valedictorian, Northeast High School 3/22/2017
SJR0197 Memorials, Academic Achievement Chloe Harp, Salutatorian, Montgomery Central High School 3/22/2017
SJR0198 Memorials, Academic Achievement Dalton Miller Smith, Salutatorian, Clarksville Academy 3/22/2017
SJR0199 Memorials, Academic Achievement Mia Gracia, Valedictorian, Montgomery Central High School 3/22/2017
SJR0200 Memorials, Academic Achievement Tr 3/22/2017
SJR0201 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jasmine Angel, Valedictorian, West Creek High School 3/22/2017
SJR0202 Memorials, Academic Achievement Aline Baumgaertner, Salutatorian, West Creek High School 3/22/2017
SJR0203 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sara Williams, Salutatorian, Northwest High School 3/22/2017
SJR0204 Memorials, Academic Achievement Helen Faulk, Valedictorian, Northwest High School 3/22/2017
SJR0205 Memorials, Retirement Benny Hammonds 3/22/2017
SJR0206 Memorials, Recognition Samuel L. Ramsey, Good Scout Award 3/20/2017
SJR0207 Memorials, Death Zilla Hawkins 3/22/2017
SJR0208 Memorials, Death Robert N. "Bobby" Moore, Jr. 3/22/2017
SJR0210 Memorials, Recognition Lillian Upchurch 3/13/2017
SJR0211 Memorials, Sports Taijon Jones 3/29/2017
SJR0212 Memorials, Retirement Pam Fansler 3/29/2017
SJR0213 Memorials, Death Martin Joseph Skinner 3/29/2017
SJR0214 Memorials, Death Hazel Kathleen Bryan Yarbrough 3/29/2017
SJR0215 Memorials, Professional Achievement Gary Beatty, Trainer of the Year 3/29/2017
SJR0216 Memorials, Recognition Cortney Edmondson, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0217 Memorials, Recognition Concetta Smith, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0218 Memorials, Recognition Krissie Binkley Self, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0219 Memorials, Recognition Lauren Riegle, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0220 Memorials, Recognition Allison Plattsmier, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0221 Memorials, Recognition Lindsey Morgan, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0222 Memorials, Recognition Margaret Marchetti, 2017 Nashville's 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0223 Memorials, Recognition Shannon M. Yeater, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next