Administrative Hearings | Business Services | Charitable Fundraising | Elections | Library & Archives | Publications

 

Twitter Icon Follow SOS on Twitter

Unofficial Election Results August 5, 2010
*Results and Reporting Statistics are submitted by county election commissions to the Tennessee Coordinator of Elections, Mark Goins.

Executive Committee Results

State Executive Committeeman District 01 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Fred L. Myers, Jr. 12,757
Christopher (C.J.) Black 4,035
Nathan Yates 3,086
State Executive Committeeman District 01 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Mike K. Hampton 2,113
Timothy W. Woodard 1,351
State Executive Committeeman District 02 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
C. Mack Patton 12,624
Ray A. Comeaux 3,572
State Executive Committeeman District 02 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Bruce Dotson 3,067
State Executive Committeeman District 03 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Kelly Wolfe 15,928
State Executive Committeeman District 03 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Thomas Jessee 1,436
State Executive Committeeman District 04 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Hobart L. Rice 5,133
John Cummins 4,875
Daniel L. Redmond 4,155
David Oatney 2,146
State Executive Committeeman District 04 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Derrick R. Dalton 2,091
Rodney Fugate 1,567
State Executive Committeeman District 05 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Bill Landrum 15,862
John H. Girardeau 3,787
Wayne M. Schnell 2,209
State Executive Committeeman District 05 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
H. Richard Dawson 5,039
State Executive Committeeman District 06 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Ted Hatfield 12,894
Brian Hornback 7,673
State Executive Committeeman District 06 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Harold G. Woods 1,100
Gregg Lonas 984
State Executive Committeeman District 07 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Ken Gross 14,608
State Executive Committeeman District 07 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Bill Owen 1,936
State Executive Committeeman District 08 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Rob Ailey 7,376
Chad Bowling 6,304
Allen G. Bray 5,903
State Executive Committeeman District 08 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Dan Lawson 1,585
State Executive Committeeman District 09 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Dan Howell 12,442
John S. Stanbery 10,482
State Executive Committeeman District 09 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
No Candidate Filed 0
State Executive Committeeman District 10 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Oscar Brock 8,706
State Executive Committeeman District 10 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Chris M. Anderson 5,717
State Executive Committeeman District 11 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Bobby G. Wood 15,016
Joe Dumas 4,942
Wes Kliner 2,493
State Executive Committeeman District 11 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Terry L. Lee 2,517
State Executive Committeeman District 12 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Jim Cobb 9,096
Bruce Cantrell 8,858
Zachary Ross Walden 3,895
State Executive Committeeman District 12 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Brad Parish 4,949
Freddie Wright 3,834
State Executive Committeeman District 13 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Tim Rudd 13,354
Kelly Fernandez 4,979
State Executive Committeeman District 13 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Guy Z. Derryberry 8,098
State Executive Committeeman District 14 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Bill Green 8,436
Charles Lynn Sebourn 4,497
State Executive Committeeman District 14 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Paul Davis 5,404
Steve Roller 3,886
State Executive Committeeman District 15 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Mike Callahan 10,540
Alan Rader 6,866
State Executive Committeeman District 15 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Dennis Gregg 4,776
Dale Welch 4,721
State Executive Committeeman District 16 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Lance Frizzell 9,311
Arthur E. LeGare 2,960
State Executive Committeeman District 16 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Mark Farrar 2,579
Justin St. Clair 1,020
Cory W Brunson 958
State Executive Committeeman District 17 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Albert B. McCall, Sr. 12,379
C. Brent Baldwin 5,521
Bob Ousley 3,247
State Executive Committeeman District 17 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
David R. Harper 10,435
State Executive Committeeman District 18 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Jamie Clary 16,991
State Executive Committeeman District 18 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Bill Bassett 4,901
State Executive Committeeman District 19 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Jerry L Maynard, II 5,284
Ron Mitchell 1,409
State Executive Committeeman District 19 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Mark Winslow 1,729
State Executive Committeeman District 20 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
David Briley 6,889
State Executive Committeeman District 20 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Nathan James 5,871
Benjamin D Harms 3,163
State Executive Committeeman District 21 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Will T Cheek 8,880
State Executive Committeeman District 21 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
John L Ambrose III 8,552
State Executive Committeeman District 22 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
R. Wayne Oldham 13,185
State Executive Committeeman District 22 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Keith Jackson 7,454
State Executive Committeeman District 23 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Justin McCord 9,117
Steve Allbrooks 9,006
State Executive Committeeman District 23 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Jon Faill 3,282
State Executive Committeeman District 24 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Kurt Holbert 11,193
State Executive Committeeman District 24 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Toney G. Campbell 5,563
Aaron A. Patton 3,586
State Executive Committeeman District 25 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Richard H. Dunavant 10,809
State Executive Committeeman District 25 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Jim Looney 6,268
John Engles 4,162
Bill (Doc) Dockery 4,040
State Executive Committeeman District 26 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Micheal G. Kiddy 7,600
State Executive Committeeman District 26 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Charles W. Lee, Jr. 7,477
Phil S. Dedrick 6,977
State Executive Committeeman District 27 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Scott Golden 15,635
State Executive Committeeman District 27 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Don Farmer 8,921
State Executive Committeeman District 28 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
J.M. Bailey 10,412
State Executive Committeeman District 28 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Frank H. Colvett, Jr. 4,341
Mitchell Morrison 1,872
State Executive Committeeman District 29 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Henry Hooper II 12,965
State Executive Committeeman District 29 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Terry Roland 4,503
State Executive Committeeman District 30 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Kevin Gallagher 8,117
David Winslow Upton 4,505
State Executive Committeeman District 30 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
John L. Ryder 8,077
State Executive Committeeman District 31 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Rick Rout 7,731
Todd Payne 5,144
William D. Boyer 2,916
Arnold Weiner 2,884
Kelly B. Gilmer 1,840
State Executive Committeeman District 31 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Dwayne Thompson 6,278
Joseph A. Weinberg 2,383
Dave Cambron 1,364
State Executive Committeeman District 32 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
John Wilkerson 9,901
David M. Conner 8,260
Walker Ferrell 5,040
State Executive Committeeman District 32 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Roger W. Warmath 7,960
State Executive Committeeman District 33 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Sidney Chism 20,466
State Executive Committeeman District 33 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Layne Provine 6,642
State Executive Committeewoman District 01 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Nancy W. Wilson 18,452
State Executive Committeewoman District 01 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Marjorie Ramsey 3,355
State Executive Committeewoman District 02 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Linda D. Buckles 15,568
State Executive Committeewoman District 02 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Linda Dotson 2,775
State Executive Committeewoman District 03 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Sara (Whitehead) Sellers 15,922
State Executive Committeewoman District 03 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Pamela J. Harris 1,502
State Executive Committeewoman District 04 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Jennifer Inman Little 7,635
Maggie Culver 5,089
Judi Runions Swilling 2,993
State Executive Committeewoman District 04 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Joyce S. Hopson 3,559
State Executive Committeewoman District 05 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
June R. Landrum 11,631
Kathryn E. Petersen 9,905
State Executive Committeewoman District 05 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Beth Hickman 4,656
State Executive Committeewoman District 06 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Sally Absher 9,562
Suzanne M. Dewar 9,064
State Executive Committeewoman District 06 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Sylvia S. Woods 1,200
Betty J. Jones 914
State Executive Committeewoman District 07 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Karen J. Brown 14,959
State Executive Committeewoman District 07 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Gayle Alley 11,885
State Executive Committeewoman District 08 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Susan Mills 18,681
State Executive Committeewoman District 08 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Barbara Wagner 1,544
State Executive Committeewoman District 09 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Emily G. Beaty 12,106
Linda P. Dugan 8,819
State Executive Committeewoman District 09 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Sally Love 4,341
State Executive Committeewoman District 10 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
A. Chantelle Roberson 5,729
State Executive Committeewoman District 10 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Connie Griffitts 3,554
Wanda Webb 3,197
Dee Dee Juster 1,337
State Executive Committeewoman District 11 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Debbie Harris 10,254
Sheryl Campbell 7,412
State Executive Committeewoman District 11 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Sandy Lusk 2,547
State Executive Committeewoman District 12 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Elizabeth "Liz" Holiway 18,111
State Executive Committeewoman District 12 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Martha Beaty Wiley 8,492
State Executive Committeewoman District 13 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Angie McClanahan 11,027
Harriet Campbell 7,566
State Executive Committeewoman District 13 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Brenda Ables 7,893
State Executive Committeewoman District 14 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Janice Bowling 11,467
Iva Michelle Russell 3,115
State Executive Committeewoman District 14 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Betty N. Fraley 8,789
State Executive Committeewoman District 15 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Angie Duncan 9,754
Ronda Rader 7,352
State Executive Committeewoman District 15 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Geeta W. McMillan 8,259
State Executive Committeewoman District 16 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Barbara Blanton 12,803
State Executive Committeewoman District 16 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Kristen M. Cullen 4,415
State Executive Committeewoman District 17 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Susan C. Witcher 18,710
State Executive Committeewoman District 17 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Mary A. Patterson 7,465
Baylor Bone Swindell 3,490
State Executive Committeewoman District 18 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Melissa Clark Gay 17,042
State Executive Committeewoman District 18 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
C. Jeanette Jackson 4,923
State Executive Committeewoman District 19 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
M Inez Crutchfield 6,320
State Executive Committeewoman District 19 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Karen Bennett 1,735
State Executive Committeewoman District 20 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Angelia Cannon 6,300
No Candidate Filed 0
State Executive Committeewoman District 20 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Betty Cannon 5,149
Michelle Hall 4,601
State Executive Committeewoman District 21 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Doris Medlin 8,472
State Executive Committeewoman District 21 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Beth Campbell 6,687
Sharon L Ford 2,270
State Executive Committeewoman District 22 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Patricia (Pat) Allen 12,997
State Executive Committeewoman District 22 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Kim Smith 7,415
State Executive Committeewoman District 23 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Connie Hunter 8,173
Jean Barwick 5,080
Linda D. Kollmann 4,113
State Executive Committeewoman District 23 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Elisa D. Parker 3,364
State Executive Committeewoman District 24 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Paige Burcham-Carlton 8,565
State Executive Committeewoman District 24 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Christi Cross 8,265
Marilucile Counce 3,237
State Executive Committeewoman District 25 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Martha Shepard 11,025
State Executive Committeewoman District 25 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Mary Littleton 9,286
Betsy Engles 4,976
State Executive Committeewoman District 26 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Shirley Curry 6,421
Ashley Dennis 5,708
Teresa D. Martin 3,896
State Executive Committeewoman District 26 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Diane Davis 5,743
Meryl Rice 2,861
State Executive Committeewoman District 27 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Nancy Strawn 15,338
State Executive Committeewoman District 27 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Patsy Garey Johnson 7,759
State Executive Committeewoman District 28 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Gale Jones Carson 10,405
State Executive Committeewoman District 28 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Anne Edmiston 3,229
Sherrye Crawford 2,808
State Executive Committeewoman District 29 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Joyce Moore Adams 13,024
State Executive Committeewoman District 29 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Kelley Hankins 2,228
Rhonda O'Dell 1,483
State Executive Committeewoman District 30 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Maura Black Sullivan 12,466
State Executive Committeewoman District 30 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Annabel Woodall 4,529
Vicki J. Towles 3,199
State Executive Committeewoman District 31 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Adrienne Pakis-Gillon 10,046
State Executive Committeewoman District 31 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Mary Chick Hill 9,656
Rieta Selberg 8,942
State Executive Committeewoman District 32 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Paula Sedgwick 14,783
Elizabeth A. Weimer 8,977
State Executive Committeewoman District 32 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Gladys Crain 8,444
State Executive Committeewoman District 33 - Democratic

 

Candidate Total
Hazel Moore 19,196
State Executive Committeewoman District 33 - Republican

 

Candidate Total
Beth Webb 6,992