This web page is provided by the Tennessee Department of State. To view statewide results and reports, click here.

Campbell County Election Commission
Unofficial Election Results - August 5, 2010

All Offices

Governor
Candidate Total
Bill Haslam - R 3062
Joe Kirkpatrick - R 33
Basil Marceaux, Sr. - R 18
Ron Ramsey - R 642
Zach Wamp - R 1982
Mike McWherter - D 2490
U.S. House of Representatives District 04
Candidate Total
Jack Bailey - R 1080
Scott DesJarlais - R 2219
Kent Greenough - R 337
Ronald L. Harwell - R 469
Donald "Don" Strong - R 349
Lincoln Davis - D 2646
Tennessee House of Representatives District 36
Candidate Total
Chad Faulkner - R 2025
Dennis Powers - R 3420
Keith Clotfelter - D 2212
J. C. White - D 544
Brian S. Whitson - D 156
State Executive Committeeman District 12
Candidate Total
Bruce Cantrell - R 1224
Jim Cobb - R 1065
Zachary Ross Walden - R 1529
Brad Parish - D 899
Freddie Wright - D 1312
State Executive Committeewoman District 12
Candidate Total
Elizabeth "Liz" Holiway - R 3366
Martha Beaty Wiley - D 2006
Supreme Court: Sharon Gail Lee
Candidate Total
Retain 0
Replace 0
Court of Appeals: John W. McClarty
Candidate Total
Retain 0
Replace 0
County Mayor
Candidate Total
Bob T. Andrews 0
William Baird 0
Fred Cole 0
Scott Kitts 0
Ron W. McClellan 0
Ronnie L. Murray 0
David G. Young 0
County Commissioner District 1
Candidate Total
David Adkins 0
N. Marie Ayers 0
Dan Coleman 0
Paul Cowans 0
Rick H. Gilliam 0
David Goins 0
Whit S. Goins 0
James A. Gross 0
Walter (Walt) Henegar 0
Steve E. Rutherford 0
Gary R. Welden 0
County Commissioner District 2
Candidate Total
Adrion Baird 0
Beverly Stanfield Hall 0
Kenneth E. Miller 0
Jay Muncy 0
Bob Walden 0
Lonnie Welden 0
Mark A. Wells 0
Bobby L. White 0
County Commissioner District 3
Candidate Total
Wendell Bailey 0
Melvin Boshears 0
Gary W. Byrd 0
Colby Joe Byrge 0
Stan Foust 0
Thomas H. Hatmaker 0
Lynn Letner 0
Lawrence (Rusty) Orick 0
Scott Stanfield 0
County Commissioner District 4
Candidate Total
Charles "Goat" Baird 0
Johnny "Coach" Bruce 0
Ronnie Daugherty 0
Sue Nance 0
Ricky "Rick" Parks 0
Ann M. Smith 0
County Commissioner District 5
Candidate Total
Clarence "Bass" Bolton 0
Lester Bolton 0
J. L. Davis 0
Ralph Davis 0
Alvin Evans 0
Stanley Marlow 0
Jimmy Pack 0
Terry Singley 0
Ron "Doc" Thomas 0
County Trustee
Candidate Total
Monty Bullock 0
Sheriff
Candidate Total
Robbie Goins 0
Robert Higginbotham 0
Mark Pack 0
Gary W. Perkins 0
Freddie E. Stagnolia 0
Michael L. Starrett 0
Circuit Court Clerk
Candidate Total
Bobby Vann 0
County Clerk
Candidate Total
Fred Cain 0
Samuel "Sam" Franklin 0
DeWayne D. H. Gibson 0
Virgil Kidwell 0
Raymond E. McGhee 0
Allen Shepherd 0
Debbie J. Wilson 0
Jarrett R. Wilson 0
Register of Deeds
Candidate Total
Tony Kitts 0
Dormas Miller 0
School Board Member District 1
Candidate Total
Walter Goins 0
Rector Miller 0
School Board Member District 2
Candidate Total
Jo Bruce 0
Josh Parker 0
School Board Member District 3
Candidate Total
Faye Heatherly 0
Scott Hill 0
School Board Member District 4
Candidate Total
Eugene Lawson 0
Roger W. Owens 0
School Board Member District 5
Candidate Total
Johnny W. Creekmore 0
Chad Seibers 0
Constable District 1
Candidate Total
James E. McCulley 0
Jimmy Mynatt 0
Constable District 2
Candidate Total
Larry R. Ford 0
Daryl Wayne Riggs 0
Constable District 3
Candidate Total
Bill A. Rutherford 0
Constable District 4
Candidate Total
Alvin England 0
Paul "Dommer" Goodman 0
Dewey W. Madison, Jr. 0
Sam Phillips 0
Jim Wilson 0
Constable District 5
Candidate Total
Charles H. Marples 0
Haskell Strong, Jr. 0
Paul Webb 0
Jack Willis 0
Jeff York 0