Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
HJR0990 Memorials, Academic Achievement Savannah Land, Salutatorian, Sequatchie County High School 4/12/2018
HJR0991 Memorials, Academic Achievement Emily Oakes, Salutatorian, Bledsoe County High School 4/12/2018
HJR0992 Memorials, Academic Achievement Timothy Hawn, Valedictorian, Bledsoe County High School 4/12/2018
HJR0993 Memorials, Interns Hunter Sinclair 4/12/2018
HJR0994 Memorials, Death Dr. George W. Smith 4/6/2018
HJR0995 Memorials, Recognition Tina Fox 4/12/2018
HJR0996 Memorials, Recognition Cybill Shepherd 4/17/2018
HJR0997 Memorials, Interns Sonali D. Patel 4/17/2018
HJR0998 Memorials, Recognition AMVETS Post 22, Sgt. Michael H. Ferschke, Jr., Memorial Post 4/12/2018
HJR0999 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ivory Mayorga, Salutatorian, Craigmont High School 4/17/2018
HJR1000 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jennifer Luy, Valedictorian, Craigmont High School 4/17/2018
HJR1001 Memorials, Congress Calls on the U.S. Secretary of Transportation to revoke the September 7, 2011, acceptance letter regarding the X-Lite Flared Terminal and the X-Lite Tanget Terminal guardrails and to call for the removal of such guardrails from roads in the United States. 5/2/2018
HJR1002 Memorials, Recognition James Matthew Wyatt, Governor, 2018 Tennessee Intercollegiate State Legislature 4/17/2018
HJR1005 Memorials, Professional Achievement Susan Ritter, State Executive Officer of the Year 4/17/2018
HJR1006 Memorials, Death Mike Servais 4/17/2018
HJR1009 Memorials, Interns Eric Goodwin 4/17/2018
HJR1011 Memorials, Death Joseph E. "Joe" West 4/17/2018
HJR1012 Memorials, Interns Katie Thomas 4/17/2018
HJR1013 Memorials, Professional Achievement Dr. Louis J. Gross, 2018 SEC Faculty Achievement Award 4/17/2018
HJR1014 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jenna Brackett, Valedictorian, Heritage High School 4/17/2018
HJR1015 Memorials, Academic Achievement Emilee Grace Bowers, Salutatorian, Heritage High School 4/17/2018
HJR1016 Memorials, Retirement Mark S. Freedman 4/17/2018
HJR1017 Memorials, Recognition Eureka Lodge #3, 144th Anniversary 4/17/2018
HJR1018 Memorials, Professional Achievement Karen Franklin, Senator Douglas Henry Award for Service to Children and Families at Risk 4/17/2018
HJR1019 Memorials, Recognition Scott Finney 4/17/2018
HJR1020 Memorials, Sports Lipscomb University men's basketball team 4/12/2018
HJR1021 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment David F. Jones, Tennessee Public Utility Commission 5/2/2018
HJR1022 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment John Hie, Tennessee Public Utility Commission 5/2/2018
HJR1023 Memorials, Sports Hamilton High School boys' basketball team, TSSAA Class AA State Champions 4/17/2018
HJR1024 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sydnee Runions, Valedictorian, Wayne County High School 4/17/2018
HJR1025 Memorials, Academic Achievement Aidan Britt, Salutatorian, Wayne County High School 4/17/2018
HJR1026 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sydni McClain, Top Ten Senior, Wayne County High School 4/17/2018
HJR1027 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jaylee Warren, Top Ten Senior, Wayne County High School 4/17/2018
HJR1028 Memorials, Academic Achievement Braden Morris, Top Ten Senior, Wayne County High School 4/17/2018
HJR1029 Memorials, Academic Achievement John Austin Skelton, Top Ten Senior, Wayne County High School 4/17/2018
HJR1030 Memorials, Academic Achievement Brittany Gobbell, Top Ten Senior, Wayne County High School 4/17/2018
HJR1031 Memorials, Academic Achievement Amelia Williams, Top Ten Senior, Wayne County High School 4/17/2018
HJR1032 Memorials, Academic Achievement Avery Davis, Top Ten Senior, Wayne County High School 4/17/2018
HJR1033 Memorials, Academic Achievement Makenna Vandygriffe, Top Ten Senior, Wayne County High School 4/17/2018
HJR1034 Memorials, Academic Achievement Mahalie Bree Stults, Valedictorian, Collinwood High School 4/17/2018
HJR1035 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jonathan Taylor Keeton, Salutatorian, Collinwood High School 4/17/2018
HJR1036 Memorials, Academic Achievement Maicee Ciara Burleson, Top Ten Senior, Collinwood High School 4/17/2018
HJR1037 Memorials, Academic Achievement Abigail Lynn Dial, Top Ten Senior, Collinwood High School 4/17/2018
HJR1038 Memorials, Academic Achievement Brooklyn Danielle Grimes, Top Ten Senior, Collinwood High School 4/17/2018
HJR1039 Memorials, Academic Achievement Makenlee Grace Hensley, Top Ten Senior, Collinwood High School 4/17/2018
HJR1040 Memorials, Academic Achievement Addison Layne Holt, Top Ten Senior, Collinwood High School 4/17/2018
HJR1041 Memorials, Academic Achievement Chloe Wade Holt, Top Ten Senior, Collinwood High School 4/17/2018
HJR1042 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hayden Elizabeth Lee, Top Ten Senior, Collinwood High School 4/17/2018
HJR1043 Memorials, Academic Achievement Bailey Lynn Pigg, Top Ten Senior, Collinwood High School 4/17/2018
HJR1044 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ian Vaughn Pigg, Valedictorian, Frank Hughes High School 4/17/2018
HJR1045 Memorials, Academic Achievement Morgan Malin Whitfield, Salutatorian, Frank Hughes High School 4/17/2018
HJR1046 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ashlyn Rose Brown, Top Ten Senior, Frank Hughes High School 4/17/2018
HJR1047 Memorials, Academic Achievement Shyanne Lashea Hobbs, Top Ten Senior, Frank Hughes High School 4/17/2018
HJR1048 Memorials, Academic Achievement Dionna L 4/17/2018
HJR1049 Memorials, Academic Achievement Rachel Lynn Garrard, Top Ten Senior, Frank Hughes High School 4/17/2018
HJR1050 Memorials, Academic Achievement Anna Marie Moyers, Top Ten Senior, Frank Hughes High School 4/17/2018
HJR1051 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alexis Lauren Lineberry, Top Ten Senior, Frank Hughes High School 4/17/2018
HJR1052 Memorials, Academic Achievement Charles Raymond Brashier, Top Ten Senior, Frank Hughes High School 4/17/2018
HJR1053 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jonathan Mason Lineberry, Top Ten Senior, Frank Hughes High School 4/17/2018
HJR1054 Memorials, Recognition Azafran Park 4/17/2018
HJR1055 Memorials, Death Perry Wallace 4/12/2018
HJR1056 Memorials, Recognition Dawana Watts Boone, Glenn Enhanced Option School 2017-2018 Teacher of the Year 4/17/2018
HJR1057 Memorials, Recognition Hannah Maurice, Boys and Girls Clubs of Tennessee State Youth of the Year 4/17/2018
HJR1058 Memorials, Recognition Charlie Kerns 4/17/2018
HJR1059 Memorials, Death Verda "Buddy" Cope, Jr. 4/17/2018
HJR1060 Memorials, Sports Courtney Pritchett, 2017-2018 TSSAA Class A Miss Basketball 4/17/2018
HJR1061 Memorials, Death Autrey Eskew "Sarge" Dye, Sr. 4/17/2018
HJR1062 Memorials, Sports Clay County High School boys' basketball team, TSSAA Class A State Tournament Elite Eight 4/17/2018
HJR1063 Memorials, Sports Pickett County High School girls' basketball team, TSSAA Class A State Tournament Elite Eight 4/17/2018
HJR1064 Memorials, Sports Macon County High School girls' basketball team, TSSAA Class AA State Runner-Up 4/17/2018
HJR1065 Memorials, Interns Bethany Bruton 4/20/2018
HJR1066 Memorials, Interns Dylan Scott 4/20/2018
HJR1068 Memorials, Retirement Rick Shepard 4/20/2018
HJR1069 Memorials, Retirement Cathy Higgins 4/20/2018
HJR1070 Memorials, Recognition Elk Valley Forestry Association 4/20/2018
HJR1071 Memorials, Recognition Wilson County Fair, 2017 Triple A division champion 4/20/2018
HJR1072 Memorials, Interns Israel Mu 4/20/2018
HJR1073 Memorials, Retirement Ted Hackney 4/20/2018
HJR1074 Memorials, Recognition Rockland Missionary Baptist Church, 150th anniversary 4/20/2018
HJR1075 Memorials, Interns Kylene Renea Johnson 4/20/2018
HJR1076 Memorials, Academic Achievement Brandon D. Lee, Salutatorian, Raleigh-Egypt High School 4/20/2018
HJR1077 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ronni Lasha' Williams, Valedictorian, Raleigh-Egypt High School 4/20/2018
HJR1078 Memorials, Academic Achievement Pilar Jacqueline Garcia, Salutatorian, Raleigh-Egypt High School 4/20/2018
HJR1079 Memorials, Academic Achievement Brianna Harris, Third Honor Graduate, Raleigh-Egypt High School 4/20/2018
HJR1080 Memorials, Sports Summertown High School Lady Eagles, 2018 TSSAA Class A State Runner-Up 4/27/2018
HJR1081 Memorials, Retirement Lieutenant Colonel Jonathon F. Flanders, United States Air Force 4/20/2018
HJR1082 Memorials, Death Harry Jackson Rymer, Sr. 4/20/2018
HJR1083 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment John C. Compton, UT board of trustees 5/3/2018
HJR1087 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Kara M. Lawson, UT board of trustees 5/3/2018
HJR1090 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment William C. Rhodes III, UT board of trustees 5/3/2018
HJR1091 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Donnie Smith, UT board of trustees 5/3/2018
HJR1092 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Kim H. White, UT board of trustees 5/3/2018
HJR1093 Memorials, Interns Todd Justice "T.J." Wiley 4/20/2018
HJR1094 Memorials, Recognition Appalachian Express Chorus, 50th Anniversary Show 4/20/2018
HJR1095 Memorials, Recognition Grace Harville, National 4-H Reserve Champion in Prepared Public Speaking 4/20/2018
HJR1096 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kacey Tomosovic, Salutatorian, West High School 4/20/2018
HJR1097 Memorials, Academic Achievement Connor Capell, Valedictorian, West High School 4/20/2018
HJR1098 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hunter Davis, Top Ten Senior, Gordonsville High School 4/20/2018
HJR1099 Memorials, Academic Achievement Lauren Paige Montgomery, Top Ten Senior, Gordonsville High School 4/20/2018
HJR1100 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ben Lane, Top Ten Senior, Gordonsville High School 4/20/2018

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next