Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
HJR1202 Memorials, Academic Achievement Josie Meredith Franks, Top Ten Senior, Summertown High School 4/27/2018
HJR1203 Memorials, Academic Achievement Haley Elizabeth Durham, Top Ten Senior, Summertown High School 4/27/2018
HJR1204 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jase A. Collier, Top Ten Senior, Summertown High School 4/27/2018
HJR1205 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jacob H. Brown, Top Ten Senior, Summertown High School 4/27/2018
HJR1206 Memorials, Academic Achievement Magdelene Alford, Top Ten Senior, Summertown High School 4/27/2018
HJR1207 Memorials, Recognition Boy Scouts of America Troop 94, 70th anniversary 4/27/2018
HJR1208 Memorials, Interns Brock Woods Rowell 4/27/2018
HJR1209 Memorials, Personal Occasion Sue Ella Caldwell Banks, 100th birthday 4/27/2018
HJR1210 Memorials, Public Service Representative Sherry Jones 5/3/2018
HJR1211 Memorials, Death Dan Smith 4/27/2018
HJR1212 Memorials, Interns Nicole Lareau 4/27/2018
HJR1213 Memorials, Academic Achievement Natalie Hope Olds, Valedictorian, Providence Academy 4/27/2018
HJR1214 Memorials, Personal Occasion Donald and Wilma Gann, 65th anniversary 4/27/2018
HJR1215 Memorials, Recognition Dr. Eric Hasemeier 4/27/2018
HJR1216 Memorials, Public Service Jody and Hugh Brashear 4/27/2018
HJR1217 Memorials, Sports Stratford High School boys' basketball team, TSSAA Class AA State Semi-Finalist 4/27/2018
HJR1218 Memorials, Retirement Kathy Wood-Dobbins 5/2/2018
HJR1219 Memorials, Academic Achievement Reuben Woodard, Valedictorian, Hamilton High School 5/2/2018
HJR1220 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kaneisha K. Hall, Salutatorian, Hamilton High School 5/2/2018
HJR1221 Memorials, Academic Achievement Danyell McAdams, Senior Class President, Hamilton High School 5/2/2018
HJR1222 Memorials, Academic Achievement Margaret Maxwell, Valedictorian, Sheffield High School 5/2/2018
HJR1223 Memorials, Academic Achievement Omar Ruiz, Salutatorian, Sheffield High School 5/2/2018
HJR1224 Memorials, Academic Achievement Katerion Pender, Class President, Sheffield High School 5/2/2018
HJR1225 Memorials, Interns Jordan Danielle Scales 5/2/2018
HJR1226 Memorials, Personal Occasion Brian Harris, 40th birthday 5/2/2018
HJR1227 Memorials, Recognition Ronald Coffin, Frank Young, Constance Hooper Scott, Sylvia Porter, and Gervy Howard 5/2/2018
HJR1228 Memorials, Death Laddie Morris, Jr. 5/2/2018
HJR1229 Memorials, Recognition Reverend Bassil Gardner Brooks, 42nd anniversary 5/2/2018
HJR1230 Memorials, Academic Achievement Laramie Plott, Valedictorian, Zion Christian Academy 5/2/2018
HJR1231 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jenny Claire Buckner, Valedictorian, Zion Christian Academy 5/2/2018
HJR1232 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sarah Thomas, Valedictorian, Zion Christian Academy 5/2/2018
HJR1233 Memorials, Academic Achievement Autumn Nicole Belcher, Top Ten Senior, Cherokee High School 5/2/2018
HJR1234 Memorials, Academic Achievement James Brady Biggs, Top Ten Senior, Cherokee High School 5/2/2018
HJR1235 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ethan R. Crowder, Top Ten Senior, Cherokee High School 5/2/2018
HJR1236 Memorials, Academic Achievement Erin F. Forgety, Top Ten Senior, Cherokee High School 5/2/2018
HJR1237 Memorials, Academic Achievement Reanna R. Hanson, Top Ten Senior, Cherokee High School 5/2/2018
HJR1238 Memorials, Academic Achievement William R. Jenkins, Top Ten Senior, Cherokee High School 5/2/2018
HJR1239 Memorials, Academic Achievement Landon S. Margetjak, Top Ten Senior, Cherokee High School 5/2/2018
HJR1240 Memorials, Academic Achievement Logan S. Mitchell, Top Ten Senior, Cherokee High School 5/2/2018
HJR1241 Memorials, Academic Achievement Claire G. Roberson, Top Ten Senior, Cherokee High School 5/2/2018
HJR1242 Memorials, Academic Achievement Emma M. Shaver, Top Ten Senior, Cherokee High School 5/2/2018
HJR1243 Memorials, Academic Achievement Savannah Hopkins, Top Ten Senior, Hancock County High School 5/2/2018
HJR1244 Memorials, Academic Achievement Meghan Danielle Holt, Top Ten Senior, Hancock County High School 5/2/2018
HJR1245 Memorials, Academic Achievement Dylan Wayne Bell, Top Ten Senior, Hancock County High School 5/2/2018
HJR1246 Memorials, Academic Achievement Tyler Shane Mullins, Top Ten Senior, Hancock County High School 5/2/2018
HJR1247 Memorials, Academic Achievement Tabitha Ivonn Dykes, Top Ten Senior, Hancock County High School 5/2/2018
HJR1248 Memorials, Academic Achievement Anastey Raegan Seal, Top Ten Senior, Hancock County High School 5/2/2018
HJR1249 Memorials, Academic Achievement Victoria Marion, Top Ten Senior, Hancock County High School 5/2/2018
HJR1250 Memorials, Academic Achievement Brady Ramsey, Top Ten Senior, Hancock County High School 5/2/2018
HJR1251 Memorials, Academic Achievement Amber Estes, Salutatorian, Hancock County High School 5/2/2018
HJR1252 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sarah Nichole Hopkins, Valedictorian, Hancock County High School 5/2/2018
HJR1253 Memorials, Recognition Collegiate fraternity and sorority community 5/2/2018
HJR1254 Memorials, Recognition Johnson County Rescue Squad, 50th anniversary 5/3/2018
HJR1255 Memorials, Academic Achievement Leticia Rosas, Valedictorian, Wooddale High School 5/3/2018
HJR1256 Memorials, Academic Achievement Johanna Orozco, Salutatorian, Wooddale High School 5/3/2018
HJR1257 Memorials, Recognition Johnson County Rescue Squad, 50th Anniversary 5/3/2018
HJR1258 Memorials, Recognition WGU Tennessee, 5th Anniversary 5/3/2018
HJR1259 Memorials, Death Timothy S. Daniels 5/3/2018
HJR1260 Memorials, Interns Grace Boze 5/3/2018
HJR1261 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kihley Bellamy, Top Ten Senior, Volunteer High School 5/3/2018
HJR1262 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kelsey Browning, Top Ten Senior, Volunteer High School 5/3/2018
HJR1263 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sara Burnette, Top Ten Senior, Volunteer High School 5/3/2018
HJR1264 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ethan Galloway, Top Ten Senior, Volunteer High School 5/3/2018
HJR1265 Memorials, Academic Achievement Noah Johnson, Top Ten Senior, Volunteer High School 5/3/2018
HJR1266 Memorials, Academic Achievement Katheryn Luckadoo, Top Ten Senior, Volunteer High School 5/3/2018
HJR1267 Memorials, Academic Achievement Brannon Ragsdale, Top Ten Senior, Volunteer High School 5/3/2018
HJR1268 Memorials, Academic Achievement Colton Short, Top Ten Senior, Volunteer High School 5/3/2018
HJR1269 Memorials, Academic Achievement Susanna Skelton, Top Ten Senior, Volunteer High School 5/3/2018
HJR1270 Memorials, Academic Achievement Trevor Stanley, Top Ten Senior, Volunteer High School 5/3/2018
HJR1271 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kara Stofel, Valedictorian, Culleoka Unit School 5/3/2018
HJR1272 Memorials, Academic Achievement McKinley Stovall, Salutatorian, Culleoka Unit School 5/3/2018
HJR1273 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kathy Jean Jennings, Valedictorian, Clinch High School 5/3/2018
HJR1274 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kortney Lawson, Salutatorian, Clinch High School 5/3/2018
HJR1275 Memorials, Recognition Food City, 100th anniversary 5/3/2018
HJR1276 Memorials, Interns Tierra Holloway 5/3/2018
HJR1277 Memorials, Retirement Rhonda Pitts 5/3/2018
HJR1278 Memorials, Recognition Highland Church of Christ, 90th anniversary 5/3/2018
HJR1279 Memorials, Interns Scarlett Lichterman 5/3/2018
HJR1280 Memorials, Recognition Orpheum Theatre 5/3/2018
HJR1281 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sabrina Kimble, Salutatorian, Overton High School 5/3/2018
HJR1282 Memorials, Academic Achievement Wilson Wang, Valedictorian, Overton High School 5/3/2018
HJR1283 Memorials, Interns Mason Borneman 5/3/2018
HJR1284 Memorials, Interns Samantha Beltran 5/3/2018
HJR1285 Memorials, Interns Tijuana Joy 5/3/2018
HJR1286 Memorials, Recognition Health Careers Building at TCAT-Dickson 5/11/2018
HJR1287 Memorials, Death Donald D. Haynes, Sr. 5/11/2018
HJR1288 Memorials, Recognition Phil Keith 5/11/2018
HJR1293 Memorials, Death Carol Gay Wiley Jinright 5/4/2018
HJR1294 Memorials, Academic Achievement Brennan Lusher, Salutatorian, Dayspring Academy 5/11/2018
HJR1295 Memorials, Academic Achievement Taylor Renee Gamble, Salutatorian, East Robertson High School 5/11/2018
HJR1296 Memorials, Academic Achievement Samantha Danielle Morton, Salutatorian, Jo Byrns High School 5/11/2018
HJR1297 Memorials, Academic Achievement Forrest Isaias Whiting, Salutatorian, White House Heritage High School 5/11/2018
HJR1298 Memorials, Academic Achievement Michaela Hudson, Salutatorian, Greenbrier High School 5/11/2018
HJR1299 Memorials, Academic Achievement Rebekah Anne Haymond, Salutatorian, South Haven Christian School 5/11/2018
HJR1300 Memorials, Academic Achievement Luke Bradley Petitt, Salutatorian, Springfield High School 5/11/2018
HJR1301 Memorials, Academic Achievement David Smith, Salutatorian, Christian Community High School 5/11/2018
HJR1302 Memorials, Heroism James Shaw, Jr. 5/11/2018
HJR1303 Memorials, Recognition National Federation of Independent Business, 75th Anniversary 5/11/2018
HJR1304 Memorials, Professional Achievement Charlie Martin, Gaylord Opryland Resort Employee of the Year 5/11/2018
HJR1305 Memorials, Recognition David Scott "Dave" Mustaine 5/11/2018

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next