Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
HR0193 Memorials, Death Reverend Wilbur Foster Hawkins 2/1/2018
HR0194 Memorials, Recognition Avery Flatford, Boomer Esiason Foundation's Team Boomer Co-Athlete of the Year 2/1/2018
HR0195 Memorials, Recognition Randy Ashby 2/6/2018
HR0196 Memorials, Recognition Griffin Boyte 2/7/2018
HR0197 Memorials, Recognition Vanderbilt University, 10th Most Innovative University in the World 2/8/2018
HR0198 Memorials, Sports Kalyn Grandberry, Mr. Football in Division I Class 3A 2/8/2018
HR0199 Memorials, Recognition Candous Brown 2/8/2018
HR0200 General Assembly, Review Or Ratification of Rules Ratifies and approves the amendments and revisions to the Tennessee Rules of Appellate Procedure, as promulgated and adopted by the Tennessee Supreme Court. 3/6/2018
HR0201 General Assembly, Review Or Ratification of Rules Ratifies and approves the amendments and revisions to the Tennessee Rules of Evidence, as promulgated and adopted by the Tennessee Supreme Court. 3/6/2018
HR0202 General Assembly, Review Or Ratification of Rules Ratifies and approves the amendments and revisions to the Tennessee Rules of Civil Procedure, as promulgated and adopted by the Tennessee Supreme Court. 3/6/2018
HR0203 Memorials, Academic Achievement Rachel Pearson, Phi Theta Kappa All-Tennessee Academic Team 2/13/2018
HR0204 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kyra Hensley, Phi Theta Kappa All-Tennessee Academic Team 2/13/2018
HR0205 Memorials, Recognition Tennessee Court Reporting and Captioning Week, February 11-17, 2018 2/13/2018
HR0206 Memorials, Personal Occasion John Winsler, 100th birthday 2/22/2018
HR0207 General Assembly, Review Or Ratification of Rules Ratifies and approves the amendments and revisions to the Tennessee Rules of Criminal Procedure, as promulgated and adopted by the Tennessee Supreme Court. 3/20/2018
HR0208 General Assembly, Review Or Ratification of Rules Ratifies and approves the amendments and revisions to the Tennessee Rules of Juvenile Procedure, as promulgated and adopted by the Tennessee Supreme Court. 3/20/2018
HR0209 Memorials, Recognition Tennessee School Board Appreciation Week, January 21-27, 2018 2/22/2018
HR0210 Memorials, Recognition David James McCullough 2/22/2018
HR0211 Memorials, Professional Achievement David Jolley, U.S. Marshal in Eastern District of Tennessee 2/27/2018
HR0213 Memorials, Recognition Sidney Raphael Branch, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 2/27/2018
HR0235 Memorials, Personal Occasion Rosanell Long, 95th birthday 3/1/2018
HR0236 Memorials, Sports Houston Middle School Cheer Team 3/6/2018
HR0237 Memorials, Sports Houston High School Cheer Teams 3/6/2018
HR0238 Memorials, Recognition Montgomery Bell State Park, Tennessee State Park's Excellence in Sustainability Award 3/6/2018
HR0239 Memorials, Recognition Stephen Boyle II, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 3/6/2018
HR0240 Memorials, Recognition Jordyn Lesh, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 3/6/2018
HR0241 Memorials, Death Catherine Coke 3/6/2018
HR0242 Memorials, Death Dr. Doug Sager 3/1/2018
HR0243 Memorials, Personal Occasion Ruby C. Veltman, 100th birthday 3/6/2018
HR0244 Memorials, Public Service George Wade, City of Trenton Alderman 3/6/2018
HR0245 Memorials, Personal Occasion E.H. and Glenda Butler, 50th wedding anniversary 3/6/2018
HR0246 Memorials, Personal Occasion Ruby Adams, 101st birthday 3/6/2018
HR0247 Memorials, Sports Townsend Elementary School girls' basketball team 3/6/2018
HR0248 Memorials, Death Dr. Stephanie Balmer 3/8/2018
HR0249 Lottery, Charitable Approves 2017-2018 annual gaming events by the house of representatives. 3/6/2018
HR0250 Memorials, Professional Achievement Travis McKinney, Keller Williams Realty International Rookie of the Year 3/8/2018
HR0251 Memorials, Recognition Rockland Baptist Church, 150th anniversary 3/13/2018
HR0252 Memorials, Recognition Wilson Central High School Chamber Choir 3/13/2018
HR0253 Memorials, Recognition Harold Bell, Robert Blue Legacy of Leadership Award 3/15/2018
HR0254 Memorials, Recognition Dorothy C. Driver, Community Service Award 3/15/2018
HR0255 Memorials, Recognition Tamara C. Baynham, 2018 Trailblazer Award 3/15/2018
HR0256 Memorials, Sports Collierville Middle School Pom Team 3/20/2018
HR0257 Memorials, Death Dr. Eugene TeSelle 3/20/2018
HR0258 Memorials, Interns Ali Momin 3/20/2018
HR0259 Memorials, Retirement Marlin Haston 3/20/2018
HR0260 Memorials, Recognition United States Army Reserve, 110th birthday celebration 3/22/2018
HR0261 Memorials, Recognition United States Army Reserve Ambassador John L. Dyess 3/22/2018
HR0262 Memorials, Personal Occasion Bob McKee, 75th birthday 3/27/2018
HR0263 Memorials, Public Service Roger Campbell 3/27/2018
HR0264 Memorials, Sports Waynesboro 14u Tennessee Elite baseball team, World Series Champions 3/29/2018
HR0265 Memorials, Death Suzanne Sneed Lamon 3/29/2018
HR0266 Lottery, Charitable Approves 2017-2018 annual gaming events by the house of representatives, second omnibus list. 3/27/2018
HR0267 Memorials, Sports Mt. Juliet League, Incorporated 4/3/2018
HR0268 Memorials, Recognition Reading Rock Books, 10th anniversary 4/3/2018
HR0269 Memorials, Death Deputy Sheriff Jerry Dean Farmer 4/4/2018
HR0270 Memorials, Interns Courtney Blanchard 4/4/2018
HR0271 Memorials, Academic Achievement Whitney Williams, Valedictorian, Hardin County High School 4/4/2018
HR0272 Memorials, Academic Achievement Whitley Cagle, Salutatorian, Hardin County High School 4/4/2018
HR0273 Memorials, Academic Achievement Walker Adkisson, Top Ten Senior, Hardin County High School 4/4/2018
HR0274 Memorials, Academic Achievement Joseph Burd, Top Ten Senior, Hardin County High School 4/4/2018
HR0275 Memorials, Academic Achievement John Patrick Davis, Top Ten Senior, Hardin County High School 4/4/2018
HR0276 Memorials, Academic Achievement Madelyn Blankenship, Top Ten Senior, Hardin County High School 4/4/2018
HR0277 Memorials, Academic Achievement Rachel Franks, Top Ten Senior, Hardin County High School 4/4/2018
HR0278 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alyssa Irons, Top Ten Senior, Hardin County High School 4/4/2018
HR0279 Memorials, Academic Achievement Julia Mazanek, Top Ten Senior, Hardin County High School 4/4/2018
HR0280 Memorials, Academic Achievement Laura Lee Parson, Top Ten Senior, Hardin County High School 4/4/2018
HR0281 Memorials, Recognition Joanna Helton, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 4/4/2018
HR0282 Memorials, Recognition Curtis Peters, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 4/4/2018
HR0283 Memorials, Recognition DeLaney Timberman, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 4/4/2018
HR0284 Memorials, Recognition Maicee Burleson, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 4/4/2018
HR0285 Memorials, Recognition Katy Wright, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 4/4/2018
HR0286 Memorials, Sports White County High School archery team, 2018 State Champion 4/5/2018
HR0287 Memorials, Academic Achievement Gabriel Gnanettam Christian, Salutatorian, First Assembly Christian School 4/10/2018
HR0288 Memorials, Academic Achievement Mary Marguerite Coleman, Valedictorian, First Assembly Christian School 4/10/2018
HR0289 Memorials, Academic Achievement Isabell Verret, Valedictorian, St. Benedict at Auburndale High School 4/10/2018
HR0290 Memorials, Academic Achievement Catherine Crowe, Salutatorian, St. Benedict at Auburndale High School 4/10/2018
HR0291 Memorials, Interns Veronica Oates 4/10/2018
HR0292 Memorials, Interns Zaria Walker 4/10/2018
HR0293 Memorials, Recognition Jefferson Awards Nominees 4/10/2018
HR0294 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alexandra Jane Romines, Salutatorian, Evangelical Christian School 4/10/2018
HR0295 Memorials, Academic Achievement Virginia Louise Stanley, Valedictorian, Evangelical Christian School 4/10/2018
HR0296 Memorials, Recognition National Minority Health Month 4/11/2018
HR0297 Memorials, Interns Jerius Harris 4/11/2018
HR0298 Memorials, Interns Nada Abdulwahed 4/11/2018
HR0299 Memorials, Recognition TLC Community Center, "Day of Hope and Healing" 4/11/2018
HR0300 Memorials, Recognition Historic First Baptist Church of Jackson, 150th anniversary 4/11/2018
HR0301 Memorials, Death George Joseph Walls, Sr. 4/11/2018
HR0302 Memorials, Interns Thomas Aaron Norwood 4/11/2018
HR0303 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jennifer McCullough, Valedictorian, Millington Central High School 4/11/2018
HR0304 Memorials, Academic Achievement Beatriz Barrera, Salutatorian, Millington Central High School 4/11/2018
HR0305 Memorials, Academic Achievement Aissata Diallo, Valedictorian, Southwind High School 4/11/2018
HR0306 Memorials, Academic Achievement Guadalupe Cervantes, Salutatorian, Southwind High School 4/11/2018
HR0307 Memorials, Academic Achievement Zachary Tunstall, Valedictorian, Ridgeway High School 4/11/2018
HR0308 Memorials, Academic Achievement MiKayla A. Williams, Salutatorian, Ridgeway High School 4/11/2018
HR0309 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jayda Neal, Valedictorian, Westwood High School 4/11/2018
HR0310 Memorials, Academic Achievement Staija Huggins, Salutatorian, Westwood High School 4/11/2018
HR0311 Memorials, Academic Achievement Casey Crownover, Valedictorian, Lookout Valley High School 4/12/2018
HR0312 Memorials, Academic Achievement Lucas Wright, Salutatorian, Lookout Valley High School 4/12/2018
HR0313 Memorials, Recognition Union University Debate Team 4/12/2018
HR0314 Memorials, Recognition Reverend Robert J. Morgan 4/16/2018

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next