Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
SJR0279 Memorials, Retirement Charlie Garant 4/13/2017
SJR0280 Memorials, Recognition King University, 150th anniversary 4/13/2017
SJR0281 Memorials, Recognition Dupree Farms, Tennessee Century Farm 4/13/2017
SJR0282 Memorials, Interns James R. Copley 4/13/2017
SJR0283 Memorials, Retirement Dennis A. Wolford 4/13/2017
SJR0284 Memorials, Retirement Russell Kinser 4/13/2017
SJR0285 Memorials, Professional Achievement Dr. Doug Woolsey, J.W. Massengill Distinguished Service to Agriculture Award 4/13/2017
SJR0286 Memorials, Sports Morristown Heat travel basketball team 4/13/2017
SJR0287 Memorials, Sports Harriman High School boys' basketball team, TSSAA Division I Class A State Champions 4/5/2017
SJR0288 Memorials, Sports Mount Pisgah Christian Academy Lady Patriots 4/13/2017
SJR0289 Memorials, Death Dr. Bill Sanders 4/13/2017
SJR0290 Memorials, Sports Upperman High School girls' basketball team TSSAA Division I Class AA State Champions 4/12/2017
SJR0291 Memorials, Recognition Johnson City Community Theatre 4/13/2017
SJR0292 Memorials, Recognition P.D. Mynatt 4/13/2017
SJR0294 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Herbert H. Hilliard, Tennessee Regulatory Authority 5/2/2017
SJR0295 Memorials, Personal Occasion Hazel Allen Gordon, 100th birthday 4/24/2017
SJR0296 Memorials, Personal Achievement Kody Baker, Eagle Scout 4/24/2017
SJR0297 Memorials, Public Service Lawrence Hahn, Boys & Girls Clubs 4/24/2017
SJR0298 Memorials, Recognition Betty Weemes 4/24/2017
SJR0299 Memorials, Heroism Corporal Brian Alexander, Deputy Jerry Wattenbarger, Lieutenant Eric Allman, Detective Jared Price, and Auxiliary Deputy Brian McKinney of McMinn County Sheriff's Office 4/5/2017
SJR0300 Memorials, Recognition Allan and Bea Brown, 2016 Blanche W. Grady Community Service Award 4/24/2017
SJR0301 Memorials, Sports Greeneville High School Lady Devils soccer team, State Champions 4/24/2017
SJR0302 Memorials, Recognition Sam Milhollin, 2017 Youth Leadership Award 4/18/2017
SJR0303 Memorials, Recognition Aubrey Randy Burleson, 2017 Community Leadership Award 4/18/2017
SJR0304 Memorials, Academic Achievement Raiha Abbas, Valedictorian, William Blount High School 4/24/2017
SJR0305 Memorials, Academic Achievement Gary Daniel Burns, Salutatarian, William Blount High School 4/24/2017
SJR0306 Memorials, Death Garry Kreis 4/24/2017
SJR0307 Memorials, Professional Achievement Perry Massengill, Fisheries Technician of the Year 4/24/2017
SJR0308 Memorials, Professional Achievement John Hammonds, Biologist of the Year 4/24/2017
SJR0309 Memorials, Public Service R.L. "Tom" Carpenter 4/24/2017
SJR0310 Memorials, Personal Occasion Ethel Miller, 106th birthday 4/24/2017
SJR0311 Memorials, Death Christopher Ryan White 4/24/2017
SJR0312 Memorials, Retirement Dean Headrick 4/24/2017
SJR0314 Memorials, Recognition St. Paul's Episcopal Church, 125th anniversary 4/24/2017
SJR0315 Memorials, Recognition David M. Tomlinson, Wilson County Agricultural Hall of Fame 4/28/2017
SJR0316 Memorials, Recognition Dr. Sam McFarland, Wilson County Agricultural Hall of Fame 4/28/2017
SJR0317 Memorials, Recognition A.C. Wharton, Wilson County Agricultural Hall of Fame 4/28/2017
SJR0318 Memorials, Recognition Hale Moss, Wilson County Agricultural Hall of Fame 4/28/2017
SJR0319 Memorials, Recognition TriStar Health 4/28/2017
SJR0320 Memorials, Recognition Tennessee Association of Utility Districts, 60th anniversary 4/28/2017
SJR0321 Memorials, Interns Loren Bree Kirkland 4/28/2017
SJR0322 Memorials, Recognition Rocky Top, 50th anniversary 4/28/2017
SJR0323 Memorials, Recognition Emerald Youth Foundation, 25th Anniversary 4/28/2017
SJR0324 Memorials, Recognition Hope Resource Center, 20th Anniversary 4/28/2017
SJR0325 Memorials, Death Robert Fletcher Worthington, Jr. 4/28/2017
SJR0326 Memorials, Academic Achievement Nick Ehrhart, Salutatorian, Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 4/28/2017
SJR0327 Memorials, Academic Achievement Emily Spence, Valedictorian, Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 4/28/2017
SJR0328 Memorials, Academic Achievement Joshua Sheldon Murphy, Salutatorian, Gordonsville High School 4/28/2017
SJR0329 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hannah Oniea Bingham, Valedictorian, Gordonsville High School 4/28/2017
SJR0330 Memorials, Interns Rebecca Thomason 4/28/2017
SJR0331 Memorials, Interns Caitlin E. Henderson 4/28/2017
SJR0332 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alexa Brooke McCormick, Valedictorian, Westmoreland High School 5/2/2017
SJR0333 Memorials, Academic Achievement Tammy Sueann Wheeley, Salutatorian, Westmoreland High School 5/2/2017
SJR0334 Memorials, Academic Achievement Lucas Wayne Garrison, Valedictorian, Westmoreland High School 5/2/2017
SJR0335 Memorials, Academic Achievement Tanner Henry Tanguis, Valedictorian, Westmoreland High School 5/2/2017
SJR0336 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kiersten Shanay Maxwell, Valedictorian, Westmoreland High School 5/2/2017
SJR0337 Memorials, Interns Jerrica M. Proferes 5/3/2017
SJR0338 Memorials, Interns Joseph Louis Kennedy 5/3/2017
SJR0339 Memorials, Recognition Brother Jetta Forsythe 5/3/2017
SJR0340 Memorials, Recognition Jefferson County High School agriculture education department 5/3/2017
SJR0341 Memorials, Academic Achievement Carson Rule Morgan, Salutatorian, Heritage High School 5/3/2017
SJR0342 Memorials, Academic Achievement Josie Brook Nash, Valedictorian, Heritage High School 5/3/2017
SJR0343 Memorials, Interns Kiley Hoppe 5/4/2017
SJR0344 Memorials, Personal Occasion Dower Genevieve Russell, birth 5/3/2017
SJR0345 Memorials, Interns Katie Allison Stuart 5/3/2017
SJR0346 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ashley Michelle Ford, Tenth Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 5/3/2017
SJR0347 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kara Carroll, Ninth Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 5/3/2017
SJR0348 Memorials, Academic Achievement Madison Ann Griffith, Eighth Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 5/3/2017
SJR0349 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kaitlin Saylor, Seventh Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 5/3/2017
SJR0350 Memorials, Academic Achievement Landree Carroll, Sixth Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 5/3/2017
SJR0351 Memorials, Academic Achievement Loren Runions, Fifth Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 5/3/2017
SJR0352 Memorials, Academic Achievement Samantha Zimmermann, Fourth Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 5/3/2017
SJR0353 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hope Kelley, Third Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 5/3/2017
SJR0354 Memorials, Academic Achievement Mason Brock True, Salutatorian, Lewis County High School 5/3/2017
SJR0355 Memorials, Academic Achievement Phoebe Ellen Barber, Valedictorian, Lewis County High School 5/3/2017
SJR0356 Memorials, Recognition Tanya Tucker 5/3/2017
SJR0357 Memorials, Recognition Loretta Lynn 5/3/2017
SJR0358 Memorials, Congratulations Senator Mark Green 5/4/2017
SJR0359 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kayla Pennycuff, Valedictorian, Stone Memorial High School 5/4/2017
SJR0360 Memorials, Death Hale Moss 5/4/2017
SJR0361 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ryan Sheehy, Salutatorian, Mt. Juliet High School 5/4/2017
SJR0362 Memorials, Academic Achievement Woojin Choi, Valedictorian, Mt. Juliet High School 5/4/2017
SJR0363 Memorials, Interns Taylor Flanagan 5/4/2017
SJR0364 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ashlyn Danielle Ellis, Salutatorian, Cannon County High School 5/4/2017
SJR0365 Memorials, Academic Achievement Raquel N. Novoa, Valedictorian, Cannon County High School 5/4/2017
SJR0366 Memorials, Recognition Senator Mike Bell, State Legislator of the Year for the United States 5/4/2017
SJR0367 Memorials, Recognition Somali Heritage Month 5/4/2017
SJR0368 Memorials, Interns Kendall Ray 5/4/2017
SJR0369 Memorials, Interns Maranda Kaufman 5/4/2017
SJR0370 Memorials, Interns Thomas Wiegand 5/4/2017
SJR0371 Memorials, Recognition Division of Property Assessments, 50th anniversary 5/4/2017
SJR0372 Memorials, Heroism Harold Hogue 5/4/2017
SJR0373 Memorials, Recognition Greeneville Town Hall, 50th anniversary 5/4/2017
SJR0374 Memorials, Recognition Travis France, Tennessee Colleges of Applied Technology Outstanding Student of the Year 5/4/2017
SJR0375 Memorials, Personal Occasion Virgie Gray, 100th birthday 5/4/2017
SJR0376 Memorials, Professional Achievement The Greeneville Sun 5/4/2017
SJR0377 Memorials, Interns Urias Christopher "Irish" Furbush 5/4/2017
SJR0378 Memorials, Death James Dewey Daane 5/4/2017
SJR0379 Memorials, Recognition Cameron Hamilton, Boys and Girls Club of Greeneville and Greene County Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0380 Memorials, Recognition Kulijeetsinh N. Raj, Boys and Girls Club of Morristown Youth of the Year 5/11/2017

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next