Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
SJR0381 Memorials, Recognition Carthage Benevolent Lodge #14 5/11/2017
SJR0382 Memorials, Academic Achievement Madison Grace Evetts, Salutatorian, Macon County High School 5/11/2017
SJR0383 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ethan James Reid, Valedictorian, Macon County High School 5/11/2017
SJR0384 Memorials, Recognition Jordan Isaiah Hannah, Boys and Girls Clubs of the Clinch Valley Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0385 Memorials, Recognition Zakiyah E. Walker, Boys and Girls Clubs of Tennessee Youth of the Year StatewideThird-Place 5/11/2017
SJR0386 Memorials, Recognition Ellissa Renee Lawson, Boys and Girls Clubs of the Ocoee Region Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0387 Memorials, Recognition Brooke Lawson, Boys and Girls Clubs of Greater Kingsport Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0388 Memorials, Recognition Destiny Moore, Boys and Girls Clubs of Middle Tennessee Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0389 Memorials, Recognition Diamond Love, Boys and Girls Clubs of Tennessee State Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0390 Memorials, Interns Ethan Waller 5/11/2017
SJR0391 Memorials, Interns Hannah Pack 5/11/2017
SJR0392 Memorials, Recognition Hannah Dove Maurice, Boys and Girls Clubs of the Smoky Mountains Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0393 Memorials, Recognition Terica Britt, Boys and Girls Club of Johnson City/Washington County Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0394 Memorials, Recognition Bjorn L. LaLonde, Boys and Girls Clubs of Rutherford County Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0395 Memorials, Recognition Anthony Edwards, Jr., Boys and Girls Club of Chattanooga Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0396 Memorials, Recognition Nicole Gail Burney, Boys and Girls Clubs of the Dumplin Valley Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0397 Memorials, Recognition Jessica Harrison, Boys and Girls Clubs of Tennessee Youth of the Year Statewide Runner-Up 5/11/2017
SJR0398 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kaley White, Salutatorian, Upperman High School 5/11/2017
SJR0399 Memorials, Academic Achievement Anna Torrence, Valedictorian, Upperman High School 5/11/2017
SJR0400 Memorials, Academic Achievement Austin Houston, Salutatorian, Stone Memorial High School 5/11/2017
SJR0401 Memorials, Interns Caitlin Elizabeth Hughes 5/11/2017
SJR0402 Memorials, Death Robert D. LaPella 5/11/2017
SJR0403 Memorials, Recognition Jalen M. Howard, Boys and Girls Clubs of Jackson Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0404 Memorials, Recognition Jerry Dewayne Hurdle, Boys and Girls Club of the Hatchie River Region Youth of the Year 5/11/2017
SJR0405 Memorials, Recognition Helen Edwards 5/3/2017
SJR0406 Memorials, Recognition Tennova Healthcare - Harton, 50th anniversary 5/11/2017
SJR0407 Memorials, Recognition MTSU Blue Raider Debate team 5/11/2017
SJR0408 Memorials, Recognition Wally's, 80th anniversary 5/17/2017
SJR0409 Memorials, Recognition MoonPie, 100th anniversary 5/17/2017
SJR0410 Memorials, Recognition Bethpage Elementary School, National Blue Ribbon School 5/17/2017
SJR0411 Memorials, Recognition Jackson Elementary School, National Blue Ribbon School 5/17/2017
SJR0412 Memorials, Recognition Brentwood Middle School, National Blue Ribbon School 5/17/2017
SJR0413 Memorials, Recognition Glendale Elementary School, National Blue Ribbon School 5/17/2017
SJR0414 Memorials, Recognition Walnut Grove Elementary School, National Blue Ribbon School 5/17/2017
SJR0415 Memorials, Recognition John P. Freeman Optional School, National Blue Ribbon School 5/17/2017
SJR0416 Memorials, Interns Hannah Haley 5/11/2017
SJR0417 Memorials, Interns Myah Arnelle Revis 5/17/2017
SJR0418 Memorials, Recognition Westvue Church of Christ, 50th anniversary 5/17/2017
SJR0419 Memorials, Recognition Council for Alcohol and Drug Abuse Services, Inc. 5/17/2017
SJR0420 Memorials, Death Sadie Olene Harbin 5/17/2017
SJR0421 Memorials, Death Robert Wesley Wilson 5/17/2017
SJR0422 Memorials, Death Maxwell D. Miller 5/17/2017
SJR0423 Memorials, Academic Achievement Brandon Keith Stubbs, Valedictorian, Cumberland County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0424 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sydney Fasha Clark, Salutatorian, Cumberland County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0425 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hayden Welch, Top Ten Senior, White County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0426 Memorials, Academic Achievement Megan Wilson, Valedictorian, White County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0427 Memorials, Academic Achievement Saylor Wilson, Top Ten Senior, White County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0428 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jacklyn Bryant, Top Ten Senior, White County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0429 Memorials, Academic Achievement Clyde Whitaker, Top Ten Senior, White County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0430 Memorials, Academic Achievement Trevathan Johnson, Top Ten Senior, White County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0431 Memorials, Academic Achievement Spencer Gooch, Top Ten Senior, White County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0432 Memorials, Academic Achievement Malik Murray, Salutatorian, White County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0433 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kayleigh Bray, Top Ten Senior, White County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0434 Memorials, Academic Achievement Grayson Farris, Top Ten Senior, White County High School 5/17/2017
SJR0435 Memorials, Recognition Dickson Middle School 5/17/2017
SJR0436 Memorials, Death Ralph Brown 5/17/2017
SJR0437 Memorials, Professional Achievement David Shannon, president of Freed-Hardeman University 5/17/2017
SJR0438 Memorials, Heroism Specialist Jeremy Tomlin, U.S. Army 5/17/2017
SJR0439 Memorials, Interns Christian Jade Cooper 5/17/2017
SJR0440 Memorials, Interns Carter Phillips 5/17/2017
SJR0441 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jasper "Jax" Stanfill, Salutatorian, Culleoka Unit School 5/17/2017
SJR0442 Memorials, Academic Achievement Blaine Farmer, Valedictorian, Culleoka Unit School 5/17/2017
SJR0443 Memorials, Death Daniel McKenzie Speer 5/17/2017
SJR0444 Memorials, Retirement Dr. Karen M. Sowers 5/17/2017
SJR0445 Memorials, Recognition Flag Pond Ramp Festival 5/11/2017
SJR0446 Memorials, Retirement Don Alexander 5/17/2017
SJR0447 Memorials, Interns Checovoia Foster 5/11/2017
SJR0448 Memorials, Recognition Mt. Moriah Lodge #18, 200th anniversary 5/17/2017
SJR0449 Memorials, Death Kathleen Starnes 5/11/2017
SJR0450 Memorials, Sports Scott Wietecha, 2017 St. Jude Rock 'n' Roll Nashville Marathon 5/17/2017
SJR0451 Memorials, Death Halbert Floyd Dennis 5/17/2017
SJR0452 Memorials, Recognition Johnson County Middle School Robotics Team 3075B 5/17/2017
SJR0453 Memorials, Recognition Oakland High School, Excellence in Action Award 5/17/2017
SJR0454 Memorials, Retirement John J. Sheridan 5/17/2017
SJR0455 Memorials, Recognition Watauga Avenue Presbyterian Church, 125th anniversary 5/17/2017
SJR0456 Memorials, Retirement Dawn Eaton 5/17/2017
SJR0457 Memorials, Recognition Trevecca Community Church of the Nazarene, seventy-fifth anniversary 5/17/2017
SJR0458 Memorials, Congratulations Congressman David Phillip "Phil" Roe and Clarinda Jeanes, wedding 5/17/2017
SJR0459 Memorials, Recognition University High School 5/17/2017
SJR0460 Memorials, Recognition Aaron Spradlin 5/17/2017
SJR0461 Memorials, Recognition John Ziegler 5/17/2017
SJR0462 Memorials, Interns Ryan Baird 5/17/2017
SJR0463 Memorials, Recognition Ellis L. Haguewood 5/15/2017
SJR0465 Memorials, Recognition Lieutenant Colonel Richard T. Willbanks, U.S. Army 1/23/2018
SJR0467 Memorials, Recognition Cicely Woodard, 2017-2018 Tennessee Teacher of the Year 1/23/2018
SJR0468 Memorials, Recognition Hartsville, 200th anniversary 1/23/2018
SJR0469 Memorials, Death Hubert Ronald "Ronnie" Hill 1/23/2018
SJR0470 Memorials, Recognition James R. Morrison, Jr., Senior Deputy Supreme Tall Cedar 1/23/2018
SJR0471 Memorials, Sports Coach Joe Gaddis, Coach of the Year in Region 3-5A 1/23/2018
SJR0472 Memorials, Recognition Commemorate "Religious Freedom Day," January 16, 2018. 3/1/2018
SJR0473 Memorials, Retirement Frank Trexler 1/23/2018
SJR0474 Memorials, Professional Achievement Rachel Lytle, 2017 Outstanding New Biology Teacher Achievement Award 1/23/2018
SJR0475 Memorials, Death Sarah Benson 1/23/2018
SJR0476 Memorials, Retirement Roger Horner 1/23/2018
SJR0477 Memorials, Academic Achievement Horace Michael Shultz, Jr., Phi Theta Kappa All-Tennessee Academic Team Nominee 2/13/2018
SJR0478 General Assembly, Recess & Reconvene Recesses general assembly for Martin Luther King, Jr., Day holiday from January 11, 2018, until January 17, 2018. 1/23/2018
SJR0479 General Assembly, Joint Conventions Calls joint convention to fulfill ethics course requirement for members of general assembly. 1/23/2018
SJR0480 Memorials, Recognition Gallatin, "Nicest Place in America" 2/1/2018
SJR0481 Memorials, Sports Greeneville High School football team, TSSAA Division I Class 4A State Champions 1/29/2018
SJR0483 Memorials, Recognition American Heart Association/National Wear Red Day, February 2, 2018 1/29/2018

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next