Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
SJR0598 Memorials, Professional Achievement Ron Becker, 2018 Sumner County Principal of the Year 3/5/2018
SJR0599 Memorials, Public Service Barbara Brake 3/9/2018
SJR0600 Memorials, Recognition David Collins, 2017-2018 LifeChanger of the Year nominee 3/9/2018
SJR0601 Memorials, Recognition James R. Morrison, Jr., Supreme Tall Cedar of the Tall Cedars of Lebanon of North America 3/9/2018
SJR0603 Memorials, Recognition Mountain Dew 3/9/2018
SJR0605 Memorials, Death David Wayne Sherrell 3/9/2018
SJR0606 Memorials, Recognition Deborah Denise Oakley 3/9/2018
SJR0607 Memorials, Recognition New Olivet Baptist Church 3/9/2018
SJR0608 Memorials, Retirement Sgt. Rick Harmon 3/9/2018
SJR0609 Memorials, Professional Achievement Robert Boggs, VBI Peter J. Salmon Award 3/9/2018
SJR0610 Memorials, Professional Achievement Robert Hayworth, VBI Milton J. Samuelson Career Achievement Award 3/9/2018
SJR0612 Memorials, Public Service Mark Gwyn, Director of TBI 3/9/2018
SJR0613 Memorials, Personal Occasion Troy and Mary Lee Frye, 70th wedding anniversary 3/9/2018
SJR0614 Memorials, Death Patricia L. Maxedon 3/9/2018
SJR0616 Memorials, Sports Bearden High School Dance Team 3/9/2018
SJR0617 Memorials, Recognition Nashville Public Library, 2017 Library of the Year Award 3/9/2018
SJR0618 Memorials, Death Reverend Billy Graham 3/1/2018
SJR0619 General Assembly, Statement of Intent or Position Urges the Commissioner of the Department of Health to designate Alzheimer's disease and other related dementias as a public health issue. 5/11/2018
SJR0620 Memorials, Recognition Delta Kappa Gamma - Zeta Chapter, 80th anniversary 3/20/2018
SJR0621 Memorials, Recognition Sterling Haskel "Hack" Ayers, Campbell County Good Scout Award 3/20/2018
SJR0622 Memorials, Heroism Commemorates Bob Underwood's heroism on anniversary of Harriman Flood of 1929. 3/20/2018
SJR0623 Memorials, Death John Edwin Emerson, Jr. 3/20/2018
SJR0624 Memorials, Death Lucion Ricks English 3/20/2018
SJR0625 Memorials, Recognition University of Tennessee, Knoxville Tennessee Speech and Debate Society 3/20/2018
SJR0626 Memorials, Recognition Survivors of the Holocaust 3/20/2018
SJR0628 Memorials, Sports Cleveland High School wrestling team, TSSAA State Champions 3/5/2018
SJR0629 Memorials, Death Senator Ray Albright 3/20/2018
SJR0630 Memorials, Professional Achievement Paul Greene 3/20/2018
SJR0631 Memorials, Recognition David Crockett Birthplace State Historic Park, Excellence in Interpretation award 3/20/2018
SJR0632 Memorials, Recognition Greeneville Arts Council, 50th Anniversary 3/20/2018
SJR0633 Memorials, Recognition Kestrel Troutman, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 3/20/2018
SJR0634 Memorials, Recognition Robert W. Blaesing, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 3/20/2018
SJR0635 Memorials, Recognition Cameron Hamilton, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 3/20/2018
SJR0636 Memorials, Recognition Don Hamilton, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 3/20/2018
SJR0637 Memorials, Recognition Newell "Hop" Byrd, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 3/20/2018
SJR0638 Memorials, Recognition Josh Jarnigan, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 3/20/2018
SJR0639 Memorials, Personal Occasion Myrna Clodfelter Davis, 90th birthday 3/13/2018
SJR0640 Memorials, Sports Blackman High School cheerleading team, UCA National High School Cheerleading Champion 3/20/2018
SJR0641 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hannah Elizabeth Flowers, Salutatorian, Clarksville Academy 3/20/2018
SJR0642 Memorials, Academic Achievement Mallory Saleh, Valedictorian, Clarksville Academy 3/20/2018
SJR0643 Memorials, Academic Achievement Chase Cromer, Salutatorian, Kenwood High School 3/20/2018
SJR0644 Memorials, Academic Achievement Aubrey Nicole Doll, Valedictorian, Kenwood High School 3/20/2018
SJR0645 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alyssa Bolster, Salutatorian, Rossview High School 3/20/2018
SJR0646 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sarah Lee, Valedictorian, Rossview High School 3/20/2018
SJR0647 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jordan Mackdanz, Salutatorian, Clarksville High School 3/20/2018
SJR0648 Memorials, Academic Achievement Catherine Howard, Valedictorian, Clarksville High School 3/20/2018
SJR0649 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hunter Silverstrim, Valedictorian, Northwest High School 3/20/2018
SJR0650 Memorials, Academic Achievement Caleigh Rozmenoski, Salutatorian, Northwest High School 3/20/2018
SJR0651 Memorials, Academic Achievement Navarone Dupont, Salutatorian, Northeast High School 3/20/2018
SJR0652 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jeal Patel, Valedictorian, Northeast High School 3/20/2018
SJR0653 Memorials, Academic Achievement Samantha Rodney, Salutatorian, West Creek High School 3/20/2018
SJR0654 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ethan Bruns, Valedictorian, West Creek High School 3/20/2018
SJR0655 Memorials, Personal Occasion Kathy Finley, 65th Birthday 3/20/2018
SJR0656 Memorials, Recognition Imagination Library, 100 millionth donation 3/20/2018
SJR0657 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jerrianna Thompson, Valedictorian, Montgomery Central High School 3/26/2018
SJR0658 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alexis Rain Lancaster, Salutatorian, Montgomery Central High School 3/26/2018
SJR0659 Memorials, Retirement B. Fielding Rolston 3/9/2018
SJR0660 Memorials, Recognition Sheriff Eddie Farris 3/26/2018
SJR0661 Memorials, Recognition Baylee Huffines, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 3/26/2018
SJR0662 Memorials, Death Stephen L. Kelley 3/26/2018
SJR0663 Memorials, Personal Achievement Reese Daniel Gibbs, Eagle Scout 3/26/2018
SJR0664 Memorials, Personal Achievement Max Flasch, Eagle Scout 3/26/2018
SJR0665 Memorials, Sports Bill Elliott 3/26/2018
SJR0666 Memorials, Recognition Alden Davenport, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0667 Memorials, Recognition Mayor Larry Waters, 16th Annual Sevier Award 3/26/2018
SJR0668 Memorials, Retirement Jack D. Dempsey 3/26/2018
SJR0669 Memorials, Sports Trent Knight, two-time TSSAA State Wrestling Champion 3/26/2018
SJR0670 Memorials, Recognition John Yunker, Tiffany King, and Dennis Georgatos of Skanska USA 4/6/2018
SJR0671 Memorials, Recognition Matt Dolson, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0672 Memorials, Recognition Calvin Dunning, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0673 Memorials, Recognition Kevin Elkins, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0674 Memorials, Recognition Matt Garrett, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0675 Memorials, Recognition William N. Lay, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0676 Memorials, Recognition Chase Miller, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0677 Memorials, Recognition Daniel Todd Peterman, Jr., 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0678 Memorials, Recognition Michael Schimmer, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0679 Memorials, Recognition Sam Wolf, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0680 Memorials, Recognition Beau Creson, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0681 Memorials, Recognition Robert "Bobby" Brock, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0682 Memorials, Recognition Bret Babcock, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0683 Memorials, Recognition Corey Alexander, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0684 Memorials, Recognition Kandace R. Harris, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0685 Memorials, Recognition Halie Hampton, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0686 Memorials, Recognition Ashley Goins, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0687 Memorials, Recognition Claudia Byers, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0688 Memorials, Recognition Paige Bigham, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0689 Memorials, Recognition Bethany Beaty, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0690 Memorials, Recognition Elizabeth Wood, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0691 Memorials, Recognition Ashley Warrington, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0692 Memorials, Recognition Gabrielle Thompson, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0693 Memorials, Recognition Christine Quillin, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0694 Memorials, Recognition Josh Pritchett, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0695 Memorials, Recognition Paige Nutini, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0696 Memorials, Recognition Lynzi Loyd, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0697 Memorials, Recognition Lindsay Jacques, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0698 Memorials, Recognition Alicia Hudson, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0699 Memorials, Recognition Callie Hinson, 2018 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/26/2018
SJR0700 Memorials, Recognition Anna Grace Meadows, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 3/26/2018
SJR0701 Memorials, Recognition Joni Morgan, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 3/26/2018
SJR0702 Memorials, Recognition Sam McFarland, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 3/26/2018

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next