Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
SJR0703 Memorials, Recognition Camden Reed, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 3/26/2018
SJR0704 Memorials, Recognition Kim Reed, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 3/26/2018
SJR0705 Memorials, Professional Achievement Chief Mark Anthony Foulks, Chief EMS Officer 3/26/2018
SJR0706 Memorials, Death Claude Smith "Buster" Harvey III 3/26/2018
SJR0707 Memorials, Academic Achievement Zachary Forrest Baker, Valedictorian, McEwen High School 3/26/2018
SJR0708 Memorials, Academic Achievement Erika Danyelle Brown, Valedictorian, McEwen High School 3/26/2018
SJR0709 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jamison Nash Murphree, Valedictorian, McEwen High School 3/26/2018
SJR0710 Memorials, Academic Achievement Rosemary Alexandrova Pantcheva, Valedictorian, McEwen High School 3/26/2018
SJR0711 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jillian Noel Simpson, Valedictorian, McEwen High School 3/26/2018
SJR0712 Memorials, Academic Achievement Cody Johnson, Valedictorian, Hickman County High School 3/26/2018
SJR0713 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jake Martin, Salutatorian, Hickman County High School 3/26/2018
SJR0714 Memorials, Academic Achievement Andrew Suttle, Valedictorian, Dayspring Academy 3/26/2018
SJR0715 Memorials, Academic Achievement Brennan Lusher, Salutatorian, Dayspring Academy 3/26/2018
SJR0716 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jacob Beard, Valedictorian, East Hickman High School 3/26/2018
SJR0717 Memorials, Academic Achievement Dylan Gianakos, Salutatorian, East Hickman High School 3/26/2018
SJR0718 Memorials, Academic Achievement Brenna G. Giese, Valedictorian, Dickson County High School 3/26/2018
SJR0719 Memorials, Academic Achievement Rachel H. Faulks, Salutatorian, Dickson County High School 3/26/2018
SJR0720 Memorials, Academic Achievement Allyson Mackenzie DeNote, Valedictorian, South Haven Christian School 3/26/2018
SJR0721 Memorials, Academic Achievement Rebekah Anne Haymond, Salutatorian, South Haven Christian School 3/26/2018
SJR0722 Memorials, Recognition Republican Women of Williamson County, 50th Anniversary 3/21/2018
SJR0723 Memorials, Personal Occasion John and Bettie Hill, 60th wedding anniversary 3/26/2018
SJR0724 Memorials, Professional Achievement Melinda Spivey, Tennessee CTE Pioneer Award 3/26/2018
SJR0725 Memorials, Retirement Linda O'Neal 3/29/2018
SJR0727 Naming and Designating Williams Syndrome Awareness Month, May 2018 5/11/2018
SJR0728 Memorials, Death Officer Joseph Bowen 3/29/2018
SJR0729 Memorials, Public Service Senator Mae Beavers 3/21/2018
SJR0730 Memorials, Recognition Dr. Phillip Kinslow, DVM, Wilson County Agricultural Hall of Fame 3/29/2018
SJR0731 Memorials, Recognition Noel Gray Yelton, Wilson County Agricultural Hall of Fame 3/29/2018
SJR0732 Memorials, Recognition Tim Bell, Larry Griffin Paramedic of the Year 3/29/2018
SJR0733 Memorials, Recognition David Collins, 2017-2018 LifeChanger of the Year Award 3/29/2018
SJR0734 Memorials, Death Billy Walker 3/29/2018
SJR0735 Memorials, Recognition Knoxville Fire Fighters Association Local #65, 100th anniversary 3/29/2018
SJR0736 Memorials, Sports Webb School of Knoxville girls' basketball team, TSSAA State Champions 3/29/2018
SJR0737 Memorials, Recognition Tennessee Theatre, 90th anniversary 3/29/2018
SJR0738 Memorials, Sports Toby Lynch, TSSAA Wrestling State Champion 3/29/2018
SJR0739 Memorials, Public Service Allison Chancey 3/29/2018
SJR0740 Memorials, Death Phyllis Hopper Naylor 3/29/2018
SJR0741 Memorials, Sports Grace Christian Academy of Knoxville boys' basketball team, TSSAA State Champions 3/29/2018
SJR0742 Memorials, Personal Occasion Blanche Bell, 86th birthday 3/29/2018
SJR0743 Memorials, Retirement David Collins 3/29/2018
SJR0744 Memorials, Recognition Tennessee Senior Stars 3/29/2018
SJR0745 Memorials, Personal Occasion Cora Lee Eads Weeks, 80th birthday 3/29/2018
SJR0746 Memorials, Interns Jessica Blakley 3/29/2018
SJR0747 Memorials, Death George Leonard Bilbrey 3/29/2018
SJR0748 Memorials, Death Dr. B.F. Allred 3/29/2018
SJR0749 Memorials, Recognition Shelby Hughes Briggs, 2018 Tennessee Tar Wars Poster Contest 3/29/2018
SJR0750 Memorials, Recognition Stars of Greene County Schools Award recipients 3/29/2018
SJR0751 Memorials, Death Kenneth Reed Duggan 3/29/2018
SJR0752 Memorials, Death Buford Michael "Mike" Helton 4/4/2018
SJR0753 Memorials, Death Jerry Hays 4/4/2018
SJR0754 Memorials, Death Vernon "Coach O" Osborne 4/4/2018
SJR0755 Memorials, Interns Robert Austin Anderson 4/4/2018
SJR0756 Memorials, Retirement Jimmy Moore 4/4/2018
SJR0757 Memorials, Death Joe Albrecht 4/4/2018
SJR0758 Memorials, Sports Upperman High School girls' basketball team, 2018 TSSAA State Champions 4/4/2018
SJR0759 Memorials, Death Dr. Alan Tatum 4/4/2018
SJR0761 Memorials, Interns Suzanne Schultz 4/6/2018
SJR0762 Memorials, Academic Achievement Faith Julianne Bambas, Valedictorian, Heritage Christian Academy 4/6/2018
SJR0763 Memorials, Academic Achievement Mark Ward, Salutatorian, Heritage Christian Academy 4/6/2018
SJR0764 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alex Pitman, Salutatorian, Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 4/6/2018
SJR0765 Memorials, Academic Achievement Will Michael Gipson, Salutatorian, McClain Christian Academy 4/6/2018
SJR0766 Memorials, Academic Achievement Marshal Evins, Salutatorian, DeKalb County High School 4/6/2018
SJR0767 Memorials, Recognition Ralph Alexander McKee, Sr., Wilson County Agricultural Hall of Fame 4/4/2018
SJR0768 Memorials, Recognition Dr. Lanas Smith, Wilson County Agricultural Hall of Fame 4/4/2018
SJR0769 Memorials, Academic Achievement Lindsey Bowman, Salutatorian, Cannon County High School 4/6/2018
SJR0770 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hannah Hudson, Valedictorian, Red Boiling Springs High School 4/6/2018
SJR0771 Memorials, Academic Achievement Caroline Hibbett, Valedictorian, Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 4/6/2018
SJR0772 Memorials, Academic Achievement Allison Maynard, Valedictorian, DeKalb County High School 4/6/2018
SJR0773 Memorials, Academic Achievement Shianne Ashford, Valedictorian, Cannon County High School 4/6/2018
SJR0774 Memorials, Academic Achievement Lauren Jones, Salutatorian, Red Boiling Springs High School 4/6/2018
SJR0775 Memorials, Retirement Kim Trent 4/6/2018
SJR0776 Memorials, Recognition Anderson County, Boy Scouts of America, 75th anniversary 4/6/2018
SJR0777 Memorials, Public Service Senator Thelma Harper 3/23/2018
SJR0778 Memorials, Interns Eric Paul Boshers 4/6/2018
SJR0779 Memorials, Recognition Dr. Ravi Singh 4/6/2018
SJR0780 Memorials, Interns Katerina N. Cook 4/6/2018
SJR0781 Memorials, Recognition Helen "Tootie" Haskins 4/6/2018
SJR0782 Memorials, Public Service Senator J. Douglas Overbey 4/6/2018
SJR0783 Memorials, Retirement Senator Bill Ketron 4/6/2018
SJR0784 Memorials, Public Service Senator Jim Tracy 4/6/2018
SJR0785 Memorials, Retirement Jess O. Hale 4/9/2018
SJR0786 Memorials, Death Nancy Ivy McCraw 4/6/2018
SJR0787 Memorials, Recognition Trooper Michael Loftis, Trooper of the Year 4/9/2018
SJR0788 Memorials, Academic Achievement Annalise M. Wallace, Salutatorian, Cumberland County High School 4/9/2018
SJR0789 Memorials, Academic Achievement Vasilis Drainas, Valedictorian, Cumberland County High School 4/9/2018
SJR0790 Memorials, Academic Achievement Clare Kemmer, Salutatorian, Stone Memorial High School 4/9/2018
SJR0791 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jordan Ann Houston, Valedictorian, Stone Memorial High School 4/9/2018
SJR0792 Memorials, Personal Achievement Joshua Sonnenmeier, Eagle Scout 4/9/2018
SJR0793 Memorials, Personal Achievement William Sullivan, Eagle Scout 4/9/2018
SJR0794 Memorials, Recognition Don Hamilton, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 4/9/2018
SJR0795 Memorials, Recognition Cameron Hamilton, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 4/9/2018
SJR0796 Memorials, Death Mayor John Coombs 4/9/2018
SJR0797 Memorials, Recognition Lonnie Keith Head 4/6/2018
SJR0798 Memorials, Recognition Tom Strate, Silver Beaver Award 4/9/2018
SJR0799 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jansen Carver, Valedictorian, McClain Christian Academy 4/9/2018
SJR0800 Memorials, Sports Freed-Hardeman University women's basketball team 4/9/2018
SJR0801 Memorials, Sports Dale Neal, Coach of the Year 4/9/2018
SJR0802 Memorials, Retirement Reverend John Wood 4/9/2018
SJR0803 Memorials, Recognition Cathy Dyer 4/9/2018
SJR0804 Memorials, Interns Allison Wilson 4/9/2018

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next