Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
SJR0919 Memorials, Professional Achievement Amy Whaley, Regional Teacher of the Year 4/23/2018
SJR0920 Memorials, Recognition Boys and Girls Club of Morristown, 60th anniversary 4/23/2018
SJR0921 Memorials, Recognition Rebecca Wood, 2018 president of the Tennessee Road Builders Association 4/23/2018
SJR0922 Memorials, Recognition Haven Goodell, Boys and Girls Clubs Youth of the Year 4/23/2018
SJR0923 Memorials, Recognition Y-12 National Security Complex, 75th anniversary 4/23/2018
SJR0924 Memorials, Interns Harris King 4/23/2018
SJR0925 Memorials, Retirement Smith County Mayor Michael Nesbitt 4/23/2018
SJR0926 Memorials, Academic Achievement Dylan Cole Maxfield, Salutatorian, Clay County High School 4/23/2018
SJR0927 Memorials, Recognition Isaiah Bullock, Boys and Girls Clubs Youth of the Year 4/23/2018
SJR0928 Memorials, Retirement Frederick A. "Rick" Brooks 4/23/2018
SJR0929 Memorials, Retirement Linda Kay Fulghum 4/23/2018
SJR0930 Memorials, Recognition Kameron Richard, Boys and Girls Clubs Youth of the Year 5/2/2018
SJR0931 Memorials, Recognition Jacob Conner, Boys and Girls Clubs Youth of the Year 5/2/2018
SJR0932 Memorials, Academic Achievement Synthia Kaye Simpkins, Valedictorian, Waverly Central High School 5/2/2018
SJR0933 Memorials, Academic Achievement Mary Margaret Nix, Valedictorian, Waverly Central High School 5/2/2018
SJR0934 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kayln Marie Grice, Valedictorian, Waverly Central High School 5/2/2018
SJR0935 Memorials, Academic Achievement Katherine Evelyn Wallace, Valedictorian, Waverly Central High School 5/2/2018
SJR0936 Memorials, Academic Achievement John Charles Tidwell III, Valedictorian, Waverly Central High School 5/2/2018
SJR0937 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hayden Kirk James Roberts, Valedictorian, Waverly Central High School 5/2/2018
SJR0938 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ashley Cara Arnold, Valedictorian, Jo Byrns High School 5/2/2018
SJR0939 Memorials, Academic Achievement Samantha Danielle Morton, Salutatorian, Jo Byrns High School 5/2/2018
SJR0940 Memorials, Professional Achievement Joe Ozment, President of Tennessee Association of Criminal Defense Lawyers 5/2/2018
SJR0941 Memorials, Recognition Breez LaLonde, Boys and Girls Clubs Youth of the Year 5/2/2018
SJR0942 Memorials, Recognition Arrionna Carlton, Boys and Girls Clubs Youth of the Year 5/2/2018
SJR0943 Memorials, Recognition Dylan McClanahan, Boys and Girls Clubs Youth of the Year 5/2/2018
SJR0944 Memorials, Recognition University of Tennessee Plateau AgResearch and Education Center, 75th anniversary 5/2/2018
SJR0945 Memorials, Recognition Jaylon Sims, Boys and Girls Clubs Youth of the Year 5/2/2018
SJR0946 Memorials, Retirement Colonel Tracy Trott, Tennessee Highway Patrol 4/17/2018
SJR0947 Memorials, Recognition Kevin J. Worthen 5/2/2018
SJR0948 Memorials, Recognition KeOnna Lawrence, Boys and Girls Clubs Youth of the Year 5/2/2018
SJR0949 Memorials, Interns James B. Stinnett 5/2/2018
SJR0950 Memorials, Interns Danielle Rosser 5/2/2018
SJR0951 Memorials, Public Service Commissioner Robert Martineau 5/11/2018
SJR0952 Memorials, Death Gilbert DeRieux Pickel 5/2/2018
SJR0953 Memorials, Recognition South Gate Lodge #569 F&AM Masonic Temple, 125th anniversary 5/2/2018
SJR0954 Memorials, Recognition Food City, 100th anniversary 5/2/2018
SJR0955 Memorials, Death Wanda Parrett Craven 5/2/2018
SJR0956 Memorials, Interns Marvin General Williamson II 5/2/2018
SJR0957 Memorials, Interns Hayes O'Donnell 5/2/2018
SJR0958 Memorials, Interns Khyiah Riviears 5/11/2018
SJR0960 Memorials, Academic Achievement Lauren Clarke, Salutatorian, Monterey High School 5/11/2018
SJR0961 Memorials, Academic Achievement Mary Walker, Valedictorian, Monterey High School 5/11/2018
SJR0962 Memorials, Sports White County High School archery team, 2018 state champion 5/11/2018
SJR0963 Memorials, Recognition Nashville Shakespeare Festival, 30th anniversary 5/11/2018
SJR0964 Memorials, Death Justice Frank F. Drowota III 5/11/2018
SJR0965 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kendal Aleeann Johnson, Valedictorian, Clay County High School 5/11/2018
SJR0966 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ethan Kyle Fox, Salutatorian, Smith County High School 5/11/2018
SJR0967 Memorials, Personal Achievement Matthew Thomas King, Eagle Scout 5/2/2018
SJR0968 Memorials, Professional Achievement Tony Massey, Middle Tennessee Public Administrator of the Year 5/2/2018
SJR0969 Memorials, Death Ronald Lee Ermey 5/11/2018
SJR0970 Memorials, Academic Achievement Maggie Battilla, Salutatorian, Upperman High School 5/11/2018
SJR0971 Memorials, Academic Achievement Taylor Jade Hedgecough, Valedictorian, Upperman High School 5/11/2018
SJR0972 Memorials, Academic Achievement Brayden Campbell, Valedictorian, Greenbrier High School 5/11/2018
SJR0973 Memorials, Academic Achievement Michaela Hudson, Salutatorian, Greenbrier High School 5/11/2018
SJR0975 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Amy E. Miles, UT board of trustees 5/11/2018
SJR0976 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Lang Wiseman, UT board of trustees 5/11/2018
SJR0977 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Rhedona Rose, state university board of Tennessee Technological University 5/11/2018
SJR0978 Memorials, Heroism James Shaw, Jr. 4/24/2018
SJR0979 Memorials, Death Greer Goddard 5/11/2018
SJR0980 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alexis Ford, United States Air Force Academy 5/11/2018
SJR0981 Memorials, Heroism Sgt. Alvin C. York, 100th anniversary of Medal of Honor 5/11/2018
SR0007 Memorials, Recognition Fair Garden Family Community Center, 100th Anniversary 2/2/2017
SR0008 Memorials, Death Paul E. Parks 2/2/2017
SR0009 Memorials, Recognition Putnam County, 175th anniversary 2/1/2017
SR0010 Memorials, Recognition the late Thomas Harvey Freeman 2/15/2017
SR0011 Memorials, Recognition Tyler Cates American Legion Post #281 in Mt. Juliet, Welcome Home Vietnam Veterans Day event 2/15/2017
SR0013 General Assembly, Review Or Ratification of Rules Ratifies and approves the amendments and revisions to the Tennessee Rules of Civil Procedure, as promulgated and adopted by the Tennessee Supreme Court. 2/28/2017
SR0014 General Assembly, Review Or Ratification of Rules Ratifies and approves the amendments and revisions to the Tennessee Rules of Evidence, as promulgated and adopted by the Tennessee Supreme Court. 2/28/2017
SR0015 General Assembly, Review Or Ratification of Rules Ratifies and approves the amendments and revisions to the Tennessee Rules of Juvenile Procedure, as promulgated and adopted by the Tennessee Supreme Court. 2/28/2017
SR0016 General Assembly, Review Or Ratification of Rules Ratifies and approves the amendments and revisions to the Tennessee Rules of Appellate Procedure, as promulgated and adopted by the Tennessee Supreme Court. 3/7/2017
SR0017 General Assembly, Review Or Ratification of Rules Ratifies and approves the amendments and revisions to the Tennessee Rules of Criminal Procedure, as promulgated and adopted by the Tennessee Supreme Court. 2/28/2017
SR0018 Memorials, Death James Robert Endress 2/18/2017
SR0019 Memorials, Recognition James L. Clayton, 2017 Governor's Arts Leadership Award 3/2/2017
SR0020 Memorials, Professional Achievement Dr. Michael C. Ellis, Sr., first African-American president of the Tennessee Baptist Convention 3/14/2017
SR0025 Memorials, Recognition Connor Concepts, 25th anniversary 3/16/2017
SR0026 Memorials, Professional Achievement Allan Benton, Tennessee Arts Commission's Governor's Arts Awards Folklife Heritage Award 3/16/2017
SR0027 Memorials, Personal Occasion Marla Higginbotham, 60th birthday 3/24/2017
SR0028 Memorials, Interns Logan Farr 3/24/2017
SR0029 Memorials, Personal Achievement Kolton William Collett, Eagle Scout 3/24/2017
SR0030 Memorials, Personal Achievement Isaac W. Ellison V, Eagle Scout 3/24/2017
SR0031 Memorials, Personal Achievement Jared S. Travis, Eagle Scout 3/24/2017
SR0032 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment David Shepard, University of Tennessee Board of Trustees 4/18/2017
SR0033 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Thomas A.H. White, Tennessee Board of Regents 4/4/2017
SR0034 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Joey Hatch, Tennessee Board of Regents 4/18/2017
SR0036 Memorials, Recognition The Junior League of Chattanooga, 100th anniversary 3/30/2017
SR0037 Memorials, Recognition Cystic Fibrosis Awareness Month, May 2017 4/13/2017
SR0038 Memorials, Recognition Metastatic Breast Cancer Awareness Month, July 2017 4/7/2017
SR0039 Memorials, Recognition Mount Nebo Missionary Baptist Church, 146th anniversary 4/7/2017
SR0040 Memorials, Recognition Molly Hudgens, Citizens Honor Award 4/7/2017
SR0041 Memorials, Death Louise Zirkle 4/7/2017
SR0042 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ellison Murphree, Valedictorian, McEwen High School 4/7/2017
SR0043 Memorials, Academic Achievement Juliana White, Valedictorian, McEwen High School 4/7/2017
SR0044 Memorials, Academic Achievement Corrissa Tummins, Valedictorian, McEwen High School 4/7/2017
SR0045 Memorials, Academic Achievement Eliza Keats Komisar, Valedictorian, Creek Wood High School 4/7/2017
SR0046 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sarah Jean Greer, Salutatorian, Creek Wood High School 4/7/2017
SR0047 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alexis Hudgins, Salutatorian, Hickman County High School 4/7/2017
SR0048 Memorials, Academic Achievement Cooper Mays, Valedictorian, Hickman County High School 4/7/2017
SR0049 Memorials, Academic Achievement Devanie Coombs, Valedictorian, South Haven Christian School 4/7/2017
SR0050 Memorials, Academic Achievement Andrew Reagan, Salutatorian, South Haven Christian School 4/7/2017
SR0051 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kandace Joyce Ailworth, Salutatorian, Pleasant View Christian School 4/7/2017

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next