Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
SR0052 Memorials, Academic Achievement Bailey Elizabeth Millett, Valedictorian, Pleasant View Christian School 4/7/2017
SR0053 General Assembly, Statement of Intent or Position Supports inclusion of Chickamauga Hydroelectric Project on National Register of Historic Places. 5/2/2017
SR0054 Memorials, Interns Kaleigh Chitwood 4/13/2017
SR0055 Memorials, Death Leona Riff Edwards 4/13/2017
SR0056 Memorials, Death Charles Clinton Crow 4/13/2017
SR0057 Memorials, Death Geneva Briley 4/13/2017
SR0058 Memorials, Interns Cooper Byers 4/13/2017
SR0059 Memorials, Interns Jodi Shockney 4/21/2017
SR0060 Memorials, Interns Logan Kesel 4/21/2017
SR0061 Memorials, Academic Achievement Dillon Garen Graves, Salutatorian, East Hickman High School 4/21/2017
SR0062 Memorials, Academic Achievement Bailey Hunter Krebs, Valedictorian, East Hickman High School 4/21/2017
SR0063 Memorials, Academic Achievement Carly Jordan Baldwin, Salutatorian, Harpeth High School 4/21/2017
SR0064 Memorials, Academic Achievement Tristan Addisson Davenport, Valedictorian, Harpeth High School 4/21/2017
SR0065 Memorials, Recognition Tennessee Bun Company, 20th anniversary 4/21/2017
SR0066 Memorials, Academic Achievement Anna Pearson, Salutatorian, Cheatham County Central High School 4/21/2017
SR0067 Memorials, Academic Achievement Tiffany Smith, Valedictorian, Cheatham County Central High School 4/21/2017
SR0068 Memorials, Interns Lindsay Sarah Alderman 4/26/2017
SR0069 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alexis Scarton-Schweik, Valedictorian, Dayspring Academy 4/26/2017
SR0070 Memorials, Academic Achievement Angel Mayorga, Salutatorian, Dayspring Academy 4/26/2017
SR0071 Memorials, Academic Achievement Emily Jackson, Valedictorian, Christian Community School 4/26/2017
SR0072 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sara Malham, Salutatorian, Christian Community School 4/26/2017
SR0073 Memorials, Interns Will H. Freeman 4/26/2017
SR0074 Memorials, Interns Kyle Richardson 4/27/2017
SR0075 Memorials, Academic Achievement Rachel Marie Oehlkers, Salutatorian, White House Heritage High School 4/27/2017
SR0076 Memorials, Academic Achievement Micah Judson Roberts, Valedictorian, White House Heritage High School 4/27/2017
SR0077 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hunter Cory Bilyeu, Valedictorian, Jo Byrns High School 5/3/2017
SR0078 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jacob Dalton Holt, Salutatorian, Jo Byrns High School 5/3/2017
SR0079 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kenicia NaShay Cathey, Whitehaven High School 5/5/2017
SR0080 Memorials, Academic Achievement Tykeria Washington, Salutatorian, Pathways in Education 5/5/2017
SR0081 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kendus Tisdale-Jeffries, Salutatorian, Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering 5/5/2017
SR0082 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ayana Thomason, Salutatorian, The Soulsville Charter School 5/5/2017
SR0083 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alisha Jenay Sesley, Salutatorian, Hamilton High School 5/5/2017
SR0084 Memorials, Academic Achievement Elizabeth Germany, Valedictorian, Millington Central High School 5/5/2017
SR0085 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alicia Middlebrooks, Salutatorian, Westwood High School 5/5/2017
SR0086 Memorials, Academic Achievement Dominique Danielle Dowdy, Valedictorian, Hamilton High School 5/5/2017
SR0087 Memorials, Academic Achievement Nalisha Brown, Valedictorian, Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering 5/5/2017
SR0088 Memorials, Academic Achievement Anitra Higgins, Salutatorian, Whitehaven High School 5/5/2017
SR0089 Memorials, Academic Achievement Chamberlyn Smith, Valedictorian, Middle College High School 5/5/2017
SR0090 Memorials, Academic Achievement Roland Lindsay Donnelly-Bullington, Salutatorian, Memphis Central High School 5/5/2017
SR0091 Memorials, Academic Achievement Takeila Troysha Stone, Valedictorian, Westwood High School 5/5/2017
SR0092 Memorials, Academic Achievement Taylor Dickerson, Salutatorian, Millington Central High School 5/5/2017
SR0093 Memorials, Academic Achievement Zakiyah Walker, Valedictorian, The Soulsville Charter School 5/5/2017
SR0094 Memorials, Academic Achievement Elizabeth Ann Mulhearn, Valedictorian, Memphis Central High School 5/5/2017
SR0095 Memorials, Academic Achievement Yagweb Alkabsh, Salutatorian, Middle College High School 5/5/2017
SR0096 Memorials, Academic Achievement DeAngelo Conley, Valedictorian, Carver High School 5/5/2017
SR0097 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jeffrey Wilburn, Valedictorian, Pathways In Education 5/5/2017
SR0098 Memorials, Death David McCullough 5/9/2017
SR0099 Memorials, Interns Allison Ela Haslett 5/9/2017
SR0100 Memorials, Interns Rikki Lyn Erwin 5/9/2017
SR0101 Memorials, Interns Aimee Sennes 5/9/2017
SR0102 Memorials, Academic Achievement Daniel Brent Drexler, Salutatorian, Springfield High School 5/9/2017
SR0103 Memorials, Academic Achievement Emma McClain Friedmann, Valedictorian, Springfield High School 5/9/2017
SR0104 Memorials, Academic Achievement Marisa Grace Phelps, Valedictorian, East Robertson High School 5/9/2017
SR0105 Memorials, Academic Achievement William Richard Salsman, Salutatorian, East Robertson High School 5/9/2017
SR0106 Memorials, Academic Achievement Addison Kately Leggett, Valedictorian, United Christian Academy 5/9/2017
SR0107 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kennedy Nicole Crider, Valedictorian, Dickson County High School 5/9/2017
SR0108 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alexis Claire Walsh, Valedictorian, Sycamore High School 5/9/2017
SR0109 Memorials, Academic Achievement Richard Gordon Gillingham, Salutatorian, Sycamore High School 5/9/2017
SR0110 Memorials, Academic Achievement Zoe Marie Munson, Salutatorian, Dickson County High School 5/9/2017
SR0111 Memorials, Academic Achievement Emily Rose Davis, Valedictorian, Waverly Central High School 5/9/2017
SR0112 Memorials, Academic Achievement Emma Grace Rushton, Valedictorian, Waverly Central High School 5/9/2017
SR0113 Memorials, Academic Achievement Carson Trice Short, Valedictorian, Waverly Central High School 5/9/2017
SR0114 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sarah Ashlyn Smith, Valedictorian, Waverly Central High School 5/9/2017
SR0115 Memorials, Academic Achievement Taylor Brianne Travis, Valedictorian, Waverly Central High School 5/9/2017
SR0116 Memorials, Interns Laney Overton 5/9/2017
SR0117 Memorials, Recognition Vivian Michael Wilhoite 5/11/2017
SR0118 Memorials, Recognition Hayes Family Reunion 5/11/2017
SR0119 Memorials, Academic Achievement Katherine Carter, Valedictorian, Greenbrier High School 5/11/2017
SR0120 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ravi Patel, Salutatorian, Greenbrier High School 5/11/2017
SR0121 Memorials, Academic Achievement Baylee Ashlyn Nester, Valedictorian, Coffee County Central High School 5/11/2017
SR0122 Memorials, Academic Achievement Morgan Dionna Aker, Salutatorian, South Pittsburg High School 5/11/2017
SR0123 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ronni Mae-Kayla Coffelt, Valedictorian, South Pittsburg High School 5/11/2017
SR0124 Memorials, Academic Achievement Karissa Northcutt, Salutatorian, Grundy County High School 5/11/2017
SR0125 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alina Jade Fahn, Valedictorian, Grundy County High School 5/11/2017
SR0126 Memorials, Academic Achievement Olivia Madewell, Salutatorian, Franklin County High School 5/11/2017
SR0127 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jacob Dial, Salutatorian, Franklin County High School 5/11/2017
SR0128 Memorials, Academic Achievement Drake Shull, Valedictorian, Franklin County High School 5/11/2017
SR0129 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kaylee Paige Skipper, Salutatorian, Coffee County Central High School 5/11/2017
SR0130 Memorials, Recognition Upper East Tennessee Celtic Society, 25th anniversary 5/11/2017
SR0131 Memorials, Recognition Jeff Stinson, 2017 Tennessee truck driving champion 5/11/2017
SR0132 Memorials, Recognition Dailey & Vincent 5/11/2017
SR0133 Memorials, Public Service Dr. Elma Hubbard Mardis, Memphis Housing Authority 5/11/2017
SR0134 Memorials, Personal Occasion William Clark Bohannon, 95th birthday 5/11/2017
SR0135 Memorials, Personal Occasion James Edwin and Judith Ann Hostetter, 60th anniversary 5/11/2017
SR0136 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Lowell Russell, Tennessee Peace Officers Standards and Training (POST) Commission 2/12/2018
SR0137 Memorials, Professional Achievement John Black, Rutherford County Chamber of Commerce 2017 Business Person of the Year 1/17/2018
SR0138 Memorials, Professional Achievement Bill Jones, Rutherford County Chamber of Commerce 2017 Business Legend of the Year 1/17/2018
SR0139 Memorials, Professional Achievement Teb Batey, Leadership Rutherford Pinnacle Award 1/17/2018
SR0140 Memorials, Recognition Una Coffman, Roane County Founders' Day Celebration Honoree 1/23/2018
SR0141 Memorials, Recognition Jimmy Ferguson, Roane County Founders' Day Celebration Honoree 1/23/2018
SR0142 Memorials, Recognition Kathy Parks, Roane County Founders' Day Celebration Honoree 1/23/2018
SR0143 Memorials, Recognition James L. Watts, Roane County Founders' Day Celebration Honoree 1/23/2018
SR0144 Memorials, Death Senator Ray Albright 1/25/2018
SR0145 Memorials, Recognition Justin J. Pearson 1/24/2018
SR0146 Memorials, Retirement Dr. Frank Glover Witherspoon 1/30/2018
SR0147 Memorials, Recognition Kara Gilliam, Governor of 2017 Tennessee Intercollegiate State Legislature 1/30/2018
SR0148 Memorials, Personal Occasion Ruby Lou Hall Julian, 100th birthday 1/31/2018
SR0149 Memorials, Death Roy Liles 1/31/2018
SR0150 General Assembly, Statement of Intent or Position Urges the Department of Education to include ACT/SAT participation rates for each LEA on the annual report card. 2/23/2018
SR0151 Memorials, Death Daniel McKenzie Speer 2/1/2018

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next