Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
SR0152 Memorials, Death Kevin Lee Taylor 2/6/2018
SR0153 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Miles Burdine, Board of Regents 3/21/2018
SR0154 Memorials, Congress Urges U.S. Speaker of House and House Chief Clerk to return a TBI report on Martin Luther King assassination known as "MLK Document 200472" submitted to U.S. House Select Committee on Assassinations in 1976. 5/2/2018
SR0155 Memorials, Sports Coach Jeff Judkins 2/7/2018
SR0156 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Emily Reynolds, Board of Regents 3/21/2018
SR0157 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Yolanda Greene, Board of Regents 3/21/2018
SR0158 Basic Education Program (BEP) Confirms proposed changes in the basic education program funding formula. 3/27/2018
SR0159 Memorials, Personal Occasion Tony and Oneda Whalen, 55th wedding anniversary 2/8/2018
SR0160 Memorials, Recognition Louise A. Warmley 2/8/2018
SR0161 Memorials, Recognition Edward Coker 2/8/2018
SR0162 Memorials, Death Lillian Pearl Roberson Buffaloe 2/12/2018
SR0163 General Assembly, Review Or Ratification of Rules Ratifies and approves the amendments and revisions to the Tennessee Rules of Civil Procedure, as promulgated and adopted by the Tennessee Supreme Court. 2/27/2018
SR0164 General Assembly, Review Or Ratification of Rules Approves and ratifies the amendments and revisions to the Tennessee Rules of Evidence, as promulgated and adopted by the Tennessee Supreme Court. 4/11/2018
SR0165 General Assembly, Review Or Ratification of Rules Ratifies and approves the amendments and revisions to the Tennessee Rules of Appellate Procedure, as promulgated and adopted by the Tennessee Supreme Court. 2/27/2018
SR0166 General Assembly, Review Or Ratification of Rules Ratifies and approves the amendments and revisions to the Tennessee Rules of Criminal Procedure, as promulgated and adopted by the Tennessee Supreme Court. 3/1/2018
SR0167 General Assembly, Review Or Ratification of Rules Ratifies and approves the amendments and revisions to the Tennessee Rules of Juvenile Procedure, as promulgated and adopted by the Tennessee Supreme Court. 2/27/2018
SR0168 Memorials, Recognition Cynthia Daniels, Memphis Black Restaurant Week 3/6/2018
SR0169 Memorials, Recognition Dr. James G. Gurney 3/6/2018
SR0170 Memorials, Professional Achievement Mark McCluskey, MFRD Battalion Chief 3/1/2018
SR0171 Memorials, Recognition Randa Miner, 2017 Tree Farmer of the Year 3/1/2018
SR0172 Memorials, Death George Henry Moore, Jr. 3/8/2018
SR0173 Memorials, Death Margie Nell Wyatt Bishop 3/8/2018
SR0174 Memorials, Recognition Casey L. Hood 3/15/2018
SR0175 Memorials, Recognition Patrick "Trey" Carter III 3/22/2018
SR0176 Memorials, Interns Zachary Ryan Watts 3/27/2018
SR0178 Memorials, Recognition African-American soldiers who died at Fort Pillow 4/3/2018
SR0179 Memorials, Recognition Ed White 4/3/2018
SR0180 Memorials, Death Richard Lee Lusk 4/3/2018
SR0181 Memorials, Death James "Reece" Langley 4/11/2018
SR0182 Memorials, Interns Madeline Deffendall 4/11/2018
SR0183 Memorials, Recognition Anita S. Vaughn 4/11/2018
SR0184 Memorials, Recognition Rev. Sonia Louden Walker 4/11/2018
SR0185 Memorials, Recognition Fredrika "Freddi" Felt 4/11/2018
SR0186 Memorials, Death Esther Smith Gurkin 4/11/2018
SR0187 Memorials, Interns Ameshia Forrest 4/17/2018
SR0188 Memorials, Interns Tanner Stockton 4/17/2018
SR0189 Memorials, Interns La'Ken Brazzle 4/17/2018
SR0190 Memorials, Personal Occasion Eugene Covington, 90th birthday 4/17/2018
SR0191 Memorials, Interns Alayne Saylor 4/17/2018
SR0192 Memorials, Interns James Ryan Cawthon 4/17/2018
SR0193 Memorials, Interns Robert T. McBride 4/17/2018
SR0194 Memorials, Death Frances Lurlene Dillard Jones 4/17/2018
SR0195 Memorials, Death Josephine Redfearn Oliver Teague Ingle 4/17/2018
SR0196 Memorials, Academic Achievement Destiny Celeste Booker, Salutatorian, Hillcrest High School 4/23/2018
SR0197 Memorials, Academic Achievement Dariana Aticia Martre, Valedictorian, Middle College High School 4/23/2018
SR0198 Memorials, Academic Achievement Audrey Firrone, Salutatorian, Memphis Central High School 4/23/2018
SR0199 Memorials, Academic Achievement Beatriz Barrera, Salutatorian, Millington Central High School 4/23/2018
SR0200 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jennifer McCullough, Valedictorian, Millington Central High School 4/23/2018
SR0201 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jordan Harding, Valedictorian, The Soulsville Charter School 4/23/2018
SR0202 Memorials, Academic Achievement Nikymba Warren, Salutatorian, The Soulsville Charter School 4/23/2018
SR0203 Memorials, Academic Achievement Reuben Woodard, Valedictorian, Hamilton High School 4/23/2018
SR0204 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kaneisha Hall, Salutatorian, Hamilton High School 4/23/2018
SR0205 Memorials, Academic Achievement Staija Huggins, Salutatorian, Westwood High School 4/23/2018
SR0206 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jayda Neal, Valedictorian, Westwood High School 4/23/2018
SR0207 Memorials, Academic Achievement Amal Altareb, Valedictorian, Memphis Central High School 4/23/2018
SR0208 Memorials, Academic Achievement Curtis Braden II, Salutatorian, Middle College High School 4/23/2018
SR0209 Memorials, Academic Achievement Le'Ander Ivy, Valedictorian, W.E.B. DuBois High School 4/23/2018
SR0210 Memorials, Academic Achievement Andrea Michelle Simpson, Salutatorian, W.E.B. DuBois High School 4/23/2018
SR0211 Memorials, Academic Achievement Destiny Meeks, Valedictorian, Mitchell High School 4/23/2018
SR0212 Memorials, Academic Achievement Tamia Bailey, Salutatorian, Mitchell High School 4/23/2018
SR0213 Memorials, Academic Achievement Eboni Nicole Miller, Valedictorian, Hillcrest High School 4/23/2018
SR0214 Memorials, Death Harry Eugene Patton, Sr. 4/23/2018
SR0215 Memorials, Interns James Pharris 4/23/2018
SR0216 Memorials, Recognition Senate employees of the 110th General Assembly 5/2/2018
SR0217 Memorials, Public Service Office of the Chief Clerk of the Senate of the 110th General Assembly 5/2/2018
SR0218 Memorials, Recognition Office of Legal Services of the 110th General Assembly 5/2/2018
SR0219 Memorials, Recognition Office of Legislative Budget Analysis of the 110th General Assembly 5/2/2018
SR0220 Memorials, Recognition Fiscal Review Committee of the 110th General Assembly 5/2/2018
SR0221 Memorials, Public Service Office of Legislative Administration of the 110th General Assembly 5/2/2018
SR0222 Memorials, Public Service Office of Legislative Information Systems of the 110th General Assembly 5/2/2018
SR0223 Memorials, Public Service Office of Facilities Management of the 110th General Assembly 5/2/2018
SR0224 Memorials, Interns Adam Yardumian 5/2/2018
SR0225 Memorials, Interns Danielle Nicole Knight 5/2/2018
SR0226 Memorials, Public Service David Roy Lawrence 5/2/2018
SR0227 Memorials, Interns Kiara A. Hester 4/24/2018
SR0228 Memorials, Interns Savannah Bobo-Bressler 5/2/2018
SR0229 Memorials, Recognition Jane Alderson, Jackson Rotary Club 2017 Woman of the Year 5/2/2018

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27