Browse All
(Resolutions are ordered by number and listed 100 per page) |
|
SEARCH TIPS
|
These resolutions are required by T.C.A. 12-6-117 to be published in their entirety.
Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 Next
Resolution Number | Subject | Abstract | Date |
---|---|---|---|
HJR1071 | Memorials, Recognition | Wilson County Fair, 2017 Triple A division champion | 2018-04-20 |
HJR1072 | Memorials, Interns | Israel Munoz Salvador | 2018-04-20 |
HJR1073 | Memorials, Retirement | Ted Hackney | 2018-04-20 |
HJR1074 | Memorials, Recognition | Rockland Missionary Baptist Church, 150th anniversary | 2018-04-20 |
HJR1075 | Memorials, Interns | Kylene Renea Johnson | 2018-04-20 |
HJR1076 | Memorials, Academic Achievement | Brandon D. Lee, Salutatorian, Raleigh-Egypt High School | 2018-04-20 |
HJR1077 | Memorials, Academic Achievement | Ronni Lasha' Williams, Valedictorian, Raleigh-Egypt High School | 2018-04-20 |
HJR1078 | Memorials, Academic Achievement | Pilar Jacqueline Garcia, Salutatorian, Raleigh-Egypt High School | 2018-04-20 |
HJR1079 | Memorials, Academic Achievement | Brianna Harris, Third Honor Graduate, Raleigh-Egypt High School | 2018-04-20 |
HJR1080 | Memorials, Sports | Summertown High School Lady Eagles, 2018 TSSAA Class A State Runner-Up | 2018-04-27 |
HJR1081 | Memorials, Retirement | Lieutenant Colonel Jonathon F. Flanders, United States Air Force | 2018-04-20 |
HJR1082 | Memorials, Death | Harry Jackson Rymer, Sr. | 2018-04-20 |
HJR1083 | General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment | John C. Compton, UT board of trustees | 2018-05-03 |
HJR1087 | General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment | Kara M. Lawson, UT board of trustees | 2018-05-03 |
HJR1090 | General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment | William C. Rhodes III, UT board of trustees | 2018-05-03 |
HJR1091 | General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment | Donnie Smith, UT board of trustees | 2018-05-03 |
HJR1092 | General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment | Kim H. White, UT board of trustees | 2018-05-03 |
HJR1093 | Memorials, Interns | Todd Justice "T.J." Wiley | 2018-04-20 |
HJR1094 | Memorials, Recognition | Appalachian Express Chorus, 50th Anniversary Show | 2018-04-20 |
HJR1095 | Memorials, Recognition | Grace Harville, National 4-H Reserve Champion in Prepared Public Speaking | 2018-04-20 |
HJR1096 | Memorials, Academic Achievement | Kacey Tomosovic, Salutatorian, West High School | 2018-04-20 |
HJR1097 | Memorials, Academic Achievement | Connor Capell, Valedictorian, West High School | 2018-04-20 |
HJR1098 | Memorials, Academic Achievement | Hunter Davis, Top Ten Senior, Gordonsville High School | 2018-04-20 |
HJR1099 | Memorials, Academic Achievement | Lauren Paige Montgomery, Top Ten Senior, Gordonsville High School | 2018-04-20 |
HJR1100 | Memorials, Academic Achievement | Ben Lane, Top Ten Senior, Gordonsville High School | 2018-04-20 |
Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 Next