Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
HJR0778 General Assembly, Recess & Reconvene Recesses general assembly for President's Day holiday. 2/23/2018
HJR0779 Memorials, Recognition Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 995 3/6/2018
HJR0780 Memorials, Recognition Professor Daniel Simberloff, University of Tennessee, Knoxville 3/6/2018
HJR0781 Memorials, Recognition Professor David Mandrus, University of Tennessee, Knoxville 3/6/2018
HJR0782 Memorials, Recognition Nathan "Nearest" Green 3/6/2018
HJR0783 Memorials, Retirement Edwin D. Brown 3/6/2018
HJR0784 Memorials, Retirement Frank G. Goodlett 3/6/2018
HJR0785 Memorials, Recognition Demetria Kalodimos 3/6/2018
HJR0786 Memorials, Death Robert Walker 3/6/2018
HJR0787 Memorials, Death Echol Cole 3/6/2018
HJR0788 Memorials, Death Dennis Edwards 3/6/2018
HJR0789 Memorials, Recognition The Links Days on Capitol Hill 3/6/2018
HJR0790 Memorials, Death Helen Ashe 3/6/2018
HJR0791 Memorials, Retirement Judge George Logan Lovell 3/2/2018
HJR0792 Memorials, Death Edwin W. Blackwell 3/6/2018
HJR0793 Memorials, Recognition Eddie Daugherty, Scott County Firefighter of the Year 3/6/2018
HJR0794 Memorials, Death Billy Gayle Barber 3/6/2018
HJR0795 Memorials, Death William O. "W.O." West, Jr. 3/6/2018
HJR0796 Memorials, Death Getahn Ward 3/9/2018
HJR0797 Memorials, Public Service Bledsoe County Coordinated School Health Program 3/9/2018
HJR0798 Memorials, Recognition John Cousins Tripp 3/9/2018
HJR0799 Memorials, Recognition Habitat for Humanity in Tennessee, 40th anniversary 3/6/2018
HJR0800 Memorials, Recognition Beatrice Williams, Mary B. Conner Sisterly Relations Award 3/9/2018
HJR0801 Memorials, Recognition Annie L. Barnes, Omicron Omega Golden Soror of the Year 3/9/2018
HJR0802 Memorials, Recognition Nedra Butler-Ross, Reva Allman-Name That Soror Award 3/9/2018
HJR0803 Memorials, Recognition Dr. Janice Garrett Booker, Vanessa Rogers Long Humanitarian Award 3/9/2018
HJR0804 Memorials, Recognition Lauryn Joiner, Mary D. Shane-Miss AKA Outstanding Undergraduate Soror Award 3/9/2018
HJR0805 Memorials, Recognition Kimberly JoAnne Reid, Mary D. Shane-Miss AKA Outstanding Undergraduate Soror Award 3/9/2018
HJR0806 Memorials, Recognition Maya Hill, Mary D. Shane-Miss AKA Outstanding Undergraduate Soror Award 3/9/2018
HJR0807 Memorials, Recognition Anesha Hines, Velma Lois Jones-New Soror of the Year Award 3/9/2018
HJR0808 Memorials, Recognition Lillian Williams, Velma Lois Jones-New Soror of the Year 3/9/2018
HJR0811 Memorials, Recognition Brooklyn Driver, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 3/9/2018
HJR0812 Memorials, Recognition Gay Chamberlain, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 3/9/2018
HJR0813 Memorials, Recognition Davis Hendricks, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 3/9/2018
HJR0814 Memorials, Recognition Darren Sexton, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 3/9/2018
HJR0815 Memorials, Recognition Andrew King, U.S. Senate Page School 3/9/2018
HJR0816 Memorials, Sports Celina K-8 Junior High Bulldog basketball team, James C. Haile Class A State Champions 3/9/2018
HJR0817 Memorials, Sports Celina K-8 Junior High Lady Bulldog basketball team, James C. Haile Class A State Champions 3/9/2018
HJR0818 Memorials, Sports Leslie Sutton Massengille, Red Boiling Springs Basketball Hall of Fame 3/9/2018
HJR0819 Memorials, Sports Nikki Wood West, Red Boiling Springs Basketball Hall of Fame 3/9/2018
HJR0820 Memorials, Sports Michael Owens, Red Boiling Springs Basketball Hall of Fame 3/9/2018
HJR0821 Memorials, Sports Buddy Leonard 3/9/2018
HJR0822 Memorials, Sports Randy Rice, Red Boiling Springs Basketball Hall of Fame 3/9/2018
HJR0823 Memorials, Recognition Sgt. Alvin C. York State Historic Park, 2017 State Park of the Year 3/9/2018
HJR0824 Memorials, Recognition Julia Grace Kidd, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 3/9/2018
HJR0825 Memorials, Professional Achievement Dr. Anna McCarter, Sevier County Grades 5-8 Teacher of the Year 3/9/2018
HJR0826 Memorials, Professional Achievement Sissy Ivy, Sevier County Grades 9-12 Teacher of the Year 3/9/2018
HJR0827 Memorials, Recognition Caleb Collins, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 3/9/2018
HJR0828 Memorials, Recognition Pellissippi State Community College's Video Production Technology Program 3/9/2018
HJR0829 Memorials, Recognition Janie White Amburn 3/9/2018
HJR0830 Memorials, Recognition Maggie Kulback, Wendell H. Gilbert Award 3/9/2018
HJR0833 Memorials, Recognition Ethel Hedgeman Lyle 3/9/2018
HJR0834 Memorials, Recognition Parsons Lions Club, 80th anniversary 3/9/2018
HJR0835 Memorials, Death Daryle Singletary 3/9/2018
HJR0836 Memorials, Sports John Best, OVC Basketball Legend 3/9/2018
HJR0837 Memorials, Recognition Pugh Family Farm, Tennessee Century Farm 3/13/2018
HJR0838 Memorials, Sports David Poile 3/1/2018
HJR0839 Memorials, Death Bobbie Jo Huff 3/20/2018
HJR0840 Memorials, Recognition Columbia Fire Department, 150th anniversary 3/20/2018
HJR0841 Memorials, Heroism Dickson County first responders 3/20/2018
HJR0842 Memorials, Sports Jeremy Anderson, Memphis Cowboys 6U football team, Super Bowl Champions 3/20/2018
HJR0843 Memorials, Sports Jamill Berry, Memphis Cowboys 6U football team, Super Bowl Champions 3/20/2018
HJR0844 Memorials, Sports Cody Bell, Memphis Cowboys 6U football team, Super Bowl Champions 3/20/2018
HJR0845 Memorials, Sports Kruise Buntyn, Memphis Cowboys 6U football team, Super Bowl Champions 3/20/2018
HJR0846 Memorials, Sports Latrell Elliott, Memphis Cowboys 6U football team, Super Bowl Champions 3/20/2018
HJR0847 Memorials, Sports Ricky Dumas, Memphis Cowboys 6U football team, Super Bowl Champions 3/20/2018
HJR0848 Memorials, Sports Jacob Fitch, Memphis Cowboys 6U football team, Super Bowl Champions 3/20/2018
HJR0849 Memorials, Sports Zion Gillum, Memphis Cowboys 6U football team, Super Bowl Champions 3/20/2018
HJR0850 Memorials, Sports Quashawn Johnson, Memphis Cowboys 6U football team, Super Bowl Champions 3/20/2018
HJR0851 Memorials, Sports Jakhari Jones, Memphis Cowboys 6U football team, Super Bowl Champions 3/20/2018
HJR0852 Memorials, Sports Zyion Jones, Memphis Cowboys 6U football team, Super Bowl Champions 3/20/2018
HJR0853 Memorials, Sports Elijah Montague, Memphis Cowboys 6U football team, Super Bowl Champions 3/20/2018
HJR0854 Memorials, Sports Princeton Sanders, Memphis Cowboys 6U football team, Super Bowl Champions 3/20/2018
HJR0855 Memorials, Sports Diego Shack, Memphis Cowboys 6U football team, Super Bowl Champions 3/20/2018
HJR0856 Memorials, Sports John Thomas, Memphis Cowboys 6U football team, Super Bowl Champions 3/20/2018
HJR0857 Memorials, Sports Germarione Turner, Memphis Cowboys 6U football team, Super Bowl Champions 3/20/2018
HJR0858 Memorials, Sports Michael Rhodes, Memphis Cowboys 6U football team, Super Bowl Champions 3/20/2018
HJR0859 Memorials, Sports Kruise Buntyn, Memphis Cowboys 6U football team, Super Bowl Champions 3/20/2018
HJR0860 Memorials, Sports Latrell Elliott, Sr., Memphis Cowboys 6U football team, Super Bowl Champions 3/20/2018
HJR0861 Memorials, Sports Chris Long, Memphis Cowboys 6U football team, Super Bowl Champions 3/20/2018
HJR0862 Memorials, Sports John Lott, Memphis Cowboys 6U football team, Super Bowl Champions 3/20/2018
HJR0863 Memorials, Recognition Bethel Missionary Baptist Church and Pastor F.B. Carpenter, Jr. 3/13/2018
HJR0864 Memorials, Retirement Chief Trey Nunley, Lascassas Volunteer Fire Department 3/20/2018
HJR0865 Memorials, Personal Occasion Joe and Ann Millsaps, 60th wedding anniversary 3/1/2018
HJR0866 Memorials, Recognition Tennessee State Association of Elks Convention in Chattanooga 3/20/2018
HJR0867 Memorials, Public Service Representative Art Swann 3/20/2018
HJR0869 Memorials, Public Service Representative David Alexander 4/2/2018
HJR0870 Memorials, Public Service Representative Jimmy Matlock 3/26/2018
HJR0872 Memorials, Public Service Representative Tilman Goins 4/6/2018
HJR0873 Memorials, Public Service Representative Charles Sargent 4/17/2018
HJR0874 Memorials, Public Service Representative Sheila Butt 3/26/2018
HJR0875 Memorials, Public Service Representative Harry Brooks 4/12/2018
HJR0876 Memorials, Public Service Representative Roger Kane 3/22/2018
HJR0877 Memorials, Public Service Representative Courtney Rogers 3/21/2018
HJR0878 Memorials, Public Service Representative Mark Pody 3/20/2018
HJR0879 Memorials, Public Service Representative Steve McDaniel 4/20/2018
HJR0880 Memorials, Sports Hardin County High School Lady Tigers bowling team, 2018 State Champion 3/20/2018
HJR0881 Memorials, Sports Hardin County High School Tigers bowling team, 2018 State Champion 3/20/2018
HJR0882 Memorials, Recognition Eva L. Maddox 3/20/2018
HJR0883 Memorials, Sports Soddy Daisy High School Cheerleaders, 2017-2018 National Cheerleaders Association High School National Champions 3/20/2018

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next