Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
HJR0884 Memorials, Recognition General Federated Women's Clubs of Morristown, 10th Annual Celebration of Tables 3/21/2018
HJR0885 Memorials, Sports University of Memphis football team 3/21/2018
HJR0886 Memorials, Academic Achievement Laura DeCuir, Valedictorian, Spring Hill High School 3/21/2018
HJR0887 Memorials, Academic Achievement Julia Boylan, Salutatorian, Spring Hill High School 3/21/2018
HJR0888 Memorials, Academic Achievement Yasmin Aguillon, Top Ten, Spring Hill High School 3/21/2018
HJR0889 Memorials, Academic Achievement Walker Jones, Top Ten, Spring Hill High School 3/21/2018
HJR0890 Memorials, Academic Achievement Matthew Joslin, Top Ten, Spring Hill High School 3/21/2018
HJR0891 Memorials, Academic Achievement Spencer Ussery, Top Ten, Spring Hill High School 3/21/2018
HJR0892 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kyle Tidwell, Top Ten, Spring Hill High School 3/21/2018
HJR0893 Memorials, Academic Achievement Paige Donmoyer, Top Ten, Spring Hill High School 3/21/2018
HJR0894 Memorials, Academic Achievement Trinity Kassuhn, Top Ten, Spring Hill High School 3/21/2018
HJR0895 Memorials, Academic Achievement Colton Teal, Top Ten, Spring Hill High School 3/21/2018
HJR0896 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kathryn Brinkley, National Merit Finalist 3/21/2018
HJR0897 Memorials, Death William Kenneth "Bill" Norwood 3/21/2018
HJR0898 Memorials, Recognition Bobby O'Jay 3/22/2018
HJR0899 Memorials, Academic Achievement Konnor Michael Reese, Valedictorian, Columbia Academy 3/22/2018
HJR0900 Memorials, Academic Achievement Katherine Elizabeth Sharp, Salutatorian, Columbia Academy 3/22/2018
HJR0901 Memorials, Retirement Calvin Sneed 3/22/2018
HJR0902 Memorials, Sports Taylor Mott, 2017 OVC Volleyball Coach of the Year 3/22/2018
HJR0903 Memorials, Sports Matt Figger, Austin Peay State University, OVC Coach of the Year 3/22/2018
HJR0904 Memorials, Public Service Representative Jimmy Eldridge 4/12/2018
HJR0905 Memorials, Public Service Representative Kevin Brooks 4/6/2018
HJR0906 Memorials, Public Service Speaker Beth Harwell 4/20/2018
HJR0907 Memorials, Public Service Representative Dawn White 3/21/2018
HJR0908 Memorials, Public Service Representative Marc Gravitt 4/17/2018
HJR0909 Memorials, Recognition Hillsman Lee Wright 3/22/2018
HJR0910 Memorials, Public Service Representative Joe Pitts 4/12/2018
HJR0911 Memorials, Public Service Representative Brenda Gilmore 4/6/2018
HJR0912 Memorials, Public Service Representative JoAnne Favors 4/6/2018
HJR0913 Memorials, Public Service Representative Raumesh Akbari 4/2/2018
HJR0914 Memorials, Public Service Representative Johnnie Turner 4/2/2018
HJR0915 Memorials, Public Service Representative Craig Fitzhugh 4/6/2018
HJR0916 Memorials, Recognition Greater Missionary Baptist Church, 25th anniversary 3/22/2018
HJR0918 Memorials, Recognition MasterCraft, 50th Anniversary 3/26/2018
HJR0919 Memorials, Professional Achievement Donna Hargrove, President of the Tennessee District Public Defenders Conference 3/26/2018
HJR0920 Memorials, Recognition Business Education Partnership Foundation of Rutherford County 3/26/2018
HJR0921 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sydnee M. Collins, Valedictorian, Memphis Academy of Health Sciences High School 4/2/2018
HJR0922 Memorials, Academic Achievement Reginald D. Willis, Salutatorian, Memphis Academy of Health Sciences High School 4/2/2018
HJR0923 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jazmin Bautista Rojas, Salutatorian, Kingsbury High School 4/2/2018
HJR0924 Memorials, Academic Achievement Chanteria Milner, Valedictorian, Kingsbury High School 4/2/2018
HJR0925 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hayln Brown, Salutatorian, Douglass High School 4/2/2018
HJR0926 Memorials, Academic Achievement Tori Douglas, Valedictorian, Douglass High School 4/2/2018
HJR0927 Memorials, Recognition Ginger Alexandra Morrow, 2018 Mule Day Queen 4/2/2018
HJR0928 Memorials, Recognition Alayna Keeling, 2018 Mule Day Court, First Runner Up 4/2/2018
HJR0929 Memorials, Recognition Jenny Claire Buckner, 2018 Mule Day Court, Second Runner Up 4/2/2018
HJR0930 Memorials, Recognition Hallie Marshall, 2018 Mule Day Court, Third Runner Up 4/2/2018
HJR0931 Memorials, Recognition Elley Colvett, 2018 Mule Day Court, Fourth Runner Up 4/2/2018
HJR0932 Memorials, Professional Achievement Natalie Simms, Sevier County Primary Grades Teacher of the Year 4/2/2018
HJR0933 Memorials, Death Mayor John Coombs 4/2/2018
HJR0934 Memorials, Public Service Representative John Forgety 4/12/2018
HJR0935 Memorials, Personal Occasion Melvin Turner, 102nd birthday 4/2/2018
HJR0936 Memorials, Recognition Pugh Family Farm, Tennessee Century Farm 4/2/2018
HJR0937 Memorials, Retirement Chief Mark Sirois, Johnson City Police Department 4/2/2018
HJR0938 Memorials, Recognition Michelle Park, Miss Black Clarksville 2018 4/2/2018
HJR0939 Memorials, Recognition Melissa Stringfellow, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 4/2/2018
HJR0940 Memorials, Death Alma Tate 3/26/2018
HJR0942 Memorials, Heroism the late Mary Frances Housley 4/2/2018
HJR0943 Memorials, Retirement Barbara McGee Smith 3/29/2018
HJR0945 Memorials, Death Olene Jones Hunt 4/2/2018
HJR0946 Memorials, Recognition Dr. Reggie Anderson, 2018 Cheatham County Good Scout Award 4/2/2018
HJR0947 Memorials, Recognition Buford L. "Booty" Reed, Jr., Dickson County 2018 Good Scout Award 4/2/2018
HJR0948 Memorials, Academic Achievement Abbey Grace Burton, Salutatorian, Sale Creek High School 4/2/2018
HJR0949 Memorials, Academic Achievement Brandon Dean Nessell, Valedictorian, Sale Creek High School 4/2/2018
HJR0950 Memorials, Academic Achievement Milla L. Tran, Salutatorian, Ooltewah High School 4/2/2018
HJR0951 Memorials, Academic Achievement Phillip Mark Dyer, Valedictorian, Ooltewah High School 4/2/2018
HJR0954 Memorials, Public Service Representative Judd Matheny 4/20/2018
HJR0956 Memorials, Death Sarah Jean Cunningham 4/6/2018
HJR0957 Memorials, Sports University of Tennessee Volunteers men's basketball team 4/6/2018
HJR0958 Memorials, Recognition Bryan Merritt, TSEA president 4/6/2018
HJR0959 Memorials, Academic Achievement Lindsey Truelove, Valedictorian, Hampshire Unit School 4/6/2018
HJR0960 Memorials, Academic Achievement Cameron Troutman, Salutatorian, Hampshire Unit School 4/6/2018
HJR0961 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alexa Cathey, Top Ten Senior, Hampshire Unit School 4/6/2018
HJR0962 Memorials, Academic Achievement Danny Grooms, Top Ten Senior, Hampshire Unit School 4/6/2018
HJR0963 Memorials, Academic Achievement Cade Jones, Top Ten Senior, Hampshire Unit School 4/6/2018
HJR0964 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kelsie Vaughan, Top Ten Senior, Hampshire Unit School 4/6/2018
HJR0965 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hunter Fender, Top Ten Senior, Hampshire Unit School 4/6/2018
HJR0966 Memorials, Academic Achievement Liam Kelly, Top Ten Senior, Hampshire Unit School 4/6/2018
HJR0967 Memorials, Academic Achievement Brittany Stewart, Top Ten Senior, Hampshire Unit School 4/6/2018
HJR0968 Memorials, Academic Achievement David Kirk Whiteside, Top Ten Senior, Hampshire Unit School 4/6/2018
HJR0969 Memorials, Academic Achievement Matthew Spellman, Salutatorian, Roane County High School 4/6/2018
HJR0970 Memorials, Academic Achievement Madison Pearson, Valedictorian, Roane County High School 4/6/2018
HJR0971 Memorials, Academic Achievement Autumn Bowling, Salutatorian, Roane County High School 4/6/2018
HJR0972 Memorials, Academic Achievement Megan Ellison, Salutatorian, Roane County High School 4/6/2018
HJR0973 Memorials, Academic Achievement Annaleigha Benoit, Salutatorian, Rhea County Academy 4/6/2018
HJR0974 Memorials, Academic Achievement Emily Elaine Stumbo, Valedictorian, Rhea County High School 4/6/2018
HJR0975 Memorials, Academic Achievement Cody Alexander Levi, Salutatorian, Rhea County High School 4/6/2018
HJR0976 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hannah Keylon, Valedictorian, Rhea County Academy 4/6/2018
HJR0977 Memorials, Retirement Pam Hurst 4/6/2018
HJR0978 Memorials, Personal Occasion Robert C. McVicker, 100th birthday 4/6/2018
HJR0979 Memorials, Academic Achievement Brenna G. Giese, Valedictorian, Dickson County High School 4/6/2018
HJR0980 Memorials, Academic Achievement Rachel H. Faulks, Salutatorian, Dickson County High School 4/6/2018
HJR0981 Memorials, Recognition TriStar Horizon Medical Center of Dickson's Medical Surgical Unit 4/6/2018
HJR0982 Memorials, Recognition Kurdish community of Nashville 4/6/2018
HJR0983 Memorials, Recognition Dr. William H. McHorris 4/6/2018
HJR0984 Memorials, Professional Achievement Dr. Randy Hammon, 2018 TVMA Lifetime Achievement Award 4/12/2018
HJR0985 Memorials, Retirement Gary L. West 3/29/2018
HJR0986 Memorials, Professional Achievement Bryan Schultz, Knox County Teacher of the Year 4/12/2018
HJR0987 Memorials, Professional Achievement Madison Snyder, Knox County Teacher of the Year 4/12/2018
HJR0988 Memorials, Professional Achievement J.T. Hicks, Knox County Teacher of the Year 4/12/2018
HJR0989 Memorials, Academic Achievement Warren Sims, Valedictorian, Sequatchie County High School 4/12/2018

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next