Browse All
(Resolutions are ordered by number and listed 100 per page) |
|
SEARCH TIPS
|
These resolutions are required by T.C.A. 12-6-117 to be published in their entirety.
Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 Next
Resolution Number | Subject | Abstract | Date |
---|---|---|---|
HR0226 | Memorials, Recognition | Forest Chen, Prudential Spirit of Community Award | 2020-02-25 |
HR0227 | Memorials, Recognition | Jim Wells, Distinguished Service Award, Tennessee Farm Bureau | 2020-02-25 |
HR0228 | Memorials, Recognition | Molly Shockley, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award | 2020-02-25 |
HR0229 | Memorials, Recognition | Laura Grace Jenkins, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award | 2020-02-25 |
HR0230 | Memorials, Recognition | O'Neil Greene, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award | 2020-02-25 |
HR0231 | Memorials, Recognition | Herb Davidson, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award | 2020-02-25 |
HR0232 | Memorials, Death | Craig Kirkpatrick | 2020-02-25 |
HR0233 | Memorials, Recognition | Chase Post, Prudential Spirit of Community Award | 2020-02-25 |
HR0234 | Memorials, Recognition | Cumberland Plateau | 2020-02-25 |
HR0235 | Memorials, Recognition | Representative John William Boyd of Tipton County, 42nd and 43rd Tennessee General Assemblies | 2020-02-27 |
HR0236 | General Assembly, Review Or Ratification of Rules | Ratifies and approves the amendments and revisions to the Tennessee Rules of Civil Procedure as promulgated by the Supreme Court. | 2020-03-19 |
HR0237 | Memorials, Recognition | Takahata Precision America Inc., 2019 Scott County Chamber of Commerce Industry of the Year | 2020-03-03 |
HR0238 | Memorials, Retirement | Patricia Walls | 2020-03-03 |
HR0239 | Memorials, Professional Achievement | Travis Pendergrass, Huntsville Elementary School, Teacher of the Year | 2020-03-03 |
HR0240 | Memorials, Personal Occasion | Porter H. and Donna Cobb, 51st wedding anniversary | 2020-03-03 |
HR0241 | Memorials, Retirement | Chief Doug Watson | 2020-02-25 |
HR0242 | Memorials, Death | Jackie Donaldson | 2020-03-03 |
HR0243 | Memorials, Recognition | Union City Baptist Temple, 50th anniversary | 2020-03-03 |
HR0244 | Memorials, Recognition | Judge Joe Brown, Living Legend Awards | 2020-03-05 |
HR0245 | Memorials, Recognition | Dr. Carnita Faye "Amira" Atwater, Living Legend Awards | 2020-03-05 |
HR0246 | Memorials, Recognition | Mary Tate Lee, Living Legend Awards | 2020-03-05 |
HR0247 | Memorials, Recognition | Michael Ugwueke, Living Legend Awards | 2020-03-05 |
HR0248 | Memorials, Recognition | Belinda D. Tate, Living Legend Awards | 2020-03-05 |
HR0250 | General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment | Duane Gilbert, Tennessee Ethics Commission | 2020-03-19 |
HR0251 | Memorials, Personal Achievement | Avery Duncanson, Girl Scout Silver Award | 2020-03-10 |
Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 Next