Browse All
(Resolutions are ordered by number and listed 100 per page) |
|
SEARCH TIPS
|
These resolutions are required by T.C.A. 12-6-117 to be published in their entirety.
Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 Next
Resolution Number | Subject | Abstract | Date |
---|---|---|---|
SJR0256 | Memorials, Professional Achievement | Kellie Williams, Teacher of the Year, Union Heights Elementary School | 2023-03-16 |
SJR0257 | Memorials, Professional Achievement | Kim Hopkins, Teacher of the Year, Russellville Elementary School | 2023-03-16 |
SJR0258 | Memorials, Professional Achievement | Debbie Morrisett, Teacher of the Year, Alpha Elementary School | 2023-03-16 |
SJR0259 | Memorials, Sports | Jami Tham, South Atlantic Conference Women's Basketball Player of the Week | 2023-03-16 |
SJR0260 | Memorials, Recognition | Third Judicial District Drug Task and Violent Crime Task Force, TNOA Award | 2023-03-16 |
SJR0261 | Memorials, Recognition | Wilton Springs Hardware, 50th anniversary | 2023-03-16 |
SJR0262 | Memorials, Death | Carl William Jones | 2023-03-16 |
SJR0263 | Memorials, Recognition | Safari Club International | 2023-03-20 |
SJR0264 | Memorials, Death | Stephen Ramsey | 2023-03-16 |
SJR0265 | Memorials, Recognition | Speech & Hearing Center of Chattanooga, 70th anniversary | 2023-03-16 |
SJR0266 | Memorials, Recognition | Mid-South Carpenters Regional Council Training Trust Fund | 2023-03-16 |
SJR0267 | General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment | J. Gregory Davenport, Fish and Wildlife Commission | 2023-03-23 |
SJR0268 | General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment | Bradford D. Box, Fish and Wildlife Commission | 2023-03-23 |
SJR0269 | General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment | Rhonda Wright Moody, Fish and Wildlife Commission | 2023-03-23 |
SJR0271 | Memorials, Sports | Hardin County High School boys' and girls' bowling teams, Division I state champions | 2023-03-20 |
SJR0272 | Memorials, Death | Christine Marie Michael | 2023-03-20 |
SJR0274 | Memorials, Death | Betty Sue Patton Berry | 2023-03-20 |
SJR0275 | Memorials, Death | Charles A. "Gus" Manning | 2023-03-20 |
SJR0276 | Memorials, Sports | Bearden High School dance team, 2023 national champions | 2023-03-20 |
SJR0277 | General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment | Tom Smith, University of Tennessee, Knoxville, advisory board | 2023-04-10 |
SJR0278 | General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment | Alexia Poe, University of Tennessee, Knoxville, advisory board | 2023-04-10 |
SJR0279 | Memorials, Personal Occasion | Kathryn Ellen "Kay" Hauk, 100th birthday | 2023-03-20 |
SJR0280 | Memorials, Sports | Riverdale High School Cheerleaders, 2023 National High School Cheerleading Champions | 2023-03-20 |
SJR0281 | Memorials, Personal Achievement | Elijah Taylor, Eagle Scout | 2023-03-20 |
SJR0282 | Memorials, Death | Beulah M. "Sue" Cole | 2023-03-20 |
Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 Next