Browse All
(Resolutions are ordered by number and listed 100 per page) |
|
SEARCH TIPS
|
These resolutions are required by T.C.A. 12-6-117 to be published in their entirety.
Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 Next
Resolution Number | Subject | Abstract | Date |
---|---|---|---|
SJR0624 | Memorials, Professional Achievement | Whitney Page, 2016 class of Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 | 2016-03-31 |
SJR0625 | Memorials, Professional Achievement | Byron Benbow, 2016 class of Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 | 2016-03-31 |
SJR0626 | Memorials, Professional Achievement | Sarah Blood, 2016 class of Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 | 2016-03-31 |
SJR0627 | Memorials, Professional Achievement | Sadie Meaher, 2016 class of Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 | 2016-03-31 |
SJR0628 | Memorials, Sports | Karim Shereef, 2016 TSSAA wrestling Division I A-AA 170-pound weight class champion | 2016-04-04 |
SJR0629 | Memorials, Sports | Austyn Renshaw, 2016 TSSAA wrestling Division I A-AA 160-pound weight class champion | 2016-04-04 |
SJR0630 | Memorials, Sports | Juan Hernandez, 2016 TSSAA wrestling Division I AAA 126-pound weight class champion | 2016-04-04 |
SJR0631 | Memorials, Academic Achievement | Madison Medrano, Valedictorian, Red Boiling Springs High School | 2016-04-04 |
SJR0632 | Memorials, Academic Achievement | Jessica Jones, Valedictorian, Red Boiling Springs High School | 2016-04-04 |
SJR0633 | Memorials, Academic Achievement | Mason Hewitt, Salutatorian, Red Boiling Springs High School | 2016-04-04 |
SJR0634 | Memorials, Academic Achievement | Hulen "Clay" Copass, Salutatorian, Clay County High School | 2016-04-04 |
SJR0635 | Memorials, Academic Achievement | William A. Chaney, Salutatorian, Smith County High School | 2016-04-04 |
SJR0636 | Memorials, Academic Achievement | Matthew Maxfield, Valedictorian, Clay County High School | 2016-04-04 |
SJR0637 | Memorials, Academic Achievement | Peyton Smith, Salutatorian, Friendship Christian School | 2016-04-04 |
SJR0638 | Memorials, Academic Achievement | Christina Barnett, Valedictorian, Smith County High School | 2016-04-04 |
SJR0639 | Memorials, Public Service | Help to the Smokies Volunteer Team | 2016-04-04 |
SJR0640 | Memorials, Recognition | Tennessee Valley Authority, 80th anniversary of unified development of Tennessee River System. | 2016-04-04 |
SJR0641 | Memorials, Retirement | Trooper Paul F. Mathes | 2016-04-04 |
SJR0642 | Memorials, Academic Achievement | Emily Nell Griffin, Salutatorian, William Blount High School | 2016-04-04 |
SJR0643 | Memorials, Academic Achievement | Samuel David Taylor, Valedictorian, William Blount High School | 2016-04-04 |
SJR0644 | Memorials, Sports | Samson Evans, 2016 TSSAA Division I A-AA 285-pound Wrestling Champion | 2016-04-04 |
SJR0645 | Memorials, Sports | Ryan Verhulst, 2016 TSSAA Division I A-AA 132-pound Wrestling Champion | 2016-04-04 |
SJR0646 | Memorials, Personal Achievement | Taylor Drake, Youth Community Award | 2016-04-04 |
SJR0647 | Memorials, Sports | South Greene High School Lady Rebels, TSSAA Class A state champions | 2016-04-04 |
SJR0648 | Memorials, Sports | Riverdale High School girls' basketball team, Class AAA State Champions | 2016-04-04 |
Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 Next