Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
HJR1101 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hallie Cameron Dillard, Top Ten Senior, Gordonsville High School 4/20/2018
HJR1102 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hunter Vaught, Top Ten Senior, Gordonsville High School 4/20/2018
HJR1103 Memorials, Academic Achievement Britt Dillard, Top Ten Senior, Gordonsville High School 4/20/2018
HJR1104 Memorials, Academic Achievement Caitlyn Michelle Griffin, Top Ten Senior, Gordonsville High School 4/20/2018
HJR1105 Memorials, Academic Achievement Tristan Dudley Pope, Top Ten Senior, Gordonsville High School 4/20/2018
HJR1106 Memorials, Academic Achievement Rebecca Blackburn, Salutatorian, Gordonsville High School 4/20/2018
HJR1107 Memorials, Academic Achievement Grace Elizabeth Leslie, Valedictorian, Gordonsville High School 4/20/2018
HJR1108 Memorials, Recognition Henry Edward Frazier and Edsel B. Frazier 4/20/2018
HJR1109 Memorials, Academic Achievement Julian Robbins, Valedictorian, Knoxville Central High School 4/20/2018
HJR1110 Memorials, Academic Achievement Steven Williams, Valedictorian, Knoxville Central High School 4/20/2018
HJR1111 Memorials, Academic Achievement Taylor Moore, Salutatorian, Knoxville Central High School 4/20/2018
HJR1112 Memorials, Academic Achievement McKenzie England, Salutatorian, Knoxville Central High School 4/20/2018
HJR1113 Memorials, Academic Achievement Katherine Elizabeth Crye 4/20/2018
HJR1114 Memorials, Interns Allison McHenry 4/20/2018
HJR1115 Memorials, Recognition Dr. Joe B. Maddox 4/20/2018
HJR1116 Memorials, Academic Achievement Lauren Keegan Dinsmore, Salutatorian, Fulton High School 4/20/2018
HJR1117 Memorials, Academic Achievement Aaron Winebarger, Valedictorian, Fulton High School 4/20/2018
HJR1118 Memorials, Public Service Roger Campbell 4/20/2018
HJR1119 Memorials, Recognition Joe Williams 4/20/2018
HJR1120 Memorials, Recognition Old Hickory, 100th anniversary 4/20/2018
HJR1121 Memorials, Recognition Old Hickory Public Library, 80th Anniversary 4/20/2018
HJR1122 Memorials, Professional Achievement Robert Beck, Sr. 4/20/2018
HJR1123 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hannah Battles, Salutatorian, Cheatham County Central High School 4/20/2018
HJR1124 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jackson Rowe, Valedictorian, Cheatham County Central High School 4/20/2018
HJR1125 Memorials, Recognition West Cheatham Elementary School, 50th Anniversary 4/20/2018
HJR1126 Memorials, Interns Emily Dunkley 4/20/2018
HJR1127 Memorials, Interns Mustafa Marzuq Ali-Smith 4/20/2018
HJR1128 Memorials, Academic Achievement Monet Harriman, Salutatorian, South Doyle High School 4/20/2018
HJR1129 Memorials, Academic Achievement Krista Perry, Salutatorian, South Doyle High School 4/20/2018
HJR1130 Memorials, Academic Achievement Preston Maynard, Valedictorian, South Doyle High School 4/24/2018
HJR1131 Memorials, Academic Achievement Daphne Carson Jones, Valedictorian, South Doyle High School 4/24/2018
HJR1132 Memorials, Academic Achievement Rachel Hale, Salutatorian, Bledsoe County High School 4/24/2018
HJR1133 Memorials, Retirement Gladys Best 4/24/2018
HJR1134 Memorials, Recognition The Collier Family of Sevier County 4/24/2018
HJR1135 Memorials, Interns Kibriana Parsons 4/24/2018
HJR1136 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sidney Brooke Church, Valedictorian, Santa Fe Unit School 4/24/2018
HJR1137 Memorials, Academic Achievement Emily Ann Wilkinson, Salutatorian, Santa Fe Unit School 4/24/2018
HJR1138 Memorials, Recognition Les Steckel 4/24/2018
HJR1139 Memorials, Recognition Smyrna Senior Citizens Center 4/24/2018
HJR1140 Memorials, Recognition Ramp Festival, May 11, 2018 4/24/2018
HJR1141 Memorials, Interns Katavious Parker 4/24/2018
HJR1142 Memorials, Sports Coach David Ellis, Maryville High School 4/24/2018
HJR1143 Memorials, Retirement Deputy Fire Chief David Hodges, City of Maryville Fire Department 4/24/2018
HJR1144 Memorials, Recognition Cystic Fibrosis Awareness Month, May 2018 5/3/2018
HJR1145 Memorials, Academic Achievement Lillian Rose Cantrell, Valedictorian, Trousdale County High School 4/24/2018
HJR1146 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sarah Joyce Satterfield, Salutatorian, Trousdale County High School 4/24/2018
HJR1147 Memorials, Professional Achievement Dr. Utpal Patel, Sports Medicine Person of the Year 4/24/2018
HJR1148 Memorials, Academic Achievement Garett Emerson Ball, Valedictorian, White House High School 4/24/2018
HJR1149 Memorials, Academic Achievement Grant Miller Lowe, Salutatorian, White House High School 4/24/2018
HJR1150 Memorials, Recognition David Flynn 4/24/2018
HJR1151 Memorials, Personal Occasion Dan and Sharon Terry, 50th wedding anniversary 4/24/2018
HJR1152 Memorials, Death Edwin "Ed" Edwards 4/24/2018
HJR1153 Memorials, Academic Achievement Bailee Michelle Strunk, Salutatorian, Scott County High School 4/24/2018
HJR1154 Memorials, Academic Achievement Morgan Paige Young, Salutatorian, Scott County High School 4/24/2018
HJR1155 Memorials, Academic Achievement Destinee Jade Spradlin, Salutatorian, Scott County High School 4/24/2018
HJR1156 Memorials, Academic Achievement Baleigh Cheyne Smith, Salutatorian, Oneida High School 4/24/2018
HJR1157 Memorials, Academic Achievement Carrington Dayle Lay, Salutatorian, Oneida High School 4/24/2018
HJR1158 Memorials, Academic Achievement Emilee Anderson, Valedictorian, Pickett County High School 4/24/2018
HJR1159 Memorials, Academic Achievement Mattie Scoggins, Valedictorian, Oneida High School 4/24/2018
HJR1160 Memorials, Academic Achievement Mackensey Ann Lowe, Valedictorian, Scott County High School 4/24/2018
HJR1161 Memorials, Academic Achievement Holly Brooke Sauls, Valedictorian, Scott County High School 4/24/2018
HJR1162 Memorials, Academic Achievement Toby Isaac Hacker, Valedictorian, Oneida High School 4/24/2018
HJR1163 Memorials, Academic Achievement Parth Patel, Salutatorian, Pickett County High School 4/24/2018
HJR1164 Memorials, Academic Achievement Isaiah Lay, Valedictorian, Oneida High School 4/24/2018
HJR1165 Memorials, Academic Achievement Emily Grace Mays, Valedictorian, Scott County High School 4/24/2018
HJR1166 Memorials, Academic Achievement Dante' West, Salutatorian, Oneida High School 4/24/2018
HJR1167 Memorials, Academic Achievement Gannon Eli Terry, Valedictorian, Scott County High School 4/24/2018
HJR1168 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jacob Elisha Hughett, Valedictorian, Scott County High School 4/24/2018
HJR1169 Memorials, Academic Achievement Benjamin James Cross, Valedictorian, Scott County High School 4/24/2018
HJR1170 Memorials, Academic Achievement Madison Dunlap, Valedictorian, Oneida High School 4/24/2018
HJR1171 Memorials, Academic Achievement John David Terry, Valedictorian, Oneida High School 4/24/2018
HJR1172 Memorials, Academic Achievement Courtney Taylor Chambers, Valedictorian, Scott County High School 4/24/2018
HJR1173 Memorials, Retirement Kathy Wood-Dobbins 4/24/2018
HJR1174 Memorials, Recognition Jon S. Jackson 4/24/2018
HJR1175 Memorials, Interns Desten Palmer 4/24/2018
HJR1176 Memorials, Retirement Allen Morgan 4/24/2018
HJR1177 Memorials, Death Joe Clyde Daniels 4/27/2018
HJR1179 Memorials, Personal Occasion Inda Adams, 90th birthday 4/27/2018
HJR1180 Memorials, Sports Mt. Juliet High School girls' basketball team, TSSAA District 9-AAA Champions 4/27/2018
HJR1181 Memorials, Sports Mt. Juliet High School boys' basketball team, TSSAA District 9-AAA Champions 4/27/2018
HJR1182 Memorials, Academic Achievement Mt. Juliet High School, National German Exam 4/27/2018
HJR1183 Memorials, Sports Hunter Borders and Michael Kramer, TSSAA State Wrestling Champions 4/27/2018
HJR1184 Memorials, Recognition Chattanooga Mayor's Council for Women, inaugural Statewide Women's Policy Conference 4/27/2018
HJR1185 Memorials, Interns Carlie Carter 4/27/2018
HJR1186 Memorials, Recognition Kent Ritchey, Ginny Award 4/27/2018
HJR1187 Memorials, Recognition Old Timers Day Festival, 60th anniversary 4/27/2018
HJR1188 Memorials, Personal Occasion Agnes Ellis, 100th birthday 4/27/2018
HJR1189 Memorials, Death Rodney L. Bragg 4/27/2018
HJR1190 Memorials, Recognition Bill Geisel 4/27/2018
HJR1191 Memorials, Sports Emma Elizabeth Saltsman 4/27/2018
HJR1192 Memorials, Public Service HOPE for Victims of Knoxville 4/27/2018
HJR1193 Memorials, Retirement Bridget Fendler 4/27/2018
HJR1194 Memorials, Retirement Eugene Francis Nolan 4/27/2018
HJR1195 Memorials, Sports Loretto High School Mustangs, TSSAA Class A state champions 4/27/2018
HJR1196 Memorials, Sports Loretto High School baseball team, 2017 TSSAA Class A State Champions 4/27/2018
HJR1197 Memorials, Academic Achievement Maggie Catherine Long, Top Ten Senior, Summertown High School 4/27/2018
HJR1198 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hannah Grace Kelly, Top Ten Senior, Summertown High School 4/27/2018
HJR1199 Memorials, Academic Achievement Alex Elayne Isbell, Top Ten Senior, Summertown High School 4/27/2018
HJR1200 Memorials, Academic Achievement Madeline Elizabeth Grimes, Top Ten Senior, Summertown High School 4/27/2018
HJR1201 Memorials, Academic Achievement Lauren Kathleen Graves, Top Ten Senior, Summertown High School 4/27/2018

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next