Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
SJR0174 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Angela Box, Tennessee Fish and Wildlife Commission 3/27/2017
SJR0175 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Tom Midyett, State Forestry Commission 4/5/2017
SJR0176 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Kent Woods, Tennessee Fish and Wildlife Commission 3/27/2017
SJR0177 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Brian McLerran, Tennessee Fish and Wildlife Commission 3/27/2017
SJR0180 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Jay Robinson, Tennessee Education Lottery Corporation 4/12/2017
SJR0181 Memorials, Recognition First Baptist Church of Jonesborough, 175th anniversary 3/20/2017
SJR0183 Memorials, Sports Trent Knight, state wrestling champion 3/20/2017
SJR0184 Memorials, Recognition Judge Larry E. Potter 3/20/2017
SJR0185 Memorials, Sports Bryson Hux, state wrestling champion 3/22/2017
SJR0186 Memorials, Professional Achievement Lori Wilhoit, 2017 Belz-Lipman Holocaust Educator Award 3/22/2017
SJR0187 Memorials, Recognition Cornerstone Academy Robotics Team, Jefferson County VEX Robotics Tournament champion 3/22/2017
SJR0188 Memorials, Personal Occasion Nannie Hale, 106th birthday 3/22/2017
SJR0189 Memorials, Academic Achievement Shelby Coakley, Salutatorian, Clarksville High School 3/22/2017
SJR0190 Memorials, Academic Achievement Anna Wells, Valedictorian, Clarksville High School 3/22/2017
SJR0191 Memorials, Academic Achievement John Spraberry, Salutatorian, Kenwood High School 3/22/2017
SJR0192 Memorials, Academic Achievement John Michael Baggett, Valedictorian, Kenwood High School 3/22/2017
SJR0193 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ashley Montgomery, Salutatorian, Rossview High School 3/22/2017
SJR0194 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sagar Patel, Valedictorian, Rossview High School 3/22/2017
SJR0195 Memorials, Academic Achievement Bailyn Dupont, Salutatorian, Northeast High School 3/22/2017
SJR0196 Memorials, Academic Achievement Andrea Mann, Valedictorian, Northeast High School 3/22/2017
SJR0197 Memorials, Academic Achievement Chloe Harp, Salutatorian, Montgomery Central High School 3/22/2017
SJR0198 Memorials, Academic Achievement Dalton Miller Smith, Salutatorian, Clarksville Academy 3/22/2017
SJR0199 Memorials, Academic Achievement Mia Gracia, Valedictorian, Montgomery Central High School 3/22/2017
SJR0200 Memorials, Academic Achievement Tr 3/22/2017
SJR0201 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jasmine Angel, Valedictorian, West Creek High School 3/22/2017
SJR0202 Memorials, Academic Achievement Aline Baumgaertner, Salutatorian, West Creek High School 3/22/2017
SJR0203 Memorials, Academic Achievement Sara Williams, Salutatorian, Northwest High School 3/22/2017
SJR0204 Memorials, Academic Achievement Helen Faulk, Valedictorian, Northwest High School 3/22/2017
SJR0205 Memorials, Retirement Benny Hammonds 3/22/2017
SJR0206 Memorials, Recognition Samuel L. Ramsey, Good Scout Award 3/20/2017
SJR0207 Memorials, Death Zilla Hawkins 3/22/2017
SJR0208 Memorials, Death Robert N. "Bobby" Moore, Jr. 3/22/2017
SJR0210 Memorials, Recognition Lillian Upchurch 3/13/2017
SJR0211 Memorials, Sports Taijon Jones 3/29/2017
SJR0212 Memorials, Retirement Pam Fansler 3/29/2017
SJR0213 Memorials, Death Martin Joseph Skinner 3/29/2017
SJR0214 Memorials, Death Hazel Kathleen Bryan Yarbrough 3/29/2017
SJR0215 Memorials, Professional Achievement Gary Beatty, Trainer of the Year 3/29/2017
SJR0216 Memorials, Recognition Cortney Edmondson, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0217 Memorials, Recognition Concetta Smith, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0218 Memorials, Recognition Krissie Binkley Self, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0219 Memorials, Recognition Lauren Riegle, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0220 Memorials, Recognition Allison Plattsmier, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0221 Memorials, Recognition Lindsey Morgan, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0222 Memorials, Recognition Margaret Marchetti, 2017 Nashville's 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0223 Memorials, Recognition Shannon M. Yeater, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0224 Memorials, Recognition Sarah H. Wilson, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0225 Memorials, Recognition Emily H. Williams, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0226 Memorials, Recognition Brittni Walker, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0227 Memorials, Recognition Mary Margo Turner, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0228 Memorials, Recognition Kelley Strange, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0229 Memorials, Recognition Andrew W. Smyth, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0230 Memorials, Recognition Austin Grae Fabel, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0231 Memorials, Recognition Nicholas A. Deidiker, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0232 Memorials, Recognition Eric S. Deems, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0233 Memorials, Recognition Brad W. Craig, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0234 Memorials, Recognition Taylor Jarvis Askew, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0235 Memorials, Recognition Shelby Cowman, Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0236 Memorials, Recognition Rebekah Carroll, Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0237 Memorials, Recognition Anna Claire Lowder, Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0238 Memorials, Recognition Julia Bonner, Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0239 Memorials, Recognition Caroline Anderson, Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0240 Memorials, Recognition Leigh Adams, Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0241 Memorials, Recognition Shannon Lapsley, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0242 Memorials, Recognition Kristen Korzenowski, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0243 Memorials, Recognition Miller Hunt, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0244 Memorials, Recognition Kimberly Faye, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0245 Memorials, Recognition Kristyn Michelle Edwards, 2017 Nashville's Top 30 Under 30 3/29/2017
SJR0246 Memorials, Sports Riverdale High School girls' basketball team, TSSAA Class AAA State Champions 3/29/2017
SJR0247 Memorials, Interns Ross Colona 3/29/2017
SJR0248 Memorials, Personal Achievement Taw Owens, Eagle Scout 3/29/2017
SJR0249 Memorials, Recognition Smoky Mountain Field School, 40th anniversary 4/4/2017
SJR0250 General Assembly, Statement of Intent or Position Expresses support for adult immunizations. 5/17/2017
SJR0251 Memorials, Retirement Chris Hamby 4/4/2017
SJR0252 Memorials, Recognition William H. Bodaford 4/4/2017
SJR0253 Memorials, Recognition Kay Senter, Good Scout Award 4/4/2017
SJR0255 Memorials, Death Jo Ann Judd 3/27/2017
SJR0256 Memorials, Death Leo Willis Phillips 4/4/2017
SJR0257 Memorials, Personal Occasion Lessie Virginia Jackson, 100th birthday 4/4/2017
SJR0258 Memorials, Recognition Clinton Police Department 4/5/2017
SJR0259 Memorials, Sports Randy Coffman, Naismith Girls' High School Coach of the Year 4/5/2017
SJR0260 Memorials, Sports Coach Kermit Davis 4/5/2017
SJR0261 Memorials, Recognition Central High School, 100th anniversary 4/5/2017
SJR0262 Memorials, Sports Middle Tennessee State University Blue Raiders 4/5/2017
SJR0263 General Assembly, Confirmation of Appointment Keith Jordan, Tennessee Regulatory Authority 5/2/2017
SJR0264 Memorials, Retirement Dr. Nancy B. Moody 4/5/2017
SJR0265 Memorials, Recognition Great Smoky Mountains Association 4/5/2017
SJR0266 Memorials, Recognition Elizabeth Hicks Williams 4/5/2017
SJR0267 Memorials, Recognition Sergeant Brandon M. Read 4/5/2017
SJR0268 Memorials, Recognition TCAT Knoxville, 50th anniversary 3/29/2017
SJR0269 Memorials, Death Vernon Neal 4/4/2017
SJR0270 Memorials, Recognition Georgia Willow Jones, 2017 Tennessee Tar Wars Poster Contest 4/5/2017
SJR0271 Memorials, Death Spencer Hays 4/5/2017
SJR0272 Memorials, Sports South Greene High School Cheerleaders, TSSAA Sportsmanship Award 4/12/2017
SJR0273 Memorials, Recognition Davis Creek Primitive Baptist Church, 220th anniversary 4/12/2017
SJR0274 Memorials, Recognition Falcon Engineering and Robotics Team #547, Lincoln County High School 4/12/2017
SJR0275 Memorials, Personal Achievement Caelan Tanner Townsend, Eagle Scout 4/12/2017
SJR0276 Memorials, Personal Occasion Bernice Ritt, 100th birthday 4/12/2017
SJR0277 Memorials, Recognition Dr. Charles Moffatt, Good Scout Award 4/12/2017
SJR0278 Memorials, Sports South Greene High School Lady Rebels, TSSAA Class A state champions 4/13/2017

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next