Tennessee 110th General Assembly - Resolutions Search

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next

Resolution Number Subject Abstract Date
SJR0805 Memorials, Recognition Jessica Epley 4/9/2018
SJR0806 Memorials, Sports Lipscomb University men's basketball team 4/6/2018
SJR0807 Memorials, Public Service Senator Lee Harris 4/9/2018
SJR0808 Memorials, Recognition Dawn of Hope, 50th Anniversary 4/9/2018
SJR0809 Memorials, Interns Catherine DeBell 4/9/2018
SJR0810 Memorials, Academic Achievement Mallory Skye Owens, Salutatorian, Macon County High School 4/9/2018
SJR0811 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kammie Marie Yates, Valedictorian, Macon County High School 4/9/2018
SJR0812 Memorials, Sports Hamilton High School boys' basketball team, TSSAA Class AA State Champions 4/9/2018
SJR0813 Memorials, Death Nell Juanita Rogers Atkeison 4/9/2018
SJR0814 Memorials, Death Dwana Pusser Garrison 4/9/2018
SJR0815 Memorials, Death Herbert Ray Myers 4/9/2018
SJR0816 Memorials, Death Doyle Murphy 4/9/2018
SJR0817 Memorials, Sports Shelley Sexton Collier 4/12/2018
SJR0818 Memorials, Death Reverend Michael Williams 4/12/2018
SJR0819 Memorials, Sports Memphis Pride Mini Storm 4/12/2018
SJR0820 Memorials, Recognition Greeneville Kiwanis Club, 60th Anniversary 4/12/2018
SJR0821 Memorials, Public Service Chief Johnny Powers, South Greene Volunteer Fire Department 4/12/2018
SJR0822 Memorials, Interns Maranda Kaufman 4/17/2018
SJR0823 Memorials, Recognition Wayne Arthur Coomes, Sr. 4/13/2018
SJR0824 Memorials, Death Paul W. Harper 3/29/2018
SJR0825 Memorials, Recognition Dr. Orman Campbell 4/17/2018
SJR0826 Memorials, Recognition Food Allergy Awareness Day, May 13, 2018 4/23/2018
SJR0827 Memorials, Academic Achievement Trinity Allison Gooch 4/17/2018
SJR0828 Memorials, Academic Achievement Heidi Whitaker, Valedictorian, White County High School 4/17/2018
SJR0829 Memorials, Academic Achievement Bryce Wilcoxson, Salutatorian, White County High School 4/17/2018
SJR0830 Memorials, Recognition Bob Booker, Leadership Blount 2018 Community Leadership Award 4/17/2018
SJR0831 Memorials, Recognition Brock Cooper Garland, Leadership Blount 2018 Youth Leadership Award 4/17/2018
SJR0832 Memorials, Retirement Bob McNeill 4/17/2018
SJR0833 Memorials, Retirement Lee Chase 4/17/2018
SJR0834 Memorials, Interns Joshua M. Anderson 4/17/2018
SJR0835 Memorials, Interns Janita Hendricks 4/17/2018
SJR0836 Memorials, Recognition Hardin Valley Cleanup, 20th anniversary 4/6/2018
SJR0837 Memorials, Public Service Anita King 4/17/2018
SJR0838 Memorials, Public Service Earle King 4/17/2018
SJR0839 Memorials, Heroism The late Lt. Douglas Milford Lyons 4/17/2018
SJR0840 Memorials, Death Patricia Ann "Patty Ann" Alexander Hanna 4/17/2018
SJR0841 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kaitlyn Steele, Valedictorian, Pleasant View Christian School 4/17/2018
SJR0842 Memorials, Academic Achievement Russell Holman, Salutatorian, Pleasant View Christian School 4/17/2018
SJR0844 Memorials, Academic Achievement Tessie McNeely, Valedictorian, Lewis County High School 4/17/2018
SJR0845 Memorials, Academic Achievement Emily Caprio, Salutatorian, Lewis County High School 4/17/2018
SJR0846 Memorials, Academic Achievement Carolyn Leavitt, Third Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 4/17/2018
SJR0847 Memorials, Academic Achievement Ty Banks, Fourth Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 4/17/2018
SJR0848 Memorials, Academic Achievement Tia Runions, Fifth Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 4/17/2018
SJR0849 Memorials, Academic Achievement Kaulin Duncan, Sixth Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 4/17/2018
SJR0850 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jackson Jalomo, Seventh Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 4/17/2018
SJR0851 Memorials, Academic Achievement Madison Burkhead, Eighth Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 4/17/2018
SJR0852 Memorials, Academic Achievement Treton Davis, Ninth Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 4/17/2018
SJR0853 Memorials, Academic Achievement Rebecca Pitts, Tenth Top Graduate, Lewis County High School 4/17/2018
SJR0854 Memorials, Interns Aaron Sorenson 4/17/2018
SJR0856 Memorials, Death Judge M. Keith Siskin 4/17/2018
SJR0857 Memorials, Academic Achievement Matthew Lynn, Valedictorian, Smith County High School 4/17/2018
SJR0858 Memorials, Retirement Mel Brown 4/17/2018
SJR0859 Memorials, Retirement Barbara Gray 4/23/2018
SJR0860 Memorials, Recognition Ed Snodderly 4/9/2018
SJR0862 Memorials, Recognition Bethel United Methodist Church 4/23/2018
SJR0863 Memorials, Death John Herman Baker 4/23/2018
SJR0864 General Assembly, Recess & Reconvene Recesses Senate at the close of business on April 5, 2018, and reconvenes on April 11, 2018, at 8:30 a.m. 4/9/2018
SJR0865 Memorials, Interns Hogan Smithmier 4/23/2018
SJR0866 Memorials, Recognition Second Presbyterian Church, 200th anniversary 4/23/2018
SJR0867 Memorials, Death Donna Jo Pecoraro Woodson Thornton 4/23/2018
SJR0868 Memorials, Interns Austin Deal 4/23/2018
SJR0869 Memorials, Death Martha Marie Couch Coursey 4/23/2018
SJR0870 Memorials, Death Annie Clay Brown 4/23/2018
SJR0871 Memorials, Interns Haley Clarissa Engle 4/23/2018
SJR0872 Memorials, Academic Achievement Rebecca Charlene Richey, Salutatorian, Creek Wood High School 4/23/2018
SJR0873 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hayden Luke Suddeth, Valedictorian, Creek Wood High School 4/23/2018
SJR0874 Memorials, Academic Achievement David Smith, Salutatorian, Christian Community Schools 4/23/2018
SJR0875 Memorials, Academic Achievement Caleb Starling, Valedictorian, Christian Community Schools 4/23/2018
SJR0876 Memorials, Interns Sarah Ann Noel 4/23/2018
SJR0877 Memorials, Recognition Susie James 4/23/2018
SJR0888 Memorials, Recognition PANDAS Awareness Day, October 9, 2018 5/11/2018
SJR0889 Memorials, Recognition Hey Belle, Robertson County Chamber of Commerce 2018 Business of the Year 4/18/2018
SJR0890 Memorials, Recognition Dustin Thomas, Robertson County Chamber of Commerce 2018 Volunteer of the Year 4/18/2018
SJR0891 Memorials, Academic Achievement Taylor Renee Gamble, Salutatorian, East Robertson High School 4/23/2018
SJR0892 Memorials, Academic Achievement Hannah Battles, Salutatorian, Cheatham County Central High School 4/23/2018
SJR0893 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jackson Rowe, Valedictorian, Cheatham County Central High School 4/23/2018
SJR0894 Memorials, Academic Achievement Troy Dalton Sloan, Valedictorian, East Robertson High School 4/23/2018
SJR0895 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jacob Alan Smith, Valedictorian, White House Heritage High School 4/23/2018
SJR0896 Memorials, Academic Achievement Forrest Isaias Whiting, Salutatorian, White House Heritage High School 4/23/2018
SJR0897 Memorials, Academic Achievement Abigail Haggard, Valedictorian, Sycamore High School 4/23/2018
SJR0898 Memorials, Academic Achievement Lauren Hunsicker, Salutatorian, Sycamore High School 4/23/2018
SJR0899 Memorials, Academic Achievement Stephen Edward Jacobs, Valedictorian, Harpeth High School 4/23/2018
SJR0900 Memorials, Academic Achievement Jared Prine Higgs, Salutatorian, Harpeth High School 4/23/2018
SJR0901 Memorials, Academic Achievement Noah Westley Holland, Valedictorian, Springfield High School 4/23/2018
SJR0902 Memorials, Academic Achievement Luke Bradley Petitt, Salutatorian, Springfield High School 4/23/2018
SJR0903 Memorials, Retirement Congressman John J. Duncan, Jr. 4/23/2018
SJR0904 Memorials, Public Service Congressman John J. Duncan, Jr.'s staff 4/23/2018
SJR0905 Memorials, Recognition Crystal Stander, Boys and Girls Clubs Youth of the Year 4/23/2018
SJR0906 Memorials, Recognition Devore Soloman, Boys and Girls Clubs Youth of the Year 4/23/2018
SJR0907 Memorials, Recognition Steve Wariner 4/23/2018
SJR0908 Memorials, Recognition Mark Beeler, Governor's Volunteer Stars Award 4/23/2018
SJR0910 Memorials, Retirement Dr. Charles Eugene Walker 4/23/2018
SJR0911 Memorials, Recognition HCA Healthcare, 50th anniversary 4/23/2018
SJR0912 Memorials, Recognition Hannah Dove Maurice, Boys and Girls Clubs Youth of the Year 4/23/2018
SJR0913 Memorials, Recognition Jermize Weddle, Boys and Girls Clubs Youth of the Year 4/23/2018
SJR0914 Memorials, Death Wanda Fay Bowling 4/23/2018
SJR0915 Memorials, Recognition Quintarious Bond, Boys and Girls Clubs Youth of the Year 4/23/2018
SJR0916 Memorials, Recognition David Price, Boys and Girls Clubs Youth of the Year 4/23/2018
SJR0917 Memorials, Recognition Donovan Stokes, Boys and Girls Clubs Youth of the Year 4/23/2018
SJR0918 Memorials, Recognition Cameron Hamilton, Boys and Girls Clubs Youth of the Year 4/23/2018

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Next